Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Psychology
Pennsylvania
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania
0.0%
100.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania
| City | % Graduates | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Naomi | 100.0% | 5.3% (+94.7)#1 | 5.1% (+94.9)#36 |
| 2. | Monument | 100.0% | 5.3% (+94.7)#2 | 5.1% (+94.9)#39 |
| 3. | Waller | 80.0% | 5.3% (+74.7)#3 | 5.1% (+74.9)#59 |
| 4. | Beaverdale | 66.7% | 5.3% (+61.4)#4 | 5.1% (+61.6)#82 |
| 5. | Jacksonville Cdp Centre County | 66.7% | 5.3% (+61.4)#5 | 5.1% (+61.6)#92 |
| 6. | Refton | 58.5% | 5.3% (+53.2)#6 | 5.1% (+53.4)#125 |
| 7. | Julian | 57.1% | 5.3% (+51.9)#7 | 5.1% (+52.1)#130 |
| 8. | Cashtown | 54.5% | 5.3% (+49.3)#8 | 5.1% (+49.5)#140 |
| 9. | Blue Ridge Summit | 52.0% | 5.3% (+46.7)#9 | 5.1% (+46.9)#151 |
| 10. | Morrisdale | 50.0% | 5.3% (+44.7)#10 | 5.1% (+44.9)#159 |
| 11. | Grazierville | 50.0% | 5.3% (+44.7)#11 | 5.1% (+44.9)#161 |
| 12. | Defiance | 50.0% | 5.3% (+44.7)#12 | 5.1% (+44.9)#164 |
| 13. | Mahaffey Borough | 50.0% | 5.3% (+44.7)#13 | 5.1% (+44.9)#167 |
| 14. | New Freeport | 50.0% | 5.3% (+44.7)#14 | 5.1% (+44.9)#192 |
| 15. | Hawk Run | 48.0% | 5.3% (+42.7)#15 | 5.1% (+42.9)#218 |
| 16. | Marlin | 45.7% | 5.3% (+40.5)#16 | 5.1% (+40.7)#239 |
| 17. | Grapeville | 44.9% | 5.3% (+39.7)#17 | 5.1% (+39.9)#242 |
| 18. | Troxelville | 44.4% | 5.3% (+39.2)#18 | 5.1% (+39.4)#249 |
| 19. | Blain Borough | 44.4% | 5.3% (+39.2)#19 | 5.1% (+39.4)#251 |
| 20. | Beaver Springs | 40.0% | 5.3% (+34.7)#20 | 5.1% (+34.9)#299 |
| 21. | Venango Borough | 37.7% | 5.3% (+32.4)#21 | 5.1% (+32.7)#338 |
| 22. | Jefferson Borough Greene County | 36.8% | 5.3% (+31.6)#22 | 5.1% (+31.8)#357 |
| 23. | Georgetown Cdp Luzerne County | 35.8% | 5.3% (+30.5)#23 | 5.1% (+30.7)#374 |
| 24. | Morea | 33.3% | 5.3% (+28.1)#24 | 5.1% (+28.3)#426 |
| 25. | New Kingstown | 32.6% | 5.3% (+27.3)#25 | 5.1% (+27.5)#443 |
| 26. | Weissport East | 30.4% | 5.3% (+25.2)#26 | 5.1% (+25.4)#486 |
| 27. | Adamsburg Borough | 30.0% | 5.3% (+24.7)#27 | 5.1% (+24.9)#498 |
| 28. | Kelayres | 29.8% | 5.3% (+24.5)#28 | 5.1% (+24.7)#499 |
| 29. | Plymptonville | 29.3% | 5.3% (+24.1)#29 | 5.1% (+24.3)#511 |
| 30. | Port Clinton Borough | 29.3% | 5.3% (+24.0)#30 | 5.1% (+24.2)#512 |
| 31. | Shinglehouse Borough | 27.6% | 5.3% (+22.3)#31 | 5.1% (+22.5)#578 |
| 32. | West Fairview | 27.0% | 5.3% (+21.7)#32 | 5.1% (+21.9)#600 |
| 33. | Heidlersburg | 26.9% | 5.3% (+21.7)#33 | 5.1% (+21.9)#602 |
| 34. | Mapleton Borough | 26.7% | 5.3% (+21.4)#34 | 5.1% (+21.6)#612 |
| 35. | Wallaceton Borough | 26.3% | 5.3% (+21.1)#35 | 5.1% (+21.3)#627 |
| 36. | Centerville Borough Crawford County | 26.3% | 5.3% (+21.1)#36 | 5.1% (+21.3)#628 |
| 37. | Heckscherville | 25.6% | 5.3% (+20.4)#37 | 5.1% (+20.6)#663 |
| 38. | New Baltimore Borough | 25.0% | 5.3% (+19.7)#38 | 5.1% (+19.9)#703 |
| 39. | Cassandra Borough | 25.0% | 5.3% (+19.7)#39 | 5.1% (+19.9)#709 |
| 40. | New Morgan Borough | 25.0% | 5.3% (+19.7)#40 | 5.1% (+19.9)#717 |
| 41. | Muir | 24.7% | 5.3% (+19.4)#41 | 5.1% (+19.7)#730 |
| 42. | Smithfield Borough | 24.7% | 5.3% (+19.4)#42 | 5.1% (+19.6)#731 |
| 43. | Girardville Borough | 24.6% | 5.3% (+19.3)#43 | 5.1% (+19.5)#734 |
| 44. | Caln | 24.5% | 5.3% (+19.2)#44 | 5.1% (+19.4)#736 |
| 45. | Norvelt | 24.4% | 5.3% (+19.1)#45 | 5.1% (+19.3)#739 |
| 46. | Schellsburg Borough | 24.4% | 5.3% (+19.1)#46 | 5.1% (+19.3)#740 |
| 47. | Spartansburg Borough | 24.2% | 5.3% (+19.0)#47 | 5.1% (+19.2)#746 |
| 48. | South Renovo Borough | 24.0% | 5.3% (+18.7)#48 | 5.1% (+18.9)#757 |
| 49. | Manchester Borough | 23.9% | 5.3% (+18.7)#49 | 5.1% (+18.9)#761 |
| 50. | Montandon | 23.8% | 5.3% (+18.6)#50 | 5.1% (+18.8)#770 |
| 51. | Langeloth | 23.7% | 5.3% (+18.4)#51 | 5.1% (+18.6)#779 |
| 52. | Hunker Borough | 23.5% | 5.3% (+18.3)#52 | 5.1% (+18.5)#786 |
| 53. | Dunlo | 23.4% | 5.3% (+18.1)#53 | 5.1% (+18.3)#792 |
| 54. | Dale Borough | 22.3% | 5.3% (+17.1)#54 | 5.1% (+17.3)#851 |
| 55. | East Waterford | 22.2% | 5.3% (+17.0)#55 | 5.1% (+17.2)#864 |
| 56. | Mcewensville Borough | 22.1% | 5.3% (+16.8)#56 | 5.1% (+17.0)#880 |
| 57. | Newville Borough | 22.0% | 5.3% (+16.8)#57 | 5.1% (+17.0)#881 |
| 58. | Chalfant Borough | 21.7% | 5.3% (+16.5)#58 | 5.1% (+16.7)#897 |
| 59. | Birdsboro Borough | 21.4% | 5.3% (+16.2)#59 | 5.1% (+16.4)#915 |
| 60. | Emporium Borough | 21.4% | 5.3% (+16.1)#60 | 5.1% (+16.3)#934 |
| 61. | Shippensburg University | 20.8% | 5.3% (+15.6)#61 | 5.1% (+15.8)#968 |
| 62. | Dauphin Borough | 20.4% | 5.3% (+15.2)#62 | 5.1% (+15.4)#1,000 |
| 63. | Mcconnellsburg Borough | 20.4% | 5.3% (+15.1)#63 | 5.1% (+15.3)#1,006 |
| 64. | Boyertown Borough | 20.3% | 5.3% (+15.1)#64 | 5.1% (+15.3)#1,010 |
| 65. | Richfield | 20.0% | 5.3% (+14.7)#65 | 5.1% (+14.9)#1,038 |
| 66. | Pillow Borough | 20.0% | 5.3% (+14.7)#66 | 5.1% (+14.9)#1,039 |
| 67. | Kempton | 19.7% | 5.3% (+14.5)#67 | 5.1% (+14.7)#1,082 |
| 68. | Weedville | 19.4% | 5.3% (+14.2)#68 | 5.1% (+14.4)#1,108 |
| 69. | Braddock Borough | 19.4% | 5.3% (+14.1)#69 | 5.1% (+14.3)#1,113 |
| 70. | Twilight Borough | 19.2% | 5.3% (+14.0)#70 | 5.1% (+14.2)#1,129 |
| 71. | Youngstown Borough | 19.1% | 5.3% (+13.9)#71 | 5.1% (+14.1)#1,136 |
| 72. | Daisytown Borough | 19.0% | 5.3% (+13.7)#72 | 5.1% (+13.9)#1,161 |
| 73. | Joffre | 18.6% | 5.3% (+13.4)#73 | 5.1% (+13.6)#1,190 |
| 74. | St Petersburg Borough | 18.2% | 5.3% (+12.9)#74 | 5.1% (+13.1)#1,239 |
| 75. | Glen Hope Borough | 18.2% | 5.3% (+12.9)#75 | 5.1% (+13.1)#1,241 |
| 76. | Callensburg Borough | 18.2% | 5.3% (+12.9)#76 | 5.1% (+13.1)#1,245 |
| 77. | East Earl | 18.1% | 5.3% (+12.9)#77 | 5.1% (+13.1)#1,251 |
| 78. | California Borough | 18.0% | 5.3% (+12.7)#78 | 5.1% (+12.9)#1,261 |
| 79. | Northern Cambria Borough | 18.0% | 5.3% (+12.7)#79 | 5.1% (+12.9)#1,262 |
| 80. | Rouseville Borough | 17.9% | 5.3% (+12.6)#80 | 5.1% (+12.8)#1,277 |
| 81. | Thompson Borough | 17.9% | 5.3% (+12.6)#81 | 5.1% (+12.8)#1,279 |
| 82. | Port Matilda Borough | 17.8% | 5.3% (+12.5)#82 | 5.1% (+12.7)#1,291 |
| 83. | Cokeburg Borough | 17.7% | 5.3% (+12.5)#83 | 5.1% (+12.7)#1,293 |
| 84. | New Tripoli | 17.6% | 5.3% (+12.4)#84 | 5.1% (+12.6)#1,304 |
| 85. | Almedia | 17.5% | 5.3% (+12.3)#85 | 5.1% (+12.5)#1,321 |
| 86. | Calumet | 17.5% | 5.3% (+12.3)#86 | 5.1% (+12.5)#1,322 |
| 87. | Evansburg | 17.4% | 5.3% (+12.2)#87 | 5.1% (+12.4)#1,327 |
| 88. | Shavertown | 17.4% | 5.3% (+12.2)#88 | 5.1% (+12.4)#1,328 |
| 89. | Chewton | 17.4% | 5.3% (+12.1)#89 | 5.1% (+12.3)#1,336 |
| 90. | Williamsburg Borough | 17.3% | 5.3% (+12.0)#90 | 5.1% (+12.2)#1,344 |
| 91. | Harmonsburg | 17.2% | 5.3% (+12.0)#91 | 5.1% (+12.2)#1,353 |
| 92. | Milford Square | 17.2% | 5.3% (+11.9)#92 | 5.1% (+12.2)#1,357 |
| 93. | Stiles | 17.1% | 5.3% (+11.9)#93 | 5.1% (+12.1)#1,362 |
| 94. | Penbrook Borough | 17.0% | 5.3% (+11.7)#94 | 5.1% (+11.9)#1,375 |
| 95. | Arendtsville Borough | 16.9% | 5.3% (+11.6)#95 | 5.1% (+11.8)#1,383 |
| 96. | Continental Courts | 16.7% | 5.3% (+11.4)#96 | 5.1% (+11.6)#1,404 |
| 97. | Jefferson Borough York County | 16.7% | 5.3% (+11.4)#97 | 5.1% (+11.6)#1,411 |
| 98. | Mohrsville | 16.7% | 5.3% (+11.4)#98 | 5.1% (+11.6)#1,417 |
| 99. | Weissport Borough | 16.7% | 5.3% (+11.4)#99 | 5.1% (+11.6)#1,418 |
| 100. | Franklin Borough | 16.7% | 5.3% (+11.4)#100 | 5.1% (+11.6)#1,424 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania are:
#1
100.0%
#2
100.0%
#3
80.0%
#4
66.7%
#5
58.5%
#6
57.1%
#7
54.5%
#8
52.0%
#9
50.0%
#10
50.0%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania?
Naomi has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania with 100.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in the State of Pennsylvania?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in Pennsylvania is 5.3%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in the United States?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Psychology in the United States is 5.1%.