Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Most Single Mothers
Illinois
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois
0.00%
100.00%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois
| City | % Single Mothers | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Lane | 90.70% | 11.59% (+79.1)#1 | 11.49% (+79.2)#84 |
| 2. | Dewey | 85.19% | 11.59% (+73.6)#2 | 11.49% (+73.7)#93 |
| 3. | Brooklyn | 76.61% | 11.59% (+65.0)#3 | 11.49% (+65.1)#124 |
| 4. | Chestnut | 63.64% | 11.59% (+52.1)#4 | 11.49% (+52.1)#215 |
| 5. | Harding | 58.82% | 11.59% (+47.2)#5 | 11.49% (+47.3)#262 |
| 6. | Tennessee | 53.85% | 11.59% (+42.3)#6 | 11.49% (+42.4)#331 |
| 7. | Harrison | 52.78% | 11.59% (+41.2)#7 | 11.49% (+41.3)#351 |
| 8. | Brussels | 47.83% | 11.59% (+36.2)#8 | 11.49% (+36.3)#504 |
| 9. | Wheeler | 47.37% | 11.59% (+35.8)#9 | 11.49% (+35.9)#518 |
| 10. | Andres | 45.45% | 11.59% (+33.9)#10 | 11.49% (+34.0)#566 |
| 11. | Elwin | 43.75% | 11.59% (+32.2)#11 | 11.49% (+32.3)#643 |
| 12. | Troy Grove | 43.48% | 11.59% (+31.9)#12 | 11.49% (+32.0)#652 |
| 13. | Cahokia Heights | 42.13% | 11.59% (+30.5)#13 | 11.49% (+30.6)#728 |
| 14. | Ophiem | 41.18% | 11.59% (+29.6)#14 | 11.49% (+29.7)#774 |
| 15. | Browning | 40.91% | 11.59% (+29.3)#15 | 11.49% (+29.4)#788 |
| 16. | Exeter | 40.00% | 11.59% (+28.4)#16 | 11.49% (+28.5)#848 |
| 17. | Smithville | 39.62% | 11.59% (+28.0)#17 | 11.49% (+28.1)#862 |
| 18. | Elizabethtown | 39.22% | 11.59% (+27.6)#18 | 11.49% (+27.7)#888 |
| 19. | Claremont | 39.02% | 11.59% (+27.4)#19 | 11.49% (+27.5)#899 |
| 20. | Industry | 38.10% | 11.59% (+26.5)#20 | 11.49% (+26.6)#962 |
| 21. | East St Louis | 37.77% | 11.59% (+26.2)#21 | 11.49% (+26.3)#992 |
| 22. | Belle Prairie City | 37.50% | 11.59% (+25.9)#22 | 11.49% (+26.0)#1,016 |
| 23. | Golconda | 37.14% | 11.59% (+25.6)#23 | 11.49% (+25.7)#1,044 |
| 24. | Hazel Crest | 37.04% | 11.59% (+25.5)#24 | 11.49% (+25.6)#1,051 |
| 25. | Rankin | 36.61% | 11.59% (+25.0)#25 | 11.49% (+25.1)#1,087 |
| 26. | Galatia | 36.29% | 11.59% (+24.7)#26 | 11.49% (+24.8)#1,123 |
| 27. | Fairmont | 35.50% | 11.59% (+23.9)#27 | 11.49% (+24.0)#1,198 |
| 28. | Anchor | 35.29% | 11.59% (+23.7)#28 | 11.49% (+23.8)#1,220 |
| 29. | Walshville | 35.14% | 11.59% (+23.5)#29 | 11.49% (+23.6)#1,244 |
| 30. | Sammons Point | 35.09% | 11.59% (+23.5)#30 | 11.49% (+23.6)#1,249 |
| 31. | Junction City | 34.83% | 11.59% (+23.2)#31 | 11.49% (+23.3)#1,269 |
| 32. | Riverdale | 34.04% | 11.59% (+22.5)#32 | 11.49% (+22.6)#1,337 |
| 33. | Hopkins Park | 33.79% | 11.59% (+22.2)#33 | 11.49% (+22.3)#1,359 |
| 34. | West City | 33.76% | 11.59% (+22.2)#34 | 11.49% (+22.3)#1,364 |
| 35. | Mounds | 33.33% | 11.59% (+21.7)#35 | 11.49% (+21.8)#1,403 |
| 36. | Emington | 33.33% | 11.59% (+21.7)#36 | 11.49% (+21.8)#1,437 |
| 37. | Rockdale | 32.92% | 11.59% (+21.3)#37 | 11.49% (+21.4)#1,487 |
| 38. | Ford Heights | 32.65% | 11.59% (+21.1)#38 | 11.49% (+21.2)#1,516 |
| 39. | Wamac | 32.34% | 11.59% (+20.8)#39 | 11.49% (+20.9)#1,566 |
| 40. | Boody | 32.24% | 11.59% (+20.7)#40 | 11.49% (+20.7)#1,583 |
| 41. | Sandoval | 32.03% | 11.59% (+20.4)#41 | 11.49% (+20.5)#1,611 |
| 42. | Markham | 31.65% | 11.59% (+20.1)#42 | 11.49% (+20.2)#1,663 |
| 43. | Tilden | 31.63% | 11.59% (+20.0)#43 | 11.49% (+20.1)#1,665 |
| 44. | Broadview | 31.58% | 11.59% (+20.0)#44 | 11.49% (+20.1)#1,669 |
| 45. | Sun River Terrace | 31.30% | 11.59% (+19.7)#45 | 11.49% (+19.8)#1,717 |
| 46. | Greenville | 31.25% | 11.59% (+19.7)#46 | 11.49% (+19.8)#1,721 |
| 47. | Wenona | 31.25% | 11.59% (+19.7)#47 | 11.49% (+19.8)#1,723 |
| 48. | Nachusa | 31.25% | 11.59% (+19.7)#48 | 11.49% (+19.8)#1,730 |
| 49. | Langleyville | 31.03% | 11.59% (+19.4)#49 | 11.49% (+19.5)#1,764 |
| 50. | Central City | 30.79% | 11.59% (+19.2)#50 | 11.49% (+19.3)#1,807 |
| 51. | University Park | 30.67% | 11.59% (+19.1)#51 | 11.49% (+19.2)#1,833 |
| 52. | Green Valley | 30.46% | 11.59% (+18.9)#52 | 11.49% (+19.0)#1,862 |
| 53. | Sauk Village | 30.40% | 11.59% (+18.8)#53 | 11.49% (+18.9)#1,869 |
| 54. | South Roxana | 30.38% | 11.59% (+18.8)#54 | 11.49% (+18.9)#1,872 |
| 55. | Shawneetown | 30.17% | 11.59% (+18.6)#55 | 11.49% (+18.7)#1,911 |
| 56. | Danville | 29.76% | 11.59% (+18.2)#56 | 11.49% (+18.3)#1,992 |
| 57. | Woodlawn | 29.35% | 11.59% (+17.8)#57 | 11.49% (+17.9)#2,065 |
| 58. | Vermilion | 29.27% | 11.59% (+17.7)#58 | 11.49% (+17.8)#2,081 |
| 59. | Seymour | 29.11% | 11.59% (+17.5)#59 | 11.49% (+17.6)#2,114 |
| 60. | Cairo | 29.06% | 11.59% (+17.5)#60 | 11.49% (+17.6)#2,121 |
| 61. | Mound City | 29.03% | 11.59% (+17.4)#61 | 11.49% (+17.5)#2,126 |
| 62. | Keyesport | 28.95% | 11.59% (+17.4)#62 | 11.49% (+17.5)#2,142 |
| 63. | Buckingham | 28.79% | 11.59% (+17.2)#63 | 11.49% (+17.3)#2,176 |
| 64. | Rantoul | 28.74% | 11.59% (+17.2)#64 | 11.49% (+17.3)#2,179 |
| 65. | De Land | 28.57% | 11.59% (+17.0)#65 | 11.49% (+17.1)#2,206 |
| 66. | Nelson | 28.57% | 11.59% (+17.0)#66 | 11.49% (+17.1)#2,217 |
| 67. | Jerome | 28.52% | 11.59% (+16.9)#67 | 11.49% (+17.0)#2,244 |
| 68. | Calumet Park | 28.50% | 11.59% (+16.9)#68 | 11.49% (+17.0)#2,246 |
| 69. | Abingdon | 28.48% | 11.59% (+16.9)#69 | 11.49% (+17.0)#2,249 |
| 70. | Murphysboro | 28.23% | 11.59% (+16.6)#70 | 11.49% (+16.7)#2,298 |
| 71. | Burnham | 28.21% | 11.59% (+16.6)#71 | 11.49% (+16.7)#2,301 |
| 72. | Country Club Hills | 27.96% | 11.59% (+16.4)#72 | 11.49% (+16.5)#2,359 |
| 73. | Lockport Heights | 27.96% | 11.59% (+16.4)#73 | 11.49% (+16.5)#2,360 |
| 74. | Robbins | 27.72% | 11.59% (+16.1)#74 | 11.49% (+16.2)#2,413 |
| 75. | Thawville | 27.27% | 11.59% (+15.7)#75 | 11.49% (+15.8)#2,533 |
| 76. | Venice | 27.13% | 11.59% (+15.5)#76 | 11.49% (+15.6)#2,579 |
| 77. | Apple Canyon Lake | 27.13% | 11.59% (+15.5)#77 | 11.49% (+15.6)#2,581 |
| 78. | Waggoner | 27.03% | 11.59% (+15.4)#78 | 11.49% (+15.5)#2,610 |
| 79. | Hidalgo | 26.92% | 11.59% (+15.3)#79 | 11.49% (+15.4)#2,639 |
| 80. | Assumption | 26.89% | 11.59% (+15.3)#80 | 11.49% (+15.4)#2,646 |
| 81. | Hamburg | 26.67% | 11.59% (+15.1)#81 | 11.49% (+15.2)#2,695 |
| 82. | Madison | 26.59% | 11.59% (+15.0)#82 | 11.49% (+15.1)#2,720 |
| 83. | New Boston | 26.53% | 11.59% (+14.9)#83 | 11.49% (+15.0)#2,734 |
| 84. | Campbell's Island | 26.44% | 11.59% (+14.9)#84 | 11.49% (+14.9)#2,754 |
| 85. | Enfield | 26.00% | 11.59% (+14.4)#85 | 11.49% (+14.5)#2,872 |
| 86. | Dolton | 25.96% | 11.59% (+14.4)#86 | 11.49% (+14.5)#2,879 |
| 87. | Wilsonville | 25.93% | 11.59% (+14.3)#87 | 11.49% (+14.4)#2,890 |
| 88. | Erie | 25.83% | 11.59% (+14.2)#88 | 11.49% (+14.3)#2,911 |
| 89. | Sauget | 25.81% | 11.59% (+14.2)#89 | 11.49% (+14.3)#2,914 |
| 90. | Farina | 25.76% | 11.59% (+14.2)#90 | 11.49% (+14.3)#2,925 |
| 91. | Bellmont | 25.40% | 11.59% (+13.8)#91 | 11.49% (+13.9)#3,011 |
| 92. | Alton | 25.36% | 11.59% (+13.8)#92 | 11.49% (+13.9)#3,022 |
| 93. | Belgium | 25.32% | 11.59% (+13.7)#93 | 11.49% (+13.8)#3,034 |
| 94. | Kinmundy | 25.26% | 11.59% (+13.7)#94 | 11.49% (+13.8)#3,051 |
| 95. | Little York | 25.25% | 11.59% (+13.7)#95 | 11.49% (+13.8)#3,053 |
| 96. | White Hall | 25.24% | 11.59% (+13.7)#96 | 11.49% (+13.8)#3,056 |
| 97. | Nashville | 25.18% | 11.59% (+13.6)#97 | 11.49% (+13.7)#3,073 |
| 98. | Crossville | 25.17% | 11.59% (+13.6)#98 | 11.49% (+13.7)#3,077 |
| 99. | Winchester | 25.12% | 11.59% (+13.5)#99 | 11.49% (+13.6)#3,093 |
| 100. | Chandlerville | 25.00% | 11.59% (+13.4)#100 | 11.49% (+13.5)#3,128 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois are:
#1
76.61%
#2
63.64%
#3
53.85%
#4
52.78%
#5
47.83%
#6
47.37%
#7
43.48%
#8
40.91%
#9
40.00%
#10
39.22%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois?
Brooklyn has the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois with 76.61%.
What is the Percentage of Single Mothers in the State of Illinois?
Percentage of Single Mothers in Illinois is 11.59%.
What is the Percentage of Single Mothers in the United States?
Percentage of Single Mothers in the United States is 11.49%.