Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey [ 301 - 400 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Highest Family Income
New Jersey
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Median Family Income in New Jersey
| City | Family Income | vs State | vs National | |
| 301. | Fords | $127,528 | $119,240 (+8.29k)#301 | $92,646 (+34.9k)#3,373 |
| 302. | Raritan Borough | $127,528 | $119,240 (+8.29k)#302 | $92,646 (+34.9k)#3,374 |
| 303. | Yardville | $127,426 | $119,240 (+8.19k)#303 | $92,646 (+34.8k)#3,380 |
| 304. | Northvale Borough | $127,206 | $119,240 (+7.97k)#304 | $92,646 (+34.6k)#3,398 |
| 305. | Woodbury Heights Borough | $127,155 | $119,240 (+7.92k)#305 | $92,646 (+34.5k)#3,401 |
| 306. | Long Valley | $126,979 | $119,240 (+7.74k)#306 | $92,646 (+34.3k)#3,411 |
| 307. | Ellisburg | $126,823 | $119,240 (+7.58k)#307 | $92,646 (+34.2k)#3,420 |
| 308. | Point Pleasant Borough | $126,532 | $119,240 (+7.29k)#308 | $92,646 (+33.9k)#3,447 |
| 309. | Boonton | $126,394 | $119,240 (+7.15k)#309 | $92,646 (+33.7k)#3,454 |
| 310. | Cumberland-Hesstown | $126,384 | $119,240 (+7.14k)#310 | $92,646 (+33.7k)#3,455 |
| 311. | North Beach Haven | $126,161 | $119,240 (+6.92k)#311 | $92,646 (+33.5k)#3,479 |
| 312. | Vincentown | $126,071 | $119,240 (+6.83k)#312 | $92,646 (+33.4k)#3,489 |
| 313. | Parsippany | $125,857 | $119,240 (+6.62k)#313 | $92,646 (+33.2k)#3,511 |
| 314. | Branchville Borough | $125,500 | $119,240 (+6.26k)#314 | $92,646 (+32.9k)#3,533 |
| 315. | Cherry Hill Mall | $125,491 | $119,240 (+6.25k)#315 | $92,646 (+32.8k)#3,535 |
| 316. | Flemington Borough | $125,476 | $119,240 (+6.24k)#316 | $92,646 (+32.8k)#3,536 |
| 317. | Iselin | $125,441 | $119,240 (+6.20k)#317 | $92,646 (+32.8k)#3,540 |
| 318. | Beach Haven West | $124,740 | $119,240 (+5.50k)#318 | $92,646 (+32.1k)#3,616 |
| 319. | Forked River | $124,677 | $119,240 (+5.44k)#319 | $92,646 (+32.0k)#3,622 |
| 320. | Frenchtown Borough | $124,531 | $119,240 (+5.29k)#320 | $92,646 (+31.9k)#3,634 |
| 321. | Middlebush | $124,528 | $119,240 (+5.29k)#321 | $92,646 (+31.9k)#3,635 |
| 322. | Byram Center | $124,375 | $119,240 (+5.13k)#322 | $92,646 (+31.7k)#3,647 |
| 323. | Folsom Borough | $124,375 | $119,240 (+5.13k)#323 | $92,646 (+31.7k)#3,648 |
| 324. | Woodstown Borough | $124,297 | $119,240 (+5.06k)#324 | $92,646 (+31.7k)#3,657 |
| 325. | Leonardo | $124,273 | $119,240 (+5.03k)#325 | $92,646 (+31.6k)#3,662 |
| 326. | Wanaque Borough | $124,239 | $119,240 (+5.00k)#326 | $92,646 (+31.6k)#3,666 |
| 327. | Ramtown | $123,750 | $119,240 (+4.51k)#327 | $92,646 (+31.1k)#3,700 |
| 328. | Hopatcong Borough | $123,706 | $119,240 (+4.47k)#328 | $92,646 (+31.1k)#3,720 |
| 329. | Hawthorne Borough | $123,688 | $119,240 (+4.45k)#329 | $92,646 (+31.0k)#3,723 |
| 330. | Dennisville | $122,969 | $119,240 (+3.73k)#330 | $92,646 (+30.3k)#3,773 |
| 331. | Centre Grove | $122,821 | $119,240 (+3.58k)#331 | $92,646 (+30.2k)#3,792 |
| 332. | High Bridge Borough | $122,431 | $119,240 (+3.19k)#332 | $92,646 (+29.8k)#3,825 |
| 333. | Merchantville Borough | $122,083 | $119,240 (+2.84k)#333 | $92,646 (+29.4k)#3,850 |
| 334. | Cookstown | $122,019 | $119,240 (+2.78k)#334 | $92,646 (+29.4k)#3,858 |
| 335. | Burleigh | $121,917 | $119,240 (+2.68k)#335 | $92,646 (+29.3k)#3,869 |
| 336. | Layton | $121,806 | $119,240 (+2.57k)#336 | $92,646 (+29.2k)#3,883 |
| 337. | Weston | $121,653 | $119,240 (+2.41k)#337 | $92,646 (+29.0k)#3,896 |
| 338. | Collingswood Borough | $121,544 | $119,240 (+2.30k)#338 | $92,646 (+28.9k)#3,909 |
| 339. | Woodbridge | $121,356 | $119,240 (+2.12k)#339 | $92,646 (+28.7k)#3,930 |
| 340. | Quinton | $120,625 | $119,240 (+1.39k)#340 | $92,646 (+28.0k)#4,011 |
| 341. | Cliffwood Beach | $120,350 | $119,240 (+1.11k)#341 | $92,646 (+27.7k)#4,048 |
| 342. | Brigantine | $120,335 | $119,240 (+1.09k)#342 | $92,646 (+27.7k)#4,050 |
| 343. | Newton | $120,139 | $119,240 (+899)#343 | $92,646 (+27.5k)#4,068 |
| 344. | Toms River | $120,025 | $119,240 (+785)#344 | $92,646 (+27.4k)#4,078 |
| 345. | Hampton Borough | $119,583 | $119,240 (+343)#345 | $92,646 (+26.9k)#4,117 |
| 346. | Franklin Park | $119,322 | $119,240 (+82.0)#346 | $92,646 (+26.7k)#4,144 |
| 347. | Finesville | $118,917 | $119,240 (-323)#347 | $92,646 (+26.3k)#4,191 |
| 348. | Marmora | $118,711 | $119,240 (-529)#348 | $92,646 (+26.1k)#4,235 |
| 349. | South Seaville | $118,669 | $119,240 (-571)#349 | $92,646 (+26.0k)#4,239 |
| 350. | Delaware Park | $118,393 | $119,240 (-847)#350 | $92,646 (+25.7k)#4,268 |
| 351. | Olivet | $118,365 | $119,240 (-875)#351 | $92,646 (+25.7k)#4,271 |
| 352. | Brainards | $118,125 | $119,240 (-1.11k)#352 | $92,646 (+25.5k)#4,306 |
| 353. | Barrington Borough | $118,105 | $119,240 (-1.14k)#353 | $92,646 (+25.5k)#4,310 |
| 354. | Watsessing | $118,083 | $119,240 (-1.16k)#354 | $92,646 (+25.4k)#4,314 |
| 355. | Totowa Borough | $117,989 | $119,240 (-1.25k)#355 | $92,646 (+25.3k)#4,321 |
| 356. | Audubon Borough | $117,336 | $119,240 (-1.90k)#356 | $92,646 (+24.7k)#4,388 |
| 357. | Ashland | $117,204 | $119,240 (-2.04k)#357 | $92,646 (+24.6k)#4,401 |
| 358. | Marlton | $116,797 | $119,240 (-2.44k)#358 | $92,646 (+24.2k)#4,452 |
| 359. | Country Lake Estates | $116,793 | $119,240 (-2.45k)#359 | $92,646 (+24.1k)#4,453 |
| 360. | Northfield | $116,641 | $119,240 (-2.60k)#360 | $92,646 (+24.0k)#4,465 |
| 361. | Kenilworth Borough | $116,618 | $119,240 (-2.62k)#361 | $92,646 (+24.0k)#4,467 |
| 362. | Pitman Borough | $116,302 | $119,240 (-2.94k)#362 | $92,646 (+23.7k)#4,501 |
| 363. | Six Mile Run | $116,228 | $119,240 (-3.01k)#363 | $92,646 (+23.6k)#4,518 |
| 364. | Ramblewood | $116,174 | $119,240 (-3.07k)#364 | $92,646 (+23.5k)#4,525 |
| 365. | Ogdensburg Borough | $116,161 | $119,240 (-3.08k)#365 | $92,646 (+23.5k)#4,526 |
| 366. | Beattystown | $115,962 | $119,240 (-3.28k)#366 | $92,646 (+23.3k)#4,556 |
| 367. | Carlstadt Borough | $115,946 | $119,240 (-3.29k)#367 | $92,646 (+23.3k)#4,562 |
| 368. | The Ponds | $115,750 | $119,240 (-3.49k)#368 | $92,646 (+23.1k)#4,587 |
| 369. | Sea Isle City | $115,481 | $119,240 (-3.76k)#369 | $92,646 (+22.8k)#4,626 |
| 370. | Silver Lake Cdp Warren County | $115,313 | $119,240 (-3.93k)#370 | $92,646 (+22.7k)#4,642 |
| 371. | Bordentown | $115,307 | $119,240 (-3.93k)#371 | $92,646 (+22.7k)#4,643 |
| 372. | Rockaway Borough | $115,242 | $119,240 (-4.00k)#372 | $92,646 (+22.6k)#4,651 |
| 373. | Stratford Borough | $115,170 | $119,240 (-4.07k)#373 | $92,646 (+22.5k)#4,664 |
| 374. | Lake Hiawatha | $115,000 | $119,240 (-4.24k)#374 | $92,646 (+22.4k)#4,686 |
| 375. | Somerville Borough | $114,946 | $119,240 (-4.29k)#375 | $92,646 (+22.3k)#4,697 |
| 376. | Vauxhall | $114,894 | $119,240 (-4.35k)#376 | $92,646 (+22.2k)#4,706 |
| 377. | Crandon Lakes | $114,615 | $119,240 (-4.62k)#377 | $92,646 (+22.0k)#4,733 |
| 378. | Englishtown Borough | $114,556 | $119,240 (-4.68k)#378 | $92,646 (+21.9k)#4,739 |
| 379. | North Arlington Borough | $114,538 | $119,240 (-4.70k)#379 | $92,646 (+21.9k)#4,740 |
| 380. | Red Bank Borough | $114,331 | $119,240 (-4.91k)#380 | $92,646 (+21.7k)#4,759 |
| 381. | Bogota Borough | $114,271 | $119,240 (-4.97k)#381 | $92,646 (+21.6k)#4,769 |
| 382. | Williamstown | $114,044 | $119,240 (-5.20k)#382 | $92,646 (+21.4k)#4,788 |
| 383. | Budd Lake | $114,036 | $119,240 (-5.20k)#383 | $92,646 (+21.4k)#4,789 |
| 384. | Hamburg Borough | $114,023 | $119,240 (-5.22k)#384 | $92,646 (+21.4k)#4,791 |
| 385. | Woodbury | $114,000 | $119,240 (-5.24k)#385 | $92,646 (+21.4k)#4,794 |
| 386. | West Berlin | $113,939 | $119,240 (-5.30k)#386 | $92,646 (+21.3k)#4,804 |
| 387. | Seaside Park Borough | $113,864 | $119,240 (-5.38k)#387 | $92,646 (+21.2k)#4,809 |
| 388. | Newfield Borough | $113,750 | $119,240 (-5.49k)#388 | $92,646 (+21.1k)#4,822 |
| 389. | Farmingdale Borough | $113,750 | $119,240 (-5.49k)#389 | $92,646 (+21.1k)#4,825 |
| 390. | Elmer Borough | $113,558 | $119,240 (-5.68k)#390 | $92,646 (+20.9k)#4,855 |
| 391. | Pine Lake Park | $113,551 | $119,240 (-5.69k)#391 | $92,646 (+20.9k)#4,856 |
| 392. | Ocean Acres | $113,482 | $119,240 (-5.76k)#392 | $92,646 (+20.8k)#4,868 |
| 393. | Singac | $113,080 | $119,240 (-6.16k)#393 | $92,646 (+20.4k)#4,938 |
| 394. | Helmetta Borough | $113,041 | $119,240 (-6.20k)#394 | $92,646 (+20.4k)#4,942 |
| 395. | New Village | $112,721 | $119,240 (-6.52k)#395 | $92,646 (+20.1k)#4,979 |
| 396. | Cologne | $112,500 | $119,240 (-6.74k)#396 | $92,646 (+19.9k)#5,020 |
| 397. | Hackettstown | $112,400 | $119,240 (-6.84k)#397 | $92,646 (+19.8k)#5,031 |
| 398. | Ridgefield Borough | $112,377 | $119,240 (-6.86k)#398 | $92,646 (+19.7k)#5,034 |
| 399. | Sewaren | $112,101 | $119,240 (-7.14k)#399 | $92,646 (+19.5k)#5,074 |
| 400. | Union | $111,912 | $119,240 (-7.33k)#400 | $92,646 (+19.3k)#5,100 |