Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Personal Care and Service in Washington [ 301 - 400 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Personal Care and Service
Washington
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Personal Care and Service in Washington
| City | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 301. | Bingen | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.778)#301 | 2.6% (-0.946)#14,948 |
| 302. | Lake Shore | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.784)#302 | 2.6% (-0.952)#14,984 |
| 303. | Silverdale | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.784)#303 | 2.6% (-0.953)#14,986 |
| 304. | Eatonville | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.798)#304 | 2.6% (-0.966)#15,062 |
| 305. | Fort Lewis | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.817)#305 | 2.6% (-0.985)#15,153 |
| 306. | Castle Rock | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.825)#306 | 2.6% (-0.993)#15,187 |
| 307. | Milton | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.829)#307 | 2.6% (-0.998)#15,207 |
| 308. | Walla Walla | 1.6% | 2.4% (-0.841)#308 | 2.6% (-1.01)#15,257 |
| 309. | Bangor Base | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.847)#309 | 2.6% (-1.02)#15,286 |
| 310. | Everson | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.848)#310 | 2.6% (-1.02)#15,293 |
| 311. | Rockford | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.848)#311 | 2.6% (-1.02)#15,294 |
| 312. | Mead | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.867)#312 | 2.6% (-1.03)#15,385 |
| 313. | Bridgeport | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.871)#313 | 2.6% (-1.04)#15,410 |
| 314. | Lake Marcel Stillwater | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.881)#314 | 2.6% (-1.05)#15,465 |
| 315. | Alderton | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.886)#315 | 2.6% (-1.05)#15,491 |
| 316. | North Bonneville | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.889)#316 | 2.6% (-1.06)#15,504 |
| 317. | Spokane Valley | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.891)#317 | 2.6% (-1.06)#15,520 |
| 318. | Edgewood | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.901)#318 | 2.6% (-1.07)#15,562 |
| 319. | Redmond | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.910)#319 | 2.6% (-1.08)#15,620 |
| 320. | Longbranch | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.917)#320 | 2.6% (-1.09)#15,654 |
| 321. | Martha Lake | 1.5% | 2.4% (-0.919)#321 | 2.6% (-1.09)#15,666 |
| 322. | Elk Plain | 1.4% | 2.4% (-0.947)#322 | 2.6% (-1.11)#15,806 |
| 323. | Sammamish | 1.4% | 2.4% (-0.972)#323 | 2.6% (-1.14)#15,930 |
| 324. | Chain Lake | 1.4% | 2.4% (-0.986)#324 | 2.6% (-1.15)#16,004 |
| 325. | Connell | 1.4% | 2.4% (-0.999)#325 | 2.6% (-1.17)#16,055 |
| 326. | Tanglewilde | 1.4% | 2.4% (-1.01)#326 | 2.6% (-1.18)#16,114 |
| 327. | Spangle | 1.4% | 2.4% (-1.02)#327 | 2.6% (-1.18)#16,136 |
| 328. | Enetai | 1.4% | 2.4% (-1.04)#328 | 2.6% (-1.20)#16,231 |
| 329. | Prairie Ridge | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.06)#329 | 2.6% (-1.22)#16,338 |
| 330. | Clayton | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.06)#330 | 2.6% (-1.23)#16,364 |
| 331. | Woods Creek | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.07)#331 | 2.6% (-1.23)#16,379 |
| 332. | Puyallup | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.07)#332 | 2.6% (-1.24)#16,391 |
| 333. | Minnehaha | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.07)#333 | 2.6% (-1.24)#16,392 |
| 334. | Kalama | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.07)#334 | 2.6% (-1.24)#16,397 |
| 335. | Eastmont | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.09)#335 | 2.6% (-1.25)#16,483 |
| 336. | Mattawa | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.10)#336 | 2.6% (-1.26)#16,533 |
| 337. | Bothell West | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.10)#337 | 2.6% (-1.27)#16,544 |
| 338. | Allyn | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.11)#338 | 2.6% (-1.27)#16,570 |
| 339. | Fords Prairie | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.11)#339 | 2.6% (-1.27)#16,571 |
| 340. | Picnic Point | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.11)#340 | 2.6% (-1.28)#16,615 |
| 341. | Othello | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.12)#341 | 2.6% (-1.29)#16,652 |
| 342. | Toppenish | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.14)#342 | 2.6% (-1.31)#16,721 |
| 343. | Waller | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.14)#343 | 2.6% (-1.31)#16,723 |
| 344. | Fairfield | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.14)#344 | 2.6% (-1.31)#16,727 |
| 345. | Ocean Shores | 1.3% | 2.4% (-1.14)#345 | 2.6% (-1.31)#16,735 |
| 346. | Entiat | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.16)#346 | 2.6% (-1.33)#16,823 |
| 347. | Silver Firs | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.16)#347 | 2.6% (-1.33)#16,851 |
| 348. | Lake Stickney | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.17)#348 | 2.6% (-1.34)#16,866 |
| 349. | Lochsloy | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.17)#349 | 2.6% (-1.34)#16,867 |
| 350. | Longview Heights | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.18)#350 | 2.6% (-1.35)#16,897 |
| 351. | Mill Creek | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.20)#351 | 2.6% (-1.37)#16,985 |
| 352. | Royal City | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.20)#352 | 2.6% (-1.37)#16,992 |
| 353. | Big Lake | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.20)#353 | 2.6% (-1.37)#17,008 |
| 354. | Langley | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.20)#354 | 2.6% (-1.37)#17,014 |
| 355. | Riverside | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.21)#355 | 2.6% (-1.38)#17,051 |
| 356. | Dash Point | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.21)#356 | 2.6% (-1.38)#17,056 |
| 357. | Palouse | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.22)#357 | 2.6% (-1.38)#17,072 |
| 358. | Enumclaw | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.22)#358 | 2.6% (-1.39)#17,109 |
| 359. | Birch Bay | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.22)#359 | 2.6% (-1.39)#17,110 |
| 360. | Cashmere | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.23)#360 | 2.6% (-1.40)#17,142 |
| 361. | Wollochet | 1.2% | 2.4% (-1.23)#361 | 2.6% (-1.40)#17,165 |
| 362. | Summit | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.25)#362 | 2.6% (-1.42)#17,223 |
| 363. | Cascade Valley | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.25)#363 | 2.6% (-1.42)#17,245 |
| 364. | Cosmopolis | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.26)#364 | 2.6% (-1.43)#17,297 |
| 365. | Cle Elum | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.26)#365 | 2.6% (-1.43)#17,302 |
| 366. | Rochester | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.27)#366 | 2.6% (-1.43)#17,316 |
| 367. | Port Townsend | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.27)#367 | 2.6% (-1.44)#17,320 |
| 368. | Rosalia | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.27)#368 | 2.6% (-1.44)#17,333 |
| 369. | Mill Creek East | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.27)#369 | 2.6% (-1.44)#17,346 |
| 370. | Pacific | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.28)#370 | 2.6% (-1.45)#17,371 |
| 371. | Bremerton | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.29)#371 | 2.6% (-1.46)#17,407 |
| 372. | Clear Lake Cdp Skagit County | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.30)#372 | 2.6% (-1.47)#17,451 |
| 373. | Browns Point | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.30)#373 | 2.6% (-1.47)#17,474 |
| 374. | Cavalero | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.32)#374 | 2.6% (-1.49)#17,563 |
| 375. | Kayak Point | 1.1% | 2.4% (-1.33)#375 | 2.6% (-1.50)#17,604 |
| 376. | Burbank | 1.0% | 2.4% (-1.36)#376 | 2.6% (-1.53)#17,744 |
| 377. | Waterville | 1.0% | 2.4% (-1.38)#377 | 2.6% (-1.55)#17,819 |
| 378. | Maplewood | 0.99% | 2.4% (-1.41)#378 | 2.6% (-1.57)#17,925 |
| 379. | Yarrow Point | 0.99% | 2.4% (-1.41)#379 | 2.6% (-1.58)#17,938 |
| 380. | Harrah | 0.98% | 2.4% (-1.41)#380 | 2.6% (-1.58)#17,962 |
| 381. | Hockinson | 0.98% | 2.4% (-1.42)#381 | 2.6% (-1.58)#17,976 |
| 382. | Taholah | 0.94% | 2.4% (-1.45)#382 | 2.6% (-1.62)#18,138 |
| 383. | Mossyrock | 0.94% | 2.4% (-1.45)#383 | 2.6% (-1.62)#18,154 |
| 384. | Quincy | 0.93% | 2.4% (-1.47)#384 | 2.6% (-1.64)#18,229 |
| 385. | Touchet | 0.88% | 2.4% (-1.52)#385 | 2.6% (-1.69)#18,397 |
| 386. | Granger | 0.88% | 2.4% (-1.52)#386 | 2.6% (-1.69)#18,409 |
| 387. | Lake Holm | 0.84% | 2.4% (-1.55)#387 | 2.6% (-1.72)#18,551 |
| 388. | Shadow Lake | 0.80% | 2.4% (-1.60)#388 | 2.6% (-1.76)#18,726 |
| 389. | Lake Morton Berrydale | 0.80% | 2.4% (-1.60)#389 | 2.6% (-1.76)#18,728 |
| 390. | Hansville | 0.78% | 2.4% (-1.61)#390 | 2.6% (-1.78)#18,785 |
| 391. | Blaine | 0.74% | 2.4% (-1.66)#391 | 2.6% (-1.82)#18,953 |
| 392. | Sisco Heights | 0.68% | 2.4% (-1.71)#392 | 2.6% (-1.88)#19,170 |
| 393. | Lewisville | 0.66% | 2.4% (-1.73)#393 | 2.6% (-1.90)#19,247 |
| 394. | Long Beach | 0.65% | 2.4% (-1.74)#394 | 2.6% (-1.91)#19,273 |
| 395. | Roche Harbor | 0.65% | 2.4% (-1.74)#395 | 2.6% (-1.91)#19,275 |
| 396. | Rainier | 0.63% | 2.4% (-1.76)#396 | 2.6% (-1.93)#19,338 |
| 397. | Point Roberts | 0.63% | 2.4% (-1.76)#397 | 2.6% (-1.93)#19,348 |
| 398. | Raymond | 0.62% | 2.4% (-1.78)#398 | 2.6% (-1.95)#19,403 |
| 399. | Black Diamond | 0.60% | 2.4% (-1.79)#399 | 2.6% (-1.96)#19,441 |
| 400. | Hobart | 0.59% | 2.4% (-1.80)#400 | 2.6% (-1.97)#19,473 |