Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Highest Family Income
New Jersey
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey
$0
$300,000
Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey
| City | Family Income | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Westfield | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#1 | $92,646 (+157k)#8 |
| 2. | Short Hills | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#2 | $92,646 (+157k)#26 |
| 3. | Upper Montclair | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#3 | $92,646 (+157k)#31 |
| 4. | Chatham Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#4 | $92,646 (+157k)#43 |
| 5. | Glen Ridge Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#5 | $92,646 (+157k)#51 |
| 6. | Rumson Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#6 | $92,646 (+157k)#54 |
| 7. | Lyons | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#7 | $92,646 (+157k)#72 |
| 8. | Englewood Cliffs Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#8 | $92,646 (+157k)#74 |
| 9. | Mendham Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#9 | $92,646 (+157k)#82 |
| 10. | Mountain Lakes Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#10 | $92,646 (+157k)#85 |
| 11. | Ho Ho Kus Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#11 | $92,646 (+157k)#92 |
| 12. | Saddle River Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#12 | $92,646 (+157k)#109 |
| 13. | Essex Fells Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#13 | $92,646 (+157k)#140 |
| 14. | Sea Girt Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#14 | $92,646 (+157k)#148 |
| 15. | Princeton Junction | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#15 | $92,646 (+157k)#149 |
| 16. | Liberty Corner | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#16 | $92,646 (+157k)#156 |
| 17. | Llewellyn Park | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#17 | $92,646 (+157k)#212 |
| 18. | East Millstone | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#18 | $92,646 (+157k)#223 |
| 19. | Nesco | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#19 | $92,646 (+157k)#232 |
| 20. | Mantoloking Borough | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#20 | $92,646 (+157k)#243 |
| 21. | East Rocky Hill | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#21 | $92,646 (+157k)#244 |
| 22. | Leesburg | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#22 | $92,646 (+157k)#259 |
| 23. | Goshen | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#23 | $92,646 (+157k)#264 |
| 24. | Blawenburg | $250,001 | $119,240 (+131k)#24 | $92,646 (+157k)#286 |
| 25. | Fair Haven Borough | $249,125 | $119,240 (+130k)#25 | $92,646 (+156k)#299 |
| 26. | Ridgewood | $244,006 | $119,240 (+125k)#26 | $92,646 (+151k)#326 |
| 27. | Blackwells Mills | $243,854 | $119,240 (+125k)#27 | $92,646 (+151k)#328 |
| 28. | Alpine Borough | $242,969 | $119,240 (+124k)#28 | $92,646 (+150k)#332 |
| 29. | Summit | $242,235 | $119,240 (+123k)#29 | $92,646 (+150k)#335 |
| 30. | Tenafly Borough | $239,853 | $119,240 (+121k)#30 | $92,646 (+147k)#343 |
| 31. | Princeton | $239,306 | $119,240 (+120k)#31 | $92,646 (+147k)#346 |
| 32. | Upper Saddle River Borough | $238,455 | $119,240 (+119k)#32 | $92,646 (+146k)#350 |
| 33. | North Caldwell Borough | $237,500 | $119,240 (+118k)#33 | $92,646 (+145k)#355 |
| 34. | Hoboken | $236,742 | $119,240 (+118k)#34 | $92,646 (+144k)#358 |
| 35. | Basking Ridge | $236,125 | $119,240 (+117k)#35 | $92,646 (+143k)#363 |
| 36. | Bernardsville Borough | $235,625 | $119,240 (+116k)#36 | $92,646 (+143k)#367 |
| 37. | Harlingen | $235,000 | $119,240 (+116k)#37 | $92,646 (+142k)#372 |
| 38. | Forsgate | $233,145 | $119,240 (+114k)#38 | $92,646 (+140k)#393 |
| 39. | Marksboro | $232,813 | $119,240 (+114k)#39 | $92,646 (+140k)#394 |
| 40. | Franklin Lakes Borough | $232,224 | $119,240 (+113k)#40 | $92,646 (+140k)#395 |
| 41. | Oradell Borough | $231,292 | $119,240 (+112k)#41 | $92,646 (+139k)#402 |
| 42. | Little Silver Borough | $229,393 | $119,240 (+110k)#42 | $92,646 (+137k)#414 |
| 43. | Woodcliff Lake Borough | $229,326 | $119,240 (+110k)#43 | $92,646 (+137k)#415 |
| 44. | The Hills | $228,772 | $119,240 (+110k)#44 | $92,646 (+136k)#418 |
| 45. | Cream Ridge | $227,847 | $119,240 (+109k)#45 | $92,646 (+135k)#429 |
| 46. | Haworth Borough | $227,661 | $119,240 (+108k)#46 | $92,646 (+135k)#430 |
| 47. | Deans | $227,375 | $119,240 (+108k)#47 | $92,646 (+135k)#432 |
| 48. | Rockleigh Borough | $226,250 | $119,240 (+107k)#48 | $92,646 (+134k)#436 |
| 49. | Cranbury | $223,917 | $119,240 (+105k)#49 | $92,646 (+131k)#448 |
| 50. | Towaco | $221,589 | $119,240 (+102k)#50 | $92,646 (+129k)#467 |
| 51. | Peapack And Gladstone Borough | $221,000 | $119,240 (+102k)#51 | $92,646 (+128k)#473 |
| 52. | Neshanic Station | $220,538 | $119,240 (+101k)#52 | $92,646 (+128k)#479 |
| 53. | Monmouth Beach Borough | $220,500 | $119,240 (+101k)#53 | $92,646 (+128k)#480 |
| 54. | Spring Lake Borough | $219,286 | $119,240 (+100k)#54 | $92,646 (+127k)#490 |
| 55. | Haddonfield Borough | $219,122 | $119,240 (+99.9k)#55 | $92,646 (+126k)#491 |
| 56. | Skillman | $217,679 | $119,240 (+98.4k)#56 | $92,646 (+125k)#505 |
| 57. | Brookside | $217,308 | $119,240 (+98.1k)#57 | $92,646 (+125k)#507 |
| 58. | Millington | $216,250 | $119,240 (+97.0k)#58 | $92,646 (+124k)#522 |
| 59. | Belle Mead | $213,125 | $119,240 (+93.9k)#59 | $92,646 (+120k)#559 |
| 60. | Lincroft | $210,244 | $119,240 (+91.0k)#60 | $92,646 (+118k)#584 |
| 61. | Glen Rock Borough | $209,255 | $119,240 (+90.0k)#61 | $92,646 (+117k)#596 |
| 62. | Martinsville | $208,710 | $119,240 (+89.5k)#62 | $92,646 (+116k)#606 |
| 63. | Bridgewater Center | $208,040 | $119,240 (+88.8k)#63 | $92,646 (+115k)#611 |
| 64. | Allenwood | $207,750 | $119,240 (+88.5k)#64 | $92,646 (+115k)#613 |
| 65. | Packanack Lake | $206,818 | $119,240 (+87.6k)#65 | $92,646 (+114k)#622 |
| 66. | Allendale Borough | $206,615 | $119,240 (+87.4k)#66 | $92,646 (+114k)#623 |
| 67. | Bay Head Borough | $205,938 | $119,240 (+86.7k)#67 | $92,646 (+113k)#633 |
| 68. | Hewitt | $205,221 | $119,240 (+86.0k)#68 | $92,646 (+113k)#638 |
| 69. | Chester Borough | $204,688 | $119,240 (+85.4k)#69 | $92,646 (+112k)#640 |
| 70. | Gillette | $204,650 | $119,240 (+85.4k)#70 | $92,646 (+112k)#641 |
| 71. | Fairview | $204,327 | $119,240 (+85.1k)#71 | $92,646 (+112k)#642 |
| 72. | Fanwood Borough | $203,447 | $119,240 (+84.2k)#72 | $92,646 (+111k)#653 |
| 73. | Sea Bright Borough | $203,000 | $119,240 (+83.8k)#73 | $92,646 (+110k)#657 |
| 74. | Griggstown | $201,900 | $119,240 (+82.7k)#74 | $92,646 (+109k)#665 |
| 75. | Old Tappan Borough | $201,755 | $119,240 (+82.5k)#75 | $92,646 (+109k)#668 |
| 76. | Madison Borough | $201,689 | $119,240 (+82.4k)#76 | $92,646 (+109k)#669 |
| 77. | Mountainside Borough | $201,449 | $119,240 (+82.2k)#77 | $92,646 (+109k)#673 |
| 78. | Richwood | $200,793 | $119,240 (+81.6k)#78 | $92,646 (+108k)#681 |
| 79. | Troy Hills | $200,767 | $119,240 (+81.5k)#79 | $92,646 (+108k)#682 |
| 80. | Oldwick | $200,646 | $119,240 (+81.4k)#80 | $92,646 (+108k)#683 |
| 81. | Demarest Borough | $200,104 | $119,240 (+80.9k)#81 | $92,646 (+107k)#687 |
| 82. | Neshanic | $199,688 | $119,240 (+80.4k)#82 | $92,646 (+107k)#693 |
| 83. | Monroe Manor | $198,883 | $119,240 (+79.6k)#83 | $92,646 (+106k)#701 |
| 84. | Hillsdale Borough | $198,176 | $119,240 (+78.9k)#84 | $92,646 (+106k)#711 |
| 85. | Robertsville | $197,529 | $119,240 (+78.3k)#85 | $92,646 (+105k)#721 |
| 86. | Park Ridge Borough | $196,523 | $119,240 (+77.3k)#86 | $92,646 (+104k)#736 |
| 87. | Pennington Borough | $195,926 | $119,240 (+76.7k)#87 | $92,646 (+103k)#743 |
| 88. | Harrington Park Borough | $195,250 | $119,240 (+76.0k)#88 | $92,646 (+103k)#757 |
| 89. | Stone Harbor Borough | $194,583 | $119,240 (+75.3k)#89 | $92,646 (+102k)#768 |
| 90. | New Providence Borough | $194,340 | $119,240 (+75.1k)#90 | $92,646 (+102k)#771 |
| 91. | Green | $193,571 | $119,240 (+74.3k)#91 | $92,646 (+101k)#780 |
| 92. | Closter Borough | $193,148 | $119,240 (+73.9k)#92 | $92,646 (+101k)#786 |
| 93. | Robbinsville Center | $192,011 | $119,240 (+72.8k)#93 | $92,646 (+99.4k)#801 |
| 94. | East Freehold | $191,957 | $119,240 (+72.7k)#94 | $92,646 (+99.3k)#802 |
| 95. | Green Knoll | $190,725 | $119,240 (+71.5k)#95 | $92,646 (+98.1k)#815 |
| 96. | Bradley Gardens | $190,000 | $119,240 (+70.8k)#96 | $92,646 (+97.4k)#829 |
| 97. | River Edge Borough | $188,542 | $119,240 (+69.3k)#97 | $92,646 (+95.9k)#850 |
| 98. | Ramsey Borough | $188,285 | $119,240 (+69.0k)#98 | $92,646 (+95.6k)#854 |
| 99. | Far Hills Borough | $186,750 | $119,240 (+67.5k)#99 | $92,646 (+94.1k)#884 |
| 100. | Montvale Borough | $186,493 | $119,240 (+67.3k)#100 | $92,646 (+93.8k)#887 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey are:
#1
$250,001
#2
$250,001
#3
$250,001
#4
$250,001
#5
$250,001
#6
$250,001
#7
$250,001
#8
$244,006
#9
$243,854
#10
$242,235
What city has the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey?
Westfield has the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey with $250,001.
What is the Median Family Income in the State of New Jersey?
Median Family Income in New Jersey is $119,240.
What is the Median Family Income in the United States?
Median Family Income in the United States is $92,646.