Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Health Diagnosing & Treating
Virginia
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia
0.0%
80.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia
| City | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Jewell Ridge | 66.7% | 5.7% (+61.0)#1 | 6.2% (+60.4)#35 |
| 2. | Cliftondale Park | 61.5% | 5.7% (+55.9)#2 | 6.2% (+55.3)#38 |
| 3. | Fairfield | 53.0% | 5.7% (+47.4)#3 | 6.2% (+46.8)#67 |
| 4. | Deerfield | 53.0% | 5.7% (+47.3)#4 | 6.2% (+46.7)#68 |
| 5. | Baskerville | 37.8% | 5.7% (+32.1)#5 | 6.2% (+31.5)#162 |
| 6. | Kincora | 34.9% | 5.7% (+29.2)#6 | 6.2% (+28.6)#203 |
| 7. | Port Republic | 34.8% | 5.7% (+29.1)#7 | 6.2% (+28.5)#207 |
| 8. | Catlett | 33.3% | 5.7% (+27.7)#8 | 6.2% (+27.1)#223 |
| 9. | Bayside | 32.6% | 5.7% (+27.0)#9 | 6.2% (+26.4)#249 |
| 10. | Eggleston | 32.5% | 5.7% (+26.8)#10 | 6.2% (+26.3)#253 |
| 11. | Stewartsville | 32.3% | 5.7% (+26.7)#11 | 6.2% (+26.1)#260 |
| 12. | Fairview Beach | 31.7% | 5.7% (+26.0)#12 | 6.2% (+25.4)#277 |
| 13. | Bastian | 30.1% | 5.7% (+24.5)#13 | 6.2% (+23.9)#303 |
| 14. | Abbs Valley | 27.3% | 5.7% (+21.6)#14 | 6.2% (+21.0)#366 |
| 15. | Fieldale | 27.0% | 5.7% (+21.3)#15 | 6.2% (+20.8)#375 |
| 16. | Breaks | 25.0% | 5.7% (+19.3)#16 | 6.2% (+18.8)#438 |
| 17. | Churchville | 25.0% | 5.7% (+19.3)#17 | 6.2% (+18.8)#446 |
| 18. | Linville | 24.6% | 5.7% (+18.9)#18 | 6.2% (+18.3)#463 |
| 19. | Cats Bridge | 23.7% | 5.7% (+18.1)#19 | 6.2% (+17.5)#507 |
| 20. | Oak Level | 23.5% | 5.7% (+17.8)#20 | 6.2% (+17.2)#525 |
| 21. | Boissevain | 23.0% | 5.7% (+17.4)#21 | 6.2% (+16.8)#545 |
| 22. | Benns Church | 22.9% | 5.7% (+17.2)#22 | 6.2% (+16.6)#558 |
| 23. | Horntown | 21.8% | 5.7% (+16.2)#23 | 6.2% (+15.6)#611 |
| 24. | Scotland | 20.8% | 5.7% (+15.2)#24 | 6.2% (+14.6)#680 |
| 25. | Mathews | 19.7% | 5.7% (+14.1)#25 | 6.2% (+13.5)#779 |
| 26. | New Castle | 19.6% | 5.7% (+14.0)#26 | 6.2% (+13.4)#784 |
| 27. | Disputanta | 19.3% | 5.7% (+13.6)#27 | 6.2% (+13.0)#813 |
| 28. | Adwolf | 18.3% | 5.7% (+12.6)#28 | 6.2% (+12.0)#920 |
| 29. | Honaker | 17.8% | 5.7% (+12.2)#29 | 6.2% (+11.6)#971 |
| 30. | Piney Mountain | 17.8% | 5.7% (+12.1)#30 | 6.2% (+11.5)#978 |
| 31. | King And Queen Court House | 17.6% | 5.7% (+12.0)#31 | 6.2% (+11.4)#994 |
| 32. | Pamplin City | 17.2% | 5.7% (+11.6)#32 | 6.2% (+11.0)#1,044 |
| 33. | Clifton Forge | 17.1% | 5.7% (+11.4)#33 | 6.2% (+10.8)#1,076 |
| 34. | Shawsville | 16.9% | 5.7% (+11.2)#34 | 6.2% (+10.6)#1,110 |
| 35. | Jolivue | 16.5% | 5.7% (+10.8)#35 | 6.2% (+10.2)#1,181 |
| 36. | Rivanna | 16.3% | 5.7% (+10.6)#36 | 6.2% (+10.0)#1,223 |
| 37. | Passapatanzy | 16.1% | 5.7% (+10.4)#37 | 6.2% (+9.85)#1,266 |
| 38. | Gasburg | 15.7% | 5.7% (+10.0)#38 | 6.2% (+9.43)#1,355 |
| 39. | Blue Ridge Shores | 15.1% | 5.7% (+9.43)#39 | 6.2% (+8.84)#1,489 |
| 40. | Low Moor | 15.0% | 5.7% (+9.37)#40 | 6.2% (+8.78)#1,498 |
| 41. | Riverdale | 14.9% | 5.7% (+9.24)#41 | 6.2% (+8.66)#1,527 |
| 42. | Mount Sidney | 14.6% | 5.7% (+8.92)#42 | 6.2% (+8.33)#1,629 |
| 43. | Fries | 14.2% | 5.7% (+8.49)#43 | 6.2% (+7.91)#1,761 |
| 44. | Mount Hermon | 13.8% | 5.7% (+8.19)#44 | 6.2% (+7.60)#1,853 |
| 45. | Laymantown | 13.7% | 5.7% (+8.05)#45 | 6.2% (+7.47)#1,907 |
| 46. | Glen Wilton | 13.6% | 5.7% (+7.98)#46 | 6.2% (+7.39)#1,933 |
| 47. | Goochland | 13.6% | 5.7% (+7.93)#47 | 6.2% (+7.34)#1,948 |
| 48. | Patrick Springs | 13.3% | 5.7% (+7.63)#48 | 6.2% (+7.05)#2,069 |
| 49. | Stanleytown | 12.9% | 5.7% (+7.24)#49 | 6.2% (+6.65)#2,246 |
| 50. | Daleville | 12.8% | 5.7% (+7.11)#50 | 6.2% (+6.52)#2,299 |
| 51. | Lebanon | 12.7% | 5.7% (+7.08)#51 | 6.2% (+6.49)#2,314 |
| 52. | Carrsville | 12.5% | 5.7% (+6.84)#52 | 6.2% (+6.26)#2,424 |
| 53. | Duffield | 12.5% | 5.7% (+6.84)#53 | 6.2% (+6.26)#2,443 |
| 54. | New Hope | 12.3% | 5.7% (+6.67)#54 | 6.2% (+6.09)#2,517 |
| 55. | South Hill | 12.3% | 5.7% (+6.66)#55 | 6.2% (+6.08)#2,521 |
| 56. | Irvington | 12.3% | 5.7% (+6.65)#56 | 6.2% (+6.06)#2,525 |
| 57. | Crewe | 12.3% | 5.7% (+6.65)#57 | 6.2% (+6.06)#2,526 |
| 58. | Prices Fork | 12.3% | 5.7% (+6.61)#58 | 6.2% (+6.02)#2,547 |
| 59. | Halifax | 12.0% | 5.7% (+6.32)#59 | 6.2% (+5.73)#2,688 |
| 60. | Bland | 12.0% | 5.7% (+6.30)#60 | 6.2% (+5.71)#2,696 |
| 61. | Shipman | 11.8% | 5.7% (+6.11)#61 | 6.2% (+5.52)#2,790 |
| 62. | Rose Hill Cdp Lee County | 11.6% | 5.7% (+5.93)#62 | 6.2% (+5.34)#2,919 |
| 63. | Sugar Grove | 11.6% | 5.7% (+5.91)#63 | 6.2% (+5.32)#2,937 |
| 64. | Skyland Estates | 11.4% | 5.7% (+5.76)#64 | 6.2% (+5.17)#3,052 |
| 65. | Cave Spring | 11.4% | 5.7% (+5.69)#65 | 6.2% (+5.11)#3,092 |
| 66. | North Shore | 11.2% | 5.7% (+5.57)#66 | 6.2% (+4.98)#3,169 |
| 67. | Temperanceville | 11.2% | 5.7% (+5.54)#67 | 6.2% (+4.96)#3,189 |
| 68. | Carrollton | 11.2% | 5.7% (+5.50)#68 | 6.2% (+4.91)#3,215 |
| 69. | Raven | 11.1% | 5.7% (+5.45)#69 | 6.2% (+4.87)#3,243 |
| 70. | Clinchco | 10.6% | 5.7% (+4.98)#70 | 6.2% (+4.39)#3,605 |
| 71. | Wytheville | 10.4% | 5.7% (+4.79)#71 | 6.2% (+4.20)#3,774 |
| 72. | Monterey | 10.4% | 5.7% (+4.76)#72 | 6.2% (+4.17)#3,809 |
| 73. | Deltaville | 10.3% | 5.7% (+4.65)#73 | 6.2% (+4.06)#3,906 |
| 74. | West Point | 10.3% | 5.7% (+4.65)#74 | 6.2% (+4.06)#3,907 |
| 75. | Wattsville | 10.2% | 5.7% (+4.59)#75 | 6.2% (+4.00)#3,970 |
| 76. | Keokee | 10.2% | 5.7% (+4.55)#76 | 6.2% (+3.96)#4,008 |
| 77. | Woodlake | 10.2% | 5.7% (+4.49)#77 | 6.2% (+3.91)#4,069 |
| 78. | Chilhowie | 10.0% | 5.7% (+4.35)#78 | 6.2% (+3.76)#4,187 |
| 79. | Hollymead | 10.0% | 5.7% (+4.33)#79 | 6.2% (+3.75)#4,233 |
| 80. | Lexington | 9.9% | 5.7% (+4.28)#80 | 6.2% (+3.69)#4,273 |
| 81. | Collinsville | 9.9% | 5.7% (+4.26)#81 | 6.2% (+3.67)#4,293 |
| 82. | Fort Belvoir | 9.9% | 5.7% (+4.22)#82 | 6.2% (+3.64)#4,335 |
| 83. | Union Hall | 9.9% | 5.7% (+4.21)#83 | 6.2% (+3.62)#4,358 |
| 84. | Quantico Base | 9.7% | 5.7% (+4.06)#84 | 6.2% (+3.48)#4,522 |
| 85. | Stafford Courthouse | 9.6% | 5.7% (+3.96)#85 | 6.2% (+3.37)#4,626 |
| 86. | Mcmullin | 9.5% | 5.7% (+3.80)#86 | 6.2% (+3.21)#4,813 |
| 87. | Chatmoss | 9.4% | 5.7% (+3.77)#87 | 6.2% (+3.19)#4,849 |
| 88. | Wyndham | 9.4% | 5.7% (+3.75)#88 | 6.2% (+3.16)#4,878 |
| 89. | South Run | 9.4% | 5.7% (+3.70)#89 | 6.2% (+3.11)#4,958 |
| 90. | Stephens City | 9.3% | 5.7% (+3.69)#90 | 6.2% (+3.10)#4,973 |
| 91. | Grundy | 9.3% | 5.7% (+3.66)#91 | 6.2% (+3.08)#5,007 |
| 92. | Midlothian | 9.3% | 5.7% (+3.65)#92 | 6.2% (+3.06)#5,022 |
| 93. | Fincastle | 9.3% | 5.7% (+3.63)#93 | 6.2% (+3.04)#5,055 |
| 94. | South Boston | 9.2% | 5.7% (+3.56)#94 | 6.2% (+2.97)#5,108 |
| 95. | Ridgeway | 9.2% | 5.7% (+3.50)#95 | 6.2% (+2.92)#5,182 |
| 96. | Richlands | 9.1% | 5.7% (+3.48)#96 | 6.2% (+2.89)#5,216 |
| 97. | Belmont Estates | 9.0% | 5.7% (+3.39)#97 | 6.2% (+2.80)#5,346 |
| 98. | Dungannon | 9.0% | 5.7% (+3.33)#98 | 6.2% (+2.74)#5,447 |
| 99. | Narrows | 9.0% | 5.7% (+3.32)#99 | 6.2% (+2.73)#5,462 |
| 100. | Victoria | 9.0% | 5.7% (+3.32)#100 | 6.2% (+2.73)#5,465 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia are:
#1
53.0%
#2
37.8%
#3
33.3%
#4
32.6%
#5
31.7%
#6
27.0%
#7
25.0%
#8
23.7%
#9
23.5%
#10
22.9%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia?
Deerfield has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia with 53.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in the State of Virginia?
Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in Virginia is 5.7%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in the United States?
Percentage of Population Employed in Health Diagnosing & Treating in the United States is 6.2%.