Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Finance & Insurance in New York [ 401 - 500 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Finance & Insurance
New York
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Finance & Insurance in New York
| City | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 401. | Canajoharie | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.114)#401 | 4.8% (+0.936)#6,305 |
| 402. | East Setauket | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.127)#402 | 4.8% (+0.923)#6,340 |
| 403. | Buffalo | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.127)#403 | 4.8% (+0.923)#6,341 |
| 404. | Laurens | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.136)#404 | 4.8% (+0.914)#6,360 |
| 405. | Upper Nyack | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.150)#405 | 4.8% (+0.900)#6,387 |
| 406. | Rome | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.162)#406 | 4.8% (+0.888)#6,414 |
| 407. | Islip | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.164)#407 | 4.8% (+0.886)#6,417 |
| 408. | Glen Cove | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.166)#408 | 4.8% (+0.884)#6,420 |
| 409. | Saugerties | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.178)#409 | 4.8% (+0.873)#6,440 |
| 410. | Chazy | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.184)#410 | 4.8% (+0.866)#6,461 |
| 411. | Bardonia | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.186)#411 | 4.8% (+0.864)#6,470 |
| 412. | Palmyra | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.208)#412 | 4.8% (+0.842)#6,514 |
| 413. | Holtsville | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.209)#413 | 4.8% (+0.841)#6,517 |
| 414. | Buchanan | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.210)#414 | 4.8% (+0.840)#6,519 |
| 415. | Farmingville | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.218)#415 | 4.8% (+0.832)#6,532 |
| 416. | Merritt Park | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.222)#416 | 4.8% (+0.828)#6,536 |
| 417. | North Massapequa | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.232)#417 | 4.8% (+0.818)#6,562 |
| 418. | Alden | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.239)#418 | 4.8% (+0.811)#6,574 |
| 419. | South Hempstead | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.252)#419 | 4.8% (+0.798)#6,591 |
| 420. | Center Moriches | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.258)#420 | 4.8% (+0.792)#6,595 |
| 421. | Holbrook | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.259)#421 | 4.8% (+0.792)#6,596 |
| 422. | North Ballston Spa | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.262)#422 | 4.8% (+0.788)#6,606 |
| 423. | Hadley | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.262)#423 | 4.8% (+0.788)#6,608 |
| 424. | St Regis Falls | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.262)#424 | 4.8% (+0.788)#6,618 |
| 425. | Medina | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.269)#425 | 4.8% (+0.782)#6,636 |
| 426. | West Sayville | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.279)#426 | 4.8% (+0.771)#6,659 |
| 427. | Calverton | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.284)#427 | 4.8% (+0.766)#6,668 |
| 428. | Youngstown | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.289)#428 | 4.8% (+0.761)#6,680 |
| 429. | South Corning | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.297)#429 | 4.8% (+0.753)#6,696 |
| 430. | South Lockport | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.302)#430 | 4.8% (+0.748)#6,702 |
| 431. | St James | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.308)#431 | 4.8% (+0.742)#6,715 |
| 432. | Bliss | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.323)#432 | 4.8% (+0.727)#6,746 |
| 433. | Valley Cottage | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.324)#433 | 4.8% (+0.726)#6,753 |
| 434. | Angola | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.340)#434 | 4.8% (+0.710)#6,780 |
| 435. | Hammondsport | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.343)#435 | 4.8% (+0.707)#6,783 |
| 436. | Radisson | 5.5% | 5.8% (-0.348)#436 | 4.8% (+0.702)#6,789 |
| 437. | Vernon | 5.4% | 5.8% (-0.373)#437 | 4.8% (+0.677)#6,836 |
| 438. | Coram | 5.4% | 5.8% (-0.441)#438 | 4.8% (+0.609)#6,966 |
| 439. | Horseheads | 5.4% | 5.8% (-0.444)#439 | 4.8% (+0.606)#6,969 |
| 440. | Richfield Springs | 5.4% | 5.8% (-0.445)#440 | 4.8% (+0.605)#6,971 |
| 441. | Haverstraw | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.473)#441 | 4.8% (+0.577)#7,011 |
| 442. | Tappan | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.473)#442 | 4.8% (+0.577)#7,013 |
| 443. | Westmere | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.490)#443 | 4.8% (+0.560)#7,058 |
| 444. | New York Mills | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.493)#444 | 4.8% (+0.557)#7,066 |
| 445. | Elbridge | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.493)#445 | 4.8% (+0.557)#7,067 |
| 446. | Cedarhurst | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.503)#446 | 4.8% (+0.547)#7,087 |
| 447. | Wolcott | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.504)#447 | 4.8% (+0.547)#7,089 |
| 448. | Mount Vernon | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.525)#448 | 4.8% (+0.525)#7,127 |
| 449. | Mattydale | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.526)#449 | 4.8% (+0.524)#7,131 |
| 450. | Katonah | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.532)#450 | 4.8% (+0.518)#7,148 |
| 451. | Maybrook | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.535)#451 | 4.8% (+0.515)#7,152 |
| 452. | Setauket | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.536)#452 | 4.8% (+0.514)#7,153 |
| 453. | Schroon Lake | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.554)#453 | 4.8% (+0.496)#7,181 |
| 454. | Madison | 5.3% | 5.8% (-0.554)#454 | 4.8% (+0.496)#7,192 |
| 455. | New Rochelle | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.619)#455 | 4.8% (+0.432)#7,324 |
| 456. | Yorktown Heights | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.636)#456 | 4.8% (+0.414)#7,355 |
| 457. | Nesconset | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.638)#457 | 4.8% (+0.412)#7,359 |
| 458. | Chaumont | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.651)#458 | 4.8% (+0.399)#7,398 |
| 459. | Oneida Castle | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.654)#459 | 4.8% (+0.396)#7,407 |
| 460. | Town Line | 5.2% | 5.8% (-0.662)#460 | 4.8% (+0.388)#7,419 |
| 461. | Olean | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.669)#461 | 4.8% (+0.381)#7,436 |
| 462. | Hamilton | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.672)#462 | 4.8% (+0.378)#7,448 |
| 463. | Elmont | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.684)#463 | 4.8% (+0.366)#7,474 |
| 464. | Old Westbury | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.687)#464 | 4.8% (+0.363)#7,482 |
| 465. | Taconic Shores | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.689)#465 | 4.8% (+0.361)#7,492 |
| 466. | Harbor Hills | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.689)#466 | 4.8% (+0.361)#7,495 |
| 467. | Troy | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.691)#467 | 4.8% (+0.359)#7,510 |
| 468. | Caledonia | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.701)#468 | 4.8% (+0.350)#7,525 |
| 469. | Walworth | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.711)#469 | 4.8% (+0.339)#7,541 |
| 470. | Montrose | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.723)#470 | 4.8% (+0.327)#7,570 |
| 471. | Fairview Cdp Westchester County | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.737)#471 | 4.8% (+0.313)#7,611 |
| 472. | East Shoreham | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.746)#472 | 4.8% (+0.304)#7,626 |
| 473. | West End | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.759)#473 | 4.8% (+0.291)#7,649 |
| 474. | Unionville | 5.1% | 5.8% (-0.764)#474 | 4.8% (+0.286)#7,658 |
| 475. | Selden | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.775)#475 | 4.8% (+0.275)#7,677 |
| 476. | Windsor | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.786)#476 | 4.8% (+0.264)#7,703 |
| 477. | Harriman | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.804)#477 | 4.8% (+0.246)#7,734 |
| 478. | Delanson | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.818)#478 | 4.8% (+0.233)#7,768 |
| 479. | East Kingston | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.818)#479 | 4.8% (+0.233)#7,769 |
| 480. | Wappingers Falls | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.836)#480 | 4.8% (+0.214)#7,809 |
| 481. | Viola | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.858)#481 | 4.8% (+0.192)#7,862 |
| 482. | Lido Beach | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.859)#482 | 4.8% (+0.191)#7,870 |
| 483. | Southold | 5.0% | 5.8% (-0.865)#483 | 4.8% (+0.185)#7,881 |
| 484. | Mount Ivy | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.869)#484 | 4.8% (+0.182)#7,895 |
| 485. | North Valley Stream | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.878)#485 | 4.8% (+0.172)#7,909 |
| 486. | Castorland | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.879)#486 | 4.8% (+0.171)#7,910 |
| 487. | Akron | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.891)#487 | 4.8% (+0.159)#7,932 |
| 488. | Niverville | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.929)#488 | 4.8% (+0.121)#8,021 |
| 489. | Poughkeepsie | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.930)#489 | 4.8% (+0.120)#8,025 |
| 490. | Pine Bush | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.936)#490 | 4.8% (+0.114)#8,038 |
| 491. | Irondequoit | 4.9% | 5.8% (-0.956)#491 | 4.8% (+0.094)#8,086 |
| 492. | Bayville | 4.8% | 5.8% (-0.971)#492 | 4.8% (+0.079)#8,132 |
| 493. | Myers Corner | 4.8% | 5.8% (-0.973)#493 | 4.8% (+0.077)#8,136 |
| 494. | Jefferson | 4.8% | 5.8% (-0.979)#494 | 4.8% (+0.071)#8,151 |
| 495. | Montgomery | 4.8% | 5.8% (-0.998)#495 | 4.8% (+0.052)#8,186 |
| 496. | Endwell | 4.8% | 5.8% (-1.01)#496 | 4.8% (+0.039)#8,225 |
| 497. | Albertson | 4.8% | 5.8% (-1.02)#497 | 4.8% (+0.031)#8,246 |
| 498. | Evans Mills | 4.8% | 5.8% (-1.02)#498 | 4.8% (+0.027)#8,256 |
| 499. | Black River | 4.8% | 5.8% (-1.02)#499 | 4.8% (+0.026)#8,262 |
| 500. | Haviland | 4.8% | 5.8% (-1.03)#500 | 4.8% (+0.022)#8,270 |