Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Texas [ 501 - 600 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Not-for-profit Organizations
Texas
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Texas
| City | % Employed in Not-for-profit | vs State | vs National | |
| 501. | Canyon | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.478)#501 | 8.4% (-2.21)#16,337 |
| 502. | Matador | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.472)#502 | 8.4% (-2.21)#16,348 |
| 503. | La Vernia | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.466)#503 | 8.4% (-2.22)#16,363 |
| 504. | Ponder | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.464)#504 | 8.4% (-2.22)#16,366 |
| 505. | Ames | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.464)#505 | 8.4% (-2.22)#16,367 |
| 506. | Blanket | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.458)#506 | 8.4% (-2.23)#16,382 |
| 507. | Rockport | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.452)#507 | 8.4% (-2.23)#16,393 |
| 508. | Cooper | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.444)#508 | 8.4% (-2.24)#16,405 |
| 509. | Friona | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.431)#509 | 8.4% (-2.25)#16,434 |
| 510. | Round Rock | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.428)#510 | 8.4% (-2.26)#16,439 |
| 511. | Laureles | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.424)#511 | 8.4% (-2.26)#16,451 |
| 512. | Little Cypress | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.405)#512 | 8.4% (-2.28)#16,497 |
| 513. | Lake Cherokee | 6.2% | 5.8% (+0.391)#513 | 8.4% (-2.29)#16,542 |
| 514. | Haslet | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.381)#514 | 8.4% (-2.30)#16,558 |
| 515. | Taft | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.369)#515 | 8.4% (-2.32)#16,578 |
| 516. | Taylor | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.367)#516 | 8.4% (-2.32)#16,581 |
| 517. | Moran | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.363)#517 | 8.4% (-2.32)#16,596 |
| 518. | Deer Park | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.350)#518 | 8.4% (-2.34)#16,624 |
| 519. | Kyle | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.342)#519 | 8.4% (-2.34)#16,639 |
| 520. | Avery | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.341)#520 | 8.4% (-2.34)#16,642 |
| 521. | Gholson | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.329)#521 | 8.4% (-2.36)#16,662 |
| 522. | Campo Verde | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.321)#522 | 8.4% (-2.36)#16,679 |
| 523. | Rising Star | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.315)#523 | 8.4% (-2.37)#16,689 |
| 524. | Lacy Lakeview | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.311)#524 | 8.4% (-2.37)#16,696 |
| 525. | Rowlett | 6.1% | 5.8% (+0.298)#525 | 8.4% (-2.39)#16,741 |
| 526. | Converse | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.287)#526 | 8.4% (-2.40)#16,760 |
| 527. | Westworth Village | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.279)#527 | 8.4% (-2.41)#16,780 |
| 528. | Spur | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.275)#528 | 8.4% (-2.41)#16,789 |
| 529. | Fairview | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.270)#529 | 8.4% (-2.42)#16,806 |
| 530. | Celeste | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.260)#530 | 8.4% (-2.42)#16,836 |
| 531. | White Oak | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.251)#531 | 8.4% (-2.43)#16,858 |
| 532. | Bruceville Eddy | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.246)#532 | 8.4% (-2.44)#16,877 |
| 533. | Miles | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.236)#533 | 8.4% (-2.45)#16,911 |
| 534. | Wylie | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.236)#534 | 8.4% (-2.45)#16,912 |
| 535. | Shady Shores | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.236)#535 | 8.4% (-2.45)#16,914 |
| 536. | Ennis | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.232)#536 | 8.4% (-2.45)#16,920 |
| 537. | Robinson | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.228)#537 | 8.4% (-2.46)#16,936 |
| 538. | Liberty Hill | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.226)#538 | 8.4% (-2.46)#16,939 |
| 539. | Palmhurst | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.216)#539 | 8.4% (-2.47)#16,956 |
| 540. | Commerce | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.202)#540 | 8.4% (-2.48)#16,985 |
| 541. | San Marcos | 6.0% | 5.8% (+0.191)#541 | 8.4% (-2.49)#17,014 |
| 542. | Baird | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.190)#542 | 8.4% (-2.50)#17,017 |
| 543. | Earth | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.179)#543 | 8.4% (-2.51)#17,045 |
| 544. | Zavalla | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.176)#544 | 8.4% (-2.51)#17,051 |
| 545. | Somerset | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.168)#545 | 8.4% (-2.52)#17,073 |
| 546. | Hooks | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.156)#546 | 8.4% (-2.53)#17,104 |
| 547. | Garwood | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.154)#547 | 8.4% (-2.53)#17,109 |
| 548. | Refugio | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.153)#548 | 8.4% (-2.53)#17,111 |
| 549. | Murphy | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.145)#549 | 8.4% (-2.54)#17,124 |
| 550. | Knollwood | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.144)#550 | 8.4% (-2.54)#17,126 |
| 551. | New Fairview | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.144)#551 | 8.4% (-2.54)#17,127 |
| 552. | Bay City | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.129)#552 | 8.4% (-2.56)#17,155 |
| 553. | Moore Station | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.123)#553 | 8.4% (-2.56)#17,191 |
| 554. | Manvel | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.119)#554 | 8.4% (-2.57)#17,210 |
| 555. | Krum | 5.9% | 5.8% (+0.103)#555 | 8.4% (-2.58)#17,250 |
| 556. | Fulshear | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.090)#556 | 8.4% (-2.59)#17,274 |
| 557. | Rio Vista | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.086)#557 | 8.4% (-2.60)#17,281 |
| 558. | Aubrey | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.081)#558 | 8.4% (-2.60)#17,295 |
| 559. | Lake Kiowa | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.080)#559 | 8.4% (-2.60)#17,296 |
| 560. | Anahuac | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.069)#560 | 8.4% (-2.62)#17,318 |
| 561. | Ector | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.068)#561 | 8.4% (-2.62)#17,323 |
| 562. | Corsicana | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.061)#562 | 8.4% (-2.62)#17,339 |
| 563. | Clyde | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.060)#563 | 8.4% (-2.62)#17,344 |
| 564. | Montgomery | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.049)#564 | 8.4% (-2.64)#17,362 |
| 565. | Plainview | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.043)#565 | 8.4% (-2.64)#17,378 |
| 566. | Euless | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.043)#566 | 8.4% (-2.64)#17,379 |
| 567. | Canton | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.038)#567 | 8.4% (-2.65)#17,384 |
| 568. | Bedford | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.035)#568 | 8.4% (-2.65)#17,396 |
| 569. | Dripping Springs | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.032)#569 | 8.4% (-2.65)#17,400 |
| 570. | Woodbranch | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.027)#570 | 8.4% (-2.66)#17,413 |
| 571. | Pampa | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.024)#571 | 8.4% (-2.66)#17,422 |
| 572. | Brushy Creek | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.022)#572 | 8.4% (-2.66)#17,423 |
| 573. | Sabinal | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.021)#573 | 8.4% (-2.66)#17,427 |
| 574. | The Woodlands | 5.8% | 5.8% (+0.017)#574 | 8.4% (-2.67)#17,433 |
| 575. | Allen | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.011)#575 | 8.4% (-2.70)#17,499 |
| 576. | Olney | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.023)#576 | 8.4% (-2.71)#17,521 |
| 577. | Pflugerville | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.032)#577 | 8.4% (-2.72)#17,541 |
| 578. | Coppell | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.034)#578 | 8.4% (-2.72)#17,548 |
| 579. | Rio Hondo | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.036)#579 | 8.4% (-2.72)#17,554 |
| 580. | Hunters Creek Village | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.041)#580 | 8.4% (-2.73)#17,560 |
| 581. | Bryan | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.045)#581 | 8.4% (-2.73)#17,561 |
| 582. | Leander | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.045)#582 | 8.4% (-2.73)#17,562 |
| 583. | Bloomington | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.056)#583 | 8.4% (-2.74)#17,615 |
| 584. | Union Grove | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.071)#584 | 8.4% (-2.76)#17,652 |
| 585. | Brownsville | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.071)#585 | 8.4% (-2.76)#17,653 |
| 586. | Portland | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.076)#586 | 8.4% (-2.76)#17,661 |
| 587. | Martindale | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.078)#587 | 8.4% (-2.76)#17,663 |
| 588. | Sonterra | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.082)#588 | 8.4% (-2.77)#17,672 |
| 589. | Galveston | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.086)#589 | 8.4% (-2.77)#17,682 |
| 590. | Paradise | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.090)#590 | 8.4% (-2.77)#17,691 |
| 591. | Josephine | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.092)#591 | 8.4% (-2.78)#17,697 |
| 592. | Hale Center | 5.7% | 5.8% (-0.094)#592 | 8.4% (-2.78)#17,702 |
| 593. | Electra | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.113)#593 | 8.4% (-2.80)#17,756 |
| 594. | Diboll | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.115)#594 | 8.4% (-2.80)#17,763 |
| 595. | Newton | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.122)#595 | 8.4% (-2.81)#17,776 |
| 596. | Texas City | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.126)#596 | 8.4% (-2.81)#17,781 |
| 597. | Jolly | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.126)#597 | 8.4% (-2.81)#17,790 |
| 598. | Arlington | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.163)#598 | 8.4% (-2.85)#17,867 |
| 599. | Windcrest | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.168)#599 | 8.4% (-2.85)#17,878 |
| 600. | Flower Mound | 5.6% | 5.8% (-0.169)#600 | 8.4% (-2.85)#17,879 |