Cities with the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Argentinean
Pennsylvania
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania
0.00%
6.00%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania
| City | Argentinean | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | New Hope Borough | 5.07% | 0.055% (+5.01)#1 | 0.092% (+4.98)#22 |
| 2. | Flying Hills | 3.38% | 0.055% (+3.32)#2 | 0.092% (+3.29)#46 |
| 3. | Pitcairn Borough | 2.79% | 0.055% (+2.73)#3 | 0.092% (+2.70)#56 |
| 4. | Tamaqua Borough | 2.78% | 0.055% (+2.72)#4 | 0.092% (+2.69)#57 |
| 5. | Lower Allen | 2.68% | 0.055% (+2.62)#5 | 0.092% (+2.59)#62 |
| 6. | Trooper | 1.97% | 0.055% (+1.91)#6 | 0.092% (+1.88)#106 |
| 7. | Greensboro Borough | 1.39% | 0.055% (+1.33)#7 | 0.092% (+1.29)#161 |
| 8. | Willow Street | 1.31% | 0.055% (+1.25)#8 | 0.092% (+1.22)#173 |
| 9. | Cheswick Borough | 1.22% | 0.055% (+1.17)#9 | 0.092% (+1.13)#192 |
| 10. | Charleroi Borough | 1.21% | 0.055% (+1.15)#10 | 0.092% (+1.12)#197 |
| 11. | Clarks Green Borough | 1.07% | 0.055% (+1.01)#11 | 0.092% (+0.974)#232 |
| 12. | Trevose | 0.96% | 0.055% (+0.905)#12 | 0.092% (+0.868)#270 |
| 13. | Rosemont | 0.83% | 0.055% (+0.773)#13 | 0.092% (+0.737)#304 |
| 14. | East York | 0.78% | 0.055% (+0.724)#14 | 0.092% (+0.687)#323 |
| 15. | Mcgovern | 0.76% | 0.055% (+0.708)#15 | 0.092% (+0.671)#334 |
| 16. | Chalfont Borough | 0.66% | 0.055% (+0.602)#16 | 0.092% (+0.565)#408 |
| 17. | Hershey | 0.65% | 0.055% (+0.598)#17 | 0.092% (+0.562)#409 |
| 18. | Linesville Borough | 0.63% | 0.055% (+0.579)#18 | 0.092% (+0.542)#427 |
| 19. | Wyndmoor | 0.63% | 0.055% (+0.576)#19 | 0.092% (+0.540)#429 |
| 20. | Boothwyn | 0.58% | 0.055% (+0.526)#20 | 0.092% (+0.489)#462 |
| 21. | Merion Station | 0.57% | 0.055% (+0.519)#21 | 0.092% (+0.483)#466 |
| 22. | Maple Glen | 0.56% | 0.055% (+0.502)#22 | 0.092% (+0.465)#484 |
| 23. | Stewartstown Borough | 0.55% | 0.055% (+0.499)#23 | 0.092% (+0.462)#487 |
| 24. | Macungie Borough | 0.55% | 0.055% (+0.499)#24 | 0.092% (+0.462)#488 |
| 25. | East Petersburg Borough | 0.54% | 0.055% (+0.489)#25 | 0.092% (+0.453)#496 |
| 26. | Green Lane Borough | 0.53% | 0.055% (+0.478)#26 | 0.092% (+0.441)#505 |
| 27. | Lionville | 0.52% | 0.055% (+0.465)#27 | 0.092% (+0.429)#520 |
| 28. | Ancient Oaks | 0.49% | 0.055% (+0.434)#28 | 0.092% (+0.397)#558 |
| 29. | Willow Grove | 0.46% | 0.055% (+0.402)#29 | 0.092% (+0.366)#590 |
| 30. | Woodside | 0.45% | 0.055% (+0.397)#30 | 0.092% (+0.360)#601 |
| 31. | Catawissa Borough | 0.43% | 0.055% (+0.377)#31 | 0.092% (+0.341)#635 |
| 32. | Collegeville Borough | 0.43% | 0.055% (+0.370)#32 | 0.092% (+0.333)#648 |
| 33. | Pleasureville | 0.41% | 0.055% (+0.357)#33 | 0.092% (+0.320)#666 |
| 34. | Parkside Borough | 0.39% | 0.055% (+0.334)#34 | 0.092% (+0.298)#706 |
| 35. | Gettysburg Borough | 0.39% | 0.055% (+0.334)#35 | 0.092% (+0.297)#708 |
| 36. | Homestead Borough | 0.38% | 0.055% (+0.323)#36 | 0.092% (+0.287)#721 |
| 37. | Spinnerstown | 0.36% | 0.055% (+0.301)#37 | 0.092% (+0.264)#751 |
| 38. | Akron Borough | 0.34% | 0.055% (+0.283)#38 | 0.092% (+0.247)#785 |
| 39. | Glenside | 0.34% | 0.055% (+0.281)#39 | 0.092% (+0.245)#790 |
| 40. | Verona Borough | 0.30% | 0.055% (+0.249)#40 | 0.092% (+0.212)#862 |
| 41. | Wescosville | 0.29% | 0.055% (+0.239)#41 | 0.092% (+0.202)#879 |
| 42. | Duncannon Borough | 0.29% | 0.055% (+0.238)#42 | 0.092% (+0.202)#880 |
| 43. | Denver Borough | 0.29% | 0.055% (+0.235)#43 | 0.092% (+0.198)#886 |
| 44. | Elkins Park | 0.29% | 0.055% (+0.231)#44 | 0.092% (+0.195)#896 |
| 45. | Campbelltown | 0.28% | 0.055% (+0.225)#45 | 0.092% (+0.188)#914 |
| 46. | Park Forest Village | 0.25% | 0.055% (+0.190)#46 | 0.092% (+0.153)#1,020 |
| 47. | Media Borough | 0.24% | 0.055% (+0.183)#47 | 0.092% (+0.147)#1,045 |
| 48. | Villanova | 0.24% | 0.055% (+0.180)#48 | 0.092% (+0.143)#1,051 |
| 49. | Williamsport | 0.20% | 0.055% (+0.146)#49 | 0.092% (+0.110)#1,164 |
| 50. | West Conshohocken Borough | 0.20% | 0.055% (+0.142)#50 | 0.092% (+0.106)#1,173 |
| 51. | Arnold | 0.19% | 0.055% (+0.133)#51 | 0.092% (+0.096)#1,210 |
| 52. | Aliquippa | 0.16% | 0.055% (+0.108)#52 | 0.092% (+0.071)#1,326 |
| 53. | Easton | 0.16% | 0.055% (+0.107)#53 | 0.092% (+0.071)#1,328 |
| 54. | Bath Borough | 0.14% | 0.055% (+0.087)#54 | 0.092% (+0.050)#1,420 |
| 55. | Fullerton | 0.14% | 0.055% (+0.085)#55 | 0.092% (+0.049)#1,427 |
| 56. | Philadelphia | 0.13% | 0.055% (+0.079)#56 | 0.092% (+0.043)#1,464 |
| 57. | Drexel Hill | 0.13% | 0.055% (+0.078)#57 | 0.092% (+0.041)#1,477 |
| 58. | Folcroft Borough | 0.13% | 0.055% (+0.078)#58 | 0.092% (+0.041)#1,479 |
| 59. | Roslyn | 0.12% | 0.055% (+0.064)#59 | 0.092% (+0.028)#1,558 |
| 60. | Mcadoo Borough | 0.12% | 0.055% (+0.061)#60 | 0.092% (+0.024)#1,575 |
| 61. | Pittsburgh | 0.12% | 0.055% (+0.060)#61 | 0.092% (+0.024)#1,577 |
| 62. | State College Borough | 0.11% | 0.055% (+0.060)#62 | 0.092% (+0.023)#1,584 |
| 63. | Mountain Top | 0.11% | 0.055% (+0.055)#63 | 0.092% (+0.018)#1,613 |
| 64. | Reading | 0.098% | 0.055% (+0.043)#64 | 0.092% (+0.006)#1,691 |
| 65. | Conshohocken Borough | 0.098% | 0.055% (+0.043)#65 | 0.092% (+0.006)#1,695 |
| 66. | York | 0.092% | 0.055% (+0.036)#66 | 0.092% (-0.000)#1,750 |
| 67. | Jeannette | 0.091% | 0.055% (+0.036)#67 | 0.092% (-0.001)#1,757 |
| 68. | Hazleton | 0.084% | 0.055% (+0.029)#68 | 0.092% (-0.008)#1,805 |
| 69. | Pottstown Borough | 0.081% | 0.055% (+0.026)#69 | 0.092% (-0.011)#1,827 |
| 70. | Bloomsburg | 0.078% | 0.055% (+0.022)#70 | 0.092% (-0.014)#1,852 |
| 71. | Bethlehem | 0.068% | 0.055% (+0.013)#71 | 0.092% (-0.024)#1,944 |
| 72. | Allentown | 0.065% | 0.055% (+0.009)#72 | 0.092% (-0.027)#1,966 |
| 73. | Harrisburg | 0.056% | 0.055% (+0.001)#73 | 0.092% (-0.036)#2,042 |
| 74. | Murrysville | 0.043% | 0.055% (-0.012)#74 | 0.092% (-0.049)#2,162 |
| 75. | West Chester Borough | 0.042% | 0.055% (-0.013)#75 | 0.092% (-0.050)#2,179 |
| 76. | Johnstown | 0.038% | 0.055% (-0.017)#76 | 0.092% (-0.054)#2,222 |
| 77. | Baldwin Borough | 0.033% | 0.055% (-0.022)#77 | 0.092% (-0.059)#2,268 |
| 78. | Carnot Moon | 0.030% | 0.055% (-0.025)#78 | 0.092% (-0.062)#2,294 |
| 79. | Scranton | 0.028% | 0.055% (-0.028)#79 | 0.092% (-0.064)#2,317 |
| 80. | Chester | 0.015% | 0.055% (-0.040)#80 | 0.092% (-0.077)#2,455 |
| 81. | Nanticoke | 0.0094% | 0.055% (-0.046)#81 | 0.092% (-0.083)#2,514 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania are:
#1
3.38%
#2
2.68%
#3
1.97%
#4
1.31%
#5
0.96%
#6
0.78%
#7
0.76%
#8
0.65%
#9
0.63%
#10
0.58%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania?
Flying Hills has the Highest Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania with 3.38%.
What is the Percentage of Argentinean Population in the State of Pennsylvania?
Percentage of Argentinean Population in Pennsylvania is 0.055%.
What is the Percentage of Argentinean Population in the United States?
Percentage of Argentinean Population in the United States is 0.092%.