Cities with the Highest Median Household Income in New York
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Highest Household Income
New York
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Median Household Income in New York
$0
$300,000
Cities with the Highest Median Household Income in New York
| City | Household Income | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Scarsdale | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#1 | $75,149 (+175k)#7 |
| 2. | East Hills | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#2 | $75,149 (+175k)#23 |
| 3. | Pelham Manor | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#3 | $75,149 (+175k)#28 |
| 4. | Flower Hill | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#4 | $75,149 (+175k)#35 |
| 5. | Old Westbury | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#5 | $75,149 (+175k)#39 |
| 6. | Brookville | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#6 | $75,149 (+175k)#56 |
| 7. | Cold Spring Harbor | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#7 | $75,149 (+175k)#57 |
| 8. | Munsey Park | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#8 | $75,149 (+175k)#60 |
| 9. | Sands Point | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#9 | $75,149 (+175k)#63 |
| 10. | Bedford | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#10 | $75,149 (+175k)#70 |
| 11. | Laurel Hollow | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#11 | $75,149 (+175k)#71 |
| 12. | Oyster Bay Cove | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#12 | $75,149 (+175k)#72 |
| 13. | Huntington Bay | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#13 | $75,149 (+175k)#75 |
| 14. | Head Of The Harbor | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#14 | $75,149 (+175k)#78 |
| 15. | Plandome | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#15 | $75,149 (+175k)#82 |
| 16. | Roslyn Estates | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#16 | $75,149 (+175k)#83 |
| 17. | Mill Neck | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#17 | $75,149 (+175k)#88 |
| 18. | Hewlett Harbor | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#18 | $75,149 (+175k)#89 |
| 19. | Old Field | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#19 | $75,149 (+175k)#93 |
| 20. | Plandome Heights | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#20 | $75,149 (+175k)#97 |
| 21. | Woodsburgh | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#21 | $75,149 (+175k)#98 |
| 22. | Tuxedo Park | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#22 | $75,149 (+175k)#106 |
| 23. | Hewlett Neck | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#23 | $75,149 (+175k)#109 |
| 24. | Hewlett Bay Park | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#24 | $75,149 (+175k)#131 |
| 25. | Gilgo | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#25 | $75,149 (+175k)#141 |
| 26. | West Hampton Dunes | $250,001 | $81,386 (+169k)#26 | $75,149 (+175k)#151 |
| 27. | Plandome Manor | $245,833 | $81,386 (+164k)#27 | $75,149 (+171k)#167 |
| 28. | Ardsley | $243,594 | $81,386 (+162k)#28 | $75,149 (+168k)#172 |
| 29. | Eatons Neck | $243,125 | $81,386 (+162k)#29 | $75,149 (+168k)#173 |
| 30. | Scotts Corners | $242,159 | $81,386 (+161k)#30 | $75,149 (+167k)#175 |
| 31. | Lake Success | $239,000 | $81,386 (+158k)#31 | $75,149 (+164k)#182 |
| 32. | Lattingtown | $237,083 | $81,386 (+156k)#32 | $75,149 (+162k)#194 |
| 33. | Armonk | $234,688 | $81,386 (+153k)#33 | $75,149 (+160k)#205 |
| 34. | Matinecock | $233,333 | $81,386 (+152k)#34 | $75,149 (+158k)#212 |
| 35. | Lloyd Harbor | $233,007 | $81,386 (+152k)#35 | $75,149 (+158k)#215 |
| 36. | Upper Brookville | $229,375 | $81,386 (+148k)#36 | $75,149 (+154k)#227 |
| 37. | Rye | $227,565 | $81,386 (+146k)#37 | $75,149 (+152k)#237 |
| 38. | Muttontown | $226,477 | $81,386 (+145k)#38 | $75,149 (+151k)#242 |
| 39. | East Williston | $225,833 | $81,386 (+144k)#39 | $75,149 (+151k)#245 |
| 40. | Larchmont | $220,714 | $81,386 (+139k)#40 | $75,149 (+146k)#261 |
| 41. | Golden S Bridge | $218,833 | $81,386 (+137k)#41 | $75,149 (+144k)#269 |
| 42. | Setauket | $218,077 | $81,386 (+137k)#42 | $75,149 (+143k)#274 |
| 43. | Kensington | $210,000 | $81,386 (+129k)#43 | $75,149 (+135k)#322 |
| 44. | Cove Neck | $209,375 | $81,386 (+128k)#44 | $75,149 (+134k)#326 |
| 45. | Dix Hills | $209,217 | $81,386 (+128k)#45 | $75,149 (+134k)#327 |
| 46. | Briarcliff Manor | $208,988 | $81,386 (+128k)#46 | $75,149 (+134k)#329 |
| 47. | Bronxville | $206,850 | $81,386 (+125k)#47 | $75,149 (+132k)#342 |
| 48. | Garden City | $204,883 | $81,386 (+123k)#48 | $75,149 (+130k)#357 |
| 49. | Roslyn Harbor | $204,722 | $81,386 (+123k)#49 | $75,149 (+130k)#358 |
| 50. | Centre Island | $204,375 | $81,386 (+123k)#50 | $75,149 (+129k)#361 |
| 51. | Bellerose | $204,167 | $81,386 (+123k)#51 | $75,149 (+129k)#364 |
| 52. | Katonah | $203,250 | $81,386 (+122k)#52 | $75,149 (+128k)#368 |
| 53. | Bard College | $201,038 | $81,386 (+120k)#53 | $75,149 (+126k)#385 |
| 54. | Rye Brook | $199,965 | $81,386 (+119k)#54 | $75,149 (+125k)#393 |
| 55. | Searingtown | $199,524 | $81,386 (+118k)#55 | $75,149 (+124k)#397 |
| 56. | Roslyn Heights | $195,349 | $81,386 (+114k)#56 | $75,149 (+120k)#428 |
| 57. | Saddle Rock | $192,875 | $81,386 (+111k)#57 | $75,149 (+118k)#440 |
| 58. | Poquott | $190,417 | $81,386 (+109k)#58 | $75,149 (+115k)#460 |
| 59. | Centerport | $188,750 | $81,386 (+107k)#59 | $75,149 (+114k)#465 |
| 60. | Upper Nyack | $188,229 | $81,386 (+107k)#60 | $75,149 (+113k)#475 |
| 61. | Old Brookville | $188,092 | $81,386 (+107k)#61 | $75,149 (+113k)#477 |
| 62. | Brightwaters | $187,581 | $81,386 (+106k)#62 | $75,149 (+112k)#484 |
| 63. | Southampton | $186,313 | $81,386 (+105k)#63 | $75,149 (+111k)#497 |
| 64. | Bridgehampton | $185,521 | $81,386 (+104k)#64 | $75,149 (+110k)#509 |
| 65. | Chappaqua | $185,464 | $81,386 (+104k)#65 | $75,149 (+110k)#510 |
| 66. | Merrick | $185,368 | $81,386 (+104k)#66 | $75,149 (+110k)#511 |
| 67. | Irvington | $184,569 | $81,386 (+103k)#67 | $75,149 (+109k)#521 |
| 68. | Crompond | $184,519 | $81,386 (+103k)#68 | $75,149 (+109k)#522 |
| 69. | Harbor Hills | $183,073 | $81,386 (+102k)#69 | $75,149 (+108k)#531 |
| 70. | North Hills | $182,401 | $81,386 (+101k)#70 | $75,149 (+107k)#537 |
| 71. | Millwood | $182,188 | $81,386 (+101k)#71 | $75,149 (+107k)#541 |
| 72. | Manhasset Hills | $181,667 | $81,386 (+100k)#72 | $75,149 (+107k)#545 |
| 73. | Plainview | $181,423 | $81,386 (+100k)#73 | $75,149 (+106k)#551 |
| 74. | Sea Cliff | $181,375 | $81,386 (+100.0k)#74 | $75,149 (+106k)#552 |
| 75. | Old Bethpage | $180,341 | $81,386 (+99.0k)#75 | $75,149 (+105k)#557 |
| 76. | Syosset | $180,297 | $81,386 (+98.9k)#76 | $75,149 (+105k)#558 |
| 77. | Wantagh | $180,167 | $81,386 (+98.8k)#77 | $75,149 (+105k)#559 |
| 78. | Fort Salonga | $179,568 | $81,386 (+98.2k)#78 | $75,149 (+104k)#565 |
| 79. | Sparkill | $178,750 | $81,386 (+97.4k)#79 | $75,149 (+104k)#572 |
| 80. | Halesite | $177,917 | $81,386 (+96.5k)#80 | $75,149 (+103k)#585 |
| 81. | Port Washington | $177,439 | $81,386 (+96.1k)#81 | $75,149 (+102k)#594 |
| 82. | Great Neck Estates | $175,515 | $81,386 (+94.1k)#82 | $75,149 (+100k)#612 |
| 83. | Water Mill | $174,919 | $81,386 (+93.5k)#83 | $75,149 (+99.8k)#621 |
| 84. | East Norwich | $173,750 | $81,386 (+92.4k)#84 | $75,149 (+98.6k)#640 |
| 85. | Village Of The Branch | $173,594 | $81,386 (+92.2k)#85 | $75,149 (+98.4k)#645 |
| 86. | West Hills | $173,419 | $81,386 (+92.0k)#86 | $75,149 (+98.3k)#648 |
| 87. | Lido Beach | $172,857 | $81,386 (+91.5k)#87 | $75,149 (+97.7k)#656 |
| 88. | Pelham | $172,692 | $81,386 (+91.3k)#88 | $75,149 (+97.5k)#657 |
| 89. | Wainscott | $172,500 | $81,386 (+91.1k)#89 | $75,149 (+97.4k)#660 |
| 90. | Kings Point | $172,402 | $81,386 (+91.0k)#90 | $75,149 (+97.3k)#663 |
| 91. | North Bellmore | $172,316 | $81,386 (+90.9k)#91 | $75,149 (+97.2k)#666 |
| 92. | Baxter Estates | $172,292 | $81,386 (+90.9k)#92 | $75,149 (+97.1k)#667 |
| 93. | Blauvelt | $171,786 | $81,386 (+90.4k)#93 | $75,149 (+96.6k)#674 |
| 94. | Jericho | $171,173 | $81,386 (+89.8k)#94 | $75,149 (+96.0k)#680 |
| 95. | Tappan | $171,125 | $81,386 (+89.7k)#95 | $75,149 (+96.0k)#681 |
| 96. | Greenville Cdp Westchester County | $170,909 | $81,386 (+89.5k)#96 | $75,149 (+95.8k)#683 |
| 97. | Harbor Isle | $170,694 | $81,386 (+89.3k)#97 | $75,149 (+95.5k)#687 |
| 98. | Massapequa | $170,151 | $81,386 (+88.8k)#98 | $75,149 (+95.0k)#692 |
| 99. | Belle Terre | $169,500 | $81,386 (+88.1k)#99 | $75,149 (+94.4k)#702 |
| 100. | Lawrence | $169,029 | $81,386 (+87.6k)#100 | $75,149 (+93.9k)#708 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Median Household Income in New York?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Median Household Income in New York are:
#1
$250,001
#2
$250,001
#3
$250,001
#4
$250,001
#5
$250,001
#6
$250,001
#7
$250,001
#8
$250,001
#9
$250,001
#10
$250,001
What city has the Highest Median Household Income in New York?
Scarsdale has the Highest Median Household Income in New York with $250,001.
What is the Median Household Income in the State of New York?
Median Household Income in New York is $81,386.
What is the Median Household Income in the United States?
Median Household Income in the United States is $75,149.