Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Arts and Humanities in New York [ 801 - 900 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Arts and Humanities
New York
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Arts and Humanities in New York
| City | % Graduates | vs State | vs National | |
| 801. | Nelsonville | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.78)#801 | 6.0% (-2.98)#18,481 |
| 802. | Lattingtown | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.78)#802 | 6.0% (-2.98)#18,487 |
| 803. | Stewart Manor | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.79)#803 | 6.0% (-2.99)#18,500 |
| 804. | Southold | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.81)#804 | 6.0% (-3.01)#18,528 |
| 805. | Whitesboro | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.82)#805 | 6.0% (-3.01)#18,540 |
| 806. | Brightwaters | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.82)#806 | 6.0% (-3.02)#18,544 |
| 807. | Glens Falls | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.82)#807 | 6.0% (-3.02)#18,550 |
| 808. | Searingtown | 3.0% | 4.8% (-1.83)#808 | 6.0% (-3.03)#18,571 |
| 809. | Akwesasne | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.85)#809 | 6.0% (-3.05)#18,595 |
| 810. | Tioga Terrace | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.86)#810 | 6.0% (-3.05)#18,598 |
| 811. | Skaneateles | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.86)#811 | 6.0% (-3.06)#18,621 |
| 812. | Valatie | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.87)#812 | 6.0% (-3.06)#18,624 |
| 813. | Pawling | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.87)#813 | 6.0% (-3.07)#18,630 |
| 814. | Chatham | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.87)#814 | 6.0% (-3.07)#18,631 |
| 815. | Lorenz Park | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.89)#815 | 6.0% (-3.08)#18,647 |
| 816. | Cornwall On Hudson | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.90)#816 | 6.0% (-3.09)#18,666 |
| 817. | Almond | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.90)#817 | 6.0% (-3.10)#18,680 |
| 818. | Elwood | 2.9% | 4.8% (-1.92)#818 | 6.0% (-3.12)#18,712 |
| 819. | Malverne | 2.8% | 4.8% (-1.96)#819 | 6.0% (-3.16)#18,769 |
| 820. | Greenvale | 2.8% | 4.8% (-1.96)#820 | 6.0% (-3.16)#18,776 |
| 821. | North Haven | 2.8% | 4.8% (-1.98)#821 | 6.0% (-3.18)#18,789 |
| 822. | Sylvan Beach | 2.8% | 4.8% (-1.98)#822 | 6.0% (-3.18)#18,795 |
| 823. | Garden City | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.02)#823 | 6.0% (-3.21)#18,837 |
| 824. | Spackenkill | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.02)#824 | 6.0% (-3.22)#18,839 |
| 825. | Dix Hills | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.03)#825 | 6.0% (-3.22)#18,866 |
| 826. | East Setauket | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.03)#826 | 6.0% (-3.23)#18,873 |
| 827. | Oriskany | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.04)#827 | 6.0% (-3.23)#18,875 |
| 828. | Champlain | 2.8% | 4.8% (-2.04)#828 | 6.0% (-3.23)#18,876 |
| 829. | Waverly | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.06)#829 | 6.0% (-3.26)#18,900 |
| 830. | Burdett | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.06)#830 | 6.0% (-3.26)#18,907 |
| 831. | Cayuga | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.06)#831 | 6.0% (-3.26)#18,908 |
| 832. | Mineola | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.07)#832 | 6.0% (-3.26)#18,920 |
| 833. | Red Hook | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.08)#833 | 6.0% (-3.27)#18,935 |
| 834. | Kings Point | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.08)#834 | 6.0% (-3.28)#18,936 |
| 835. | Elmsford | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.09)#835 | 6.0% (-3.29)#18,949 |
| 836. | Hermon | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.10)#836 | 6.0% (-3.29)#18,975 |
| 837. | Wantagh | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.10)#837 | 6.0% (-3.30)#18,982 |
| 838. | Beacon | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.11)#838 | 6.0% (-3.31)#18,994 |
| 839. | Victor | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.13)#839 | 6.0% (-3.32)#19,019 |
| 840. | Armonk | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.13)#840 | 6.0% (-3.33)#19,023 |
| 841. | Broadalbin | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.13)#841 | 6.0% (-3.33)#19,029 |
| 842. | Bay Park | 2.7% | 4.8% (-2.13)#842 | 6.0% (-3.33)#19,031 |
| 843. | Balmville | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.15)#843 | 6.0% (-3.35)#19,060 |
| 844. | Liverpool | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.16)#844 | 6.0% (-3.35)#19,073 |
| 845. | Mill Neck | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.16)#845 | 6.0% (-3.36)#19,075 |
| 846. | Woodmere | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.16)#846 | 6.0% (-3.36)#19,080 |
| 847. | Deposit | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.17)#847 | 6.0% (-3.36)#19,085 |
| 848. | Germantown | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.17)#848 | 6.0% (-3.37)#19,100 |
| 849. | North Bellmore | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.17)#849 | 6.0% (-3.37)#19,101 |
| 850. | Pine Hill | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.18)#850 | 6.0% (-3.38)#19,104 |
| 851. | Salem | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.19)#851 | 6.0% (-3.39)#19,121 |
| 852. | Angelica | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.19)#852 | 6.0% (-3.39)#19,123 |
| 853. | Upper Brookville | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.19)#853 | 6.0% (-3.39)#19,124 |
| 854. | Amityville | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.19)#854 | 6.0% (-3.39)#19,128 |
| 855. | West Carthage | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.20)#855 | 6.0% (-3.39)#19,131 |
| 856. | Barnum Island | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.20)#856 | 6.0% (-3.40)#19,133 |
| 857. | Mattituck | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.20)#857 | 6.0% (-3.40)#19,144 |
| 858. | Cold Spring | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.22)#858 | 6.0% (-3.42)#19,165 |
| 859. | Delhi | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.23)#859 | 6.0% (-3.42)#19,166 |
| 860. | Muttontown | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.23)#860 | 6.0% (-3.42)#19,167 |
| 861. | Oneida Castle | 2.6% | 4.8% (-2.23)#861 | 6.0% (-3.43)#19,185 |
| 862. | East Hills | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.26)#862 | 6.0% (-3.45)#19,213 |
| 863. | Port Jervis | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.30)#863 | 6.0% (-3.50)#19,277 |
| 864. | Albertson | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.31)#864 | 6.0% (-3.51)#19,284 |
| 865. | Clinton | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.32)#865 | 6.0% (-3.52)#19,299 |
| 866. | Williamsville | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.33)#866 | 6.0% (-3.52)#19,301 |
| 867. | Cold Spring Harbor | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.33)#867 | 6.0% (-3.52)#19,302 |
| 868. | Clarence | 2.5% | 4.8% (-2.33)#868 | 6.0% (-3.53)#19,312 |
| 869. | Greenport | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.36)#869 | 6.0% (-3.56)#19,345 |
| 870. | Painted Post | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.37)#870 | 6.0% (-3.56)#19,373 |
| 871. | Jericho | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.37)#871 | 6.0% (-3.57)#19,384 |
| 872. | Rensselaer Falls | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.39)#872 | 6.0% (-3.59)#19,419 |
| 873. | Marlboro | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.43)#873 | 6.0% (-3.62)#19,466 |
| 874. | East Williston | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.43)#874 | 6.0% (-3.62)#19,467 |
| 875. | Lloyd Harbor | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.43)#875 | 6.0% (-3.63)#19,472 |
| 876. | Bronxville | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.44)#876 | 6.0% (-3.64)#19,477 |
| 877. | Garden City Park | 2.4% | 4.8% (-2.45)#877 | 6.0% (-3.64)#19,481 |
| 878. | Mayville | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.45)#878 | 6.0% (-3.65)#19,490 |
| 879. | Dobbs Ferry | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.48)#879 | 6.0% (-3.67)#19,528 |
| 880. | Lincolndale | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.49)#880 | 6.0% (-3.69)#19,543 |
| 881. | North New Hyde Park | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.50)#881 | 6.0% (-3.70)#19,573 |
| 882. | Castleton On Hudson | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.53)#882 | 6.0% (-3.72)#19,584 |
| 883. | Tillson | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.54)#883 | 6.0% (-3.73)#19,610 |
| 884. | Little Falls | 2.3% | 4.8% (-2.54)#884 | 6.0% (-3.74)#19,618 |
| 885. | Baxter Estates | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.55)#885 | 6.0% (-3.75)#19,625 |
| 886. | Owego | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.56)#886 | 6.0% (-3.76)#19,631 |
| 887. | Shinnecock Hills | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.57)#887 | 6.0% (-3.76)#19,642 |
| 888. | Naples | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.58)#888 | 6.0% (-3.77)#19,651 |
| 889. | Lido Beach | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.59)#889 | 6.0% (-3.78)#19,671 |
| 890. | Middleburgh | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.59)#890 | 6.0% (-3.78)#19,674 |
| 891. | Sea Cliff | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.61)#891 | 6.0% (-3.80)#19,696 |
| 892. | Peconic | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.62)#892 | 6.0% (-3.81)#19,705 |
| 893. | Huntington | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.62)#893 | 6.0% (-3.81)#19,707 |
| 894. | Croton On Hudson | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.63)#894 | 6.0% (-3.83)#19,736 |
| 895. | Potsdam | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.64)#895 | 6.0% (-3.83)#19,738 |
| 896. | Quiogue | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.64)#896 | 6.0% (-3.84)#19,746 |
| 897. | Holland Patent | 2.2% | 4.8% (-2.65)#897 | 6.0% (-3.85)#19,755 |
| 898. | Viola | 2.1% | 4.8% (-2.67)#898 | 6.0% (-3.86)#19,776 |
| 899. | Gardnertown | 2.1% | 4.8% (-2.68)#899 | 6.0% (-3.87)#19,788 |
| 900. | Green Island | 2.1% | 4.8% (-2.68)#900 | 6.0% (-3.87)#19,789 |