Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Most Single Mothers
Nebraska
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska
0.00%
80.00%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska
| City | % Single Mothers | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Macy | 64.34% | 10.25% (+54.1)#1 | 11.49% (+52.9)#210 |
| 2. | Linwood | 52.17% | 10.25% (+41.9)#2 | 11.49% (+40.7)#365 |
| 3. | Lorton | 43.75% | 10.25% (+33.5)#3 | 11.49% (+32.3)#641 |
| 4. | Stamford | 43.48% | 10.25% (+33.2)#4 | 11.49% (+32.0)#653 |
| 5. | Oconto | 40.00% | 10.25% (+29.7)#5 | 11.49% (+28.5)#843 |
| 6. | Santee | 38.18% | 10.25% (+27.9)#6 | 11.49% (+26.7)#960 |
| 7. | Winnebago | 37.50% | 10.25% (+27.2)#7 | 11.49% (+26.0)#1,005 |
| 8. | Liberty | 36.36% | 10.25% (+26.1)#8 | 11.49% (+24.9)#1,115 |
| 9. | Elba | 35.59% | 10.25% (+25.3)#9 | 11.49% (+24.1)#1,188 |
| 10. | Hubbell | 33.33% | 10.25% (+23.1)#10 | 11.49% (+21.8)#1,440 |
| 11. | Arcadia | 32.61% | 10.25% (+22.4)#11 | 11.49% (+21.1)#1,520 |
| 12. | Johnson | 31.58% | 10.25% (+21.3)#12 | 11.49% (+20.1)#1,672 |
| 13. | Avoca | 30.51% | 10.25% (+20.3)#13 | 11.49% (+19.0)#1,854 |
| 14. | Gurley | 30.00% | 10.25% (+19.7)#14 | 11.49% (+18.5)#1,943 |
| 15. | Belgrade | 28.85% | 10.25% (+18.6)#15 | 11.49% (+17.4)#2,160 |
| 16. | Elk Creek | 28.57% | 10.25% (+18.3)#16 | 11.49% (+17.1)#2,219 |
| 17. | Otoe | 28.33% | 10.25% (+18.1)#17 | 11.49% (+16.8)#2,272 |
| 18. | Nemaha | 28.00% | 10.25% (+17.7)#18 | 11.49% (+16.5)#2,353 |
| 19. | Wakefield | 27.81% | 10.25% (+17.6)#19 | 11.49% (+16.3)#2,395 |
| 20. | Gresham | 27.78% | 10.25% (+17.5)#20 | 11.49% (+16.3)#2,401 |
| 21. | Mason City | 27.66% | 10.25% (+17.4)#21 | 11.49% (+16.2)#2,427 |
| 22. | Loup City | 27.46% | 10.25% (+17.2)#22 | 11.49% (+16.0)#2,473 |
| 23. | Berwyn | 26.92% | 10.25% (+16.7)#23 | 11.49% (+15.4)#2,640 |
| 24. | Guide Rock | 26.58% | 10.25% (+16.3)#24 | 11.49% (+15.1)#2,723 |
| 25. | Bartley | 26.36% | 10.25% (+16.1)#25 | 11.49% (+14.9)#2,772 |
| 26. | Cairo | 26.17% | 10.25% (+15.9)#26 | 11.49% (+14.7)#2,825 |
| 27. | Walthill | 26.09% | 10.25% (+15.8)#27 | 11.49% (+14.6)#2,850 |
| 28. | Morrill | 25.97% | 10.25% (+15.7)#28 | 11.49% (+14.5)#2,878 |
| 29. | Roca | 25.64% | 10.25% (+15.4)#29 | 11.49% (+14.2)#2,949 |
| 30. | Winside | 24.85% | 10.25% (+14.6)#30 | 11.49% (+13.4)#3,194 |
| 31. | Alda | 24.03% | 10.25% (+13.8)#31 | 11.49% (+12.5)#3,450 |
| 32. | Moorefield | 23.53% | 10.25% (+13.3)#32 | 11.49% (+12.0)#3,614 |
| 33. | Hardy | 23.40% | 10.25% (+13.2)#33 | 11.49% (+11.9)#3,662 |
| 34. | Harvard | 22.46% | 10.25% (+12.2)#34 | 11.49% (+11.0)#4,026 |
| 35. | Swanton | 22.45% | 10.25% (+12.2)#35 | 11.49% (+11.0)#4,032 |
| 36. | Herman | 22.22% | 10.25% (+12.0)#36 | 11.49% (+10.7)#4,119 |
| 37. | Lewellen | 22.22% | 10.25% (+12.0)#37 | 11.49% (+10.7)#4,132 |
| 38. | Deshler | 21.78% | 10.25% (+11.5)#38 | 11.49% (+10.3)#4,333 |
| 39. | Minden | 21.24% | 10.25% (+11.0)#39 | 11.49% (+9.75)#4,577 |
| 40. | Upland | 20.93% | 10.25% (+10.7)#40 | 11.49% (+9.44)#4,733 |
| 41. | Lewiston | 20.00% | 10.25% (+9.75)#41 | 11.49% (+8.51)#5,275 |
| 42. | Stratton | 19.63% | 10.25% (+9.37)#42 | 11.49% (+8.14)#5,448 |
| 43. | Terrytown | 19.34% | 10.25% (+9.08)#43 | 11.49% (+7.85)#5,635 |
| 44. | Ansley | 19.25% | 10.25% (+9.00)#44 | 11.49% (+7.77)#5,682 |
| 45. | Riverton | 19.23% | 10.25% (+8.98)#45 | 11.49% (+7.74)#5,703 |
| 46. | Martinsburg | 19.23% | 10.25% (+8.98)#46 | 11.49% (+7.74)#5,707 |
| 47. | Arnold | 19.21% | 10.25% (+8.96)#47 | 11.49% (+7.73)#5,716 |
| 48. | Orchard | 18.95% | 10.25% (+8.70)#48 | 11.49% (+7.46)#5,869 |
| 49. | Central City | 18.89% | 10.25% (+8.63)#49 | 11.49% (+7.40)#5,913 |
| 50. | Colon | 18.52% | 10.25% (+8.27)#50 | 11.49% (+7.03)#6,162 |
| 51. | Niobrara | 18.45% | 10.25% (+8.19)#51 | 11.49% (+6.96)#6,204 |
| 52. | Rosalie | 18.42% | 10.25% (+8.17)#52 | 11.49% (+6.93)#6,220 |
| 53. | Grafton | 18.37% | 10.25% (+8.11)#53 | 11.49% (+6.88)#6,246 |
| 54. | Osmond | 18.24% | 10.25% (+7.99)#54 | 11.49% (+6.75)#6,337 |
| 55. | Arthur | 18.18% | 10.25% (+7.93)#55 | 11.49% (+6.69)#6,396 |
| 56. | Dunbar | 18.06% | 10.25% (+7.80)#56 | 11.49% (+6.57)#6,464 |
| 57. | Oshkosh | 18.01% | 10.25% (+7.76)#57 | 11.49% (+6.52)#6,495 |
| 58. | Western | 18.00% | 10.25% (+7.75)#58 | 11.49% (+6.51)#6,505 |
| 59. | Union | 17.91% | 10.25% (+7.66)#59 | 11.49% (+6.42)#6,567 |
| 60. | Sunol | 17.78% | 10.25% (+7.53)#60 | 11.49% (+6.29)#6,670 |
| 61. | Auburn | 17.53% | 10.25% (+7.28)#61 | 11.49% (+6.05)#6,835 |
| 62. | Garland | 17.14% | 10.25% (+6.89)#62 | 11.49% (+5.66)#7,159 |
| 63. | Alliance | 17.06% | 10.25% (+6.81)#63 | 11.49% (+5.57)#7,222 |
| 64. | Overton | 17.06% | 10.25% (+6.81)#64 | 11.49% (+5.57)#7,224 |
| 65. | Dawson | 16.67% | 10.25% (+6.41)#65 | 11.49% (+5.18)#7,547 |
| 66. | Saronville | 16.67% | 10.25% (+6.41)#66 | 11.49% (+5.18)#7,575 |
| 67. | Julian | 16.67% | 10.25% (+6.41)#67 | 11.49% (+5.18)#7,577 |
| 68. | Blair | 16.62% | 10.25% (+6.36)#68 | 11.49% (+5.13)#7,602 |
| 69. | Grand Island | 16.60% | 10.25% (+6.35)#69 | 11.49% (+5.11)#7,613 |
| 70. | Emerson | 16.59% | 10.25% (+6.34)#70 | 11.49% (+5.10)#7,621 |
| 71. | Malcolm | 16.56% | 10.25% (+6.30)#71 | 11.49% (+5.07)#7,640 |
| 72. | Coleridge | 16.51% | 10.25% (+6.26)#72 | 11.49% (+5.03)#7,664 |
| 73. | Maxwell | 16.44% | 10.25% (+6.19)#73 | 11.49% (+4.95)#7,718 |
| 74. | Weeping Water | 16.28% | 10.25% (+6.03)#74 | 11.49% (+4.79)#7,834 |
| 75. | Glenwood | 16.26% | 10.25% (+6.00)#75 | 11.49% (+4.77)#7,856 |
| 76. | Palmer | 16.22% | 10.25% (+5.96)#76 | 11.49% (+4.73)#7,889 |
| 77. | Yankee Hill | 16.22% | 10.25% (+5.96)#77 | 11.49% (+4.73)#7,893 |
| 78. | Kearney | 16.20% | 10.25% (+5.94)#78 | 11.49% (+4.71)#7,910 |
| 79. | North Platte | 16.04% | 10.25% (+5.79)#79 | 11.49% (+4.55)#8,050 |
| 80. | Axtell | 16.02% | 10.25% (+5.76)#80 | 11.49% (+4.53)#8,059 |
| 81. | Nebraska City | 15.76% | 10.25% (+5.51)#81 | 11.49% (+4.28)#8,283 |
| 82. | Tecumseh | 15.76% | 10.25% (+5.50)#82 | 11.49% (+4.27)#8,290 |
| 83. | Palmyra | 15.66% | 10.25% (+5.40)#83 | 11.49% (+4.17)#8,390 |
| 84. | Ewing | 15.56% | 10.25% (+5.30)#84 | 11.49% (+4.07)#8,487 |
| 85. | Cozad | 15.44% | 10.25% (+5.19)#85 | 11.49% (+3.96)#8,575 |
| 86. | Broadwater | 15.38% | 10.25% (+5.13)#86 | 11.49% (+3.90)#8,648 |
| 87. | Virginia | 15.38% | 10.25% (+5.13)#87 | 11.49% (+3.90)#8,656 |
| 88. | La Vista | 15.35% | 10.25% (+5.10)#88 | 11.49% (+3.87)#8,688 |
| 89. | Inglewood | 15.18% | 10.25% (+4.93)#89 | 11.49% (+3.69)#8,844 |
| 90. | Hooper | 15.09% | 10.25% (+4.84)#90 | 11.49% (+3.61)#8,932 |
| 91. | Henry | 15.00% | 10.25% (+4.75)#91 | 11.49% (+3.51)#9,017 |
| 92. | Scottsbluff | 14.89% | 10.25% (+4.64)#92 | 11.49% (+3.41)#9,101 |
| 93. | Verdigre | 14.86% | 10.25% (+4.61)#93 | 11.49% (+3.38)#9,118 |
| 94. | Brainard | 14.85% | 10.25% (+4.60)#94 | 11.49% (+3.36)#9,136 |
| 95. | Culbertson | 14.81% | 10.25% (+4.56)#95 | 11.49% (+3.33)#9,171 |
| 96. | Indianola | 14.81% | 10.25% (+4.56)#96 | 11.49% (+3.33)#9,172 |
| 97. | Fort Calhoun | 14.80% | 10.25% (+4.55)#97 | 11.49% (+3.31)#9,193 |
| 98. | Beatrice | 14.72% | 10.25% (+4.46)#98 | 11.49% (+3.23)#9,270 |
| 99. | Raymond | 14.67% | 10.25% (+4.41)#99 | 11.49% (+3.18)#9,318 |
| 100. | Concord | 14.63% | 10.25% (+4.38)#100 | 11.49% (+3.15)#9,341 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska are:
What city has the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska?
Macy has the Highest Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska with 64.34%.
What is the Percentage of Single Mothers in the State of Nebraska?
Percentage of Single Mothers in Nebraska is 10.25%.
What is the Percentage of Single Mothers in the United States?
Percentage of Single Mothers in the United States is 11.49%.