Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Not-for-profit Organizations
Florida
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida
0.0%
100.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida
| City | % Employed in Not-for-profit | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Lazy Lake | 100.0% | 6.6% (+93.4)#1 | 8.4% (+91.6)#6 |
| 2. | Limestone | 100.0% | 6.6% (+93.4)#2 | 8.4% (+91.6)#28 |
| 3. | Aucilla | 58.6% | 6.6% (+52.0)#3 | 8.4% (+50.1)#113 |
| 4. | Captiva | 57.1% | 6.6% (+50.5)#4 | 8.4% (+48.7)#120 |
| 5. | Punta Rassa | 47.2% | 6.6% (+40.6)#5 | 8.4% (+38.7)#199 |
| 6. | Avalon | 38.6% | 6.6% (+32.0)#6 | 8.4% (+30.2)#324 |
| 7. | Springhill | 33.3% | 6.6% (+26.7)#7 | 8.4% (+24.9)#451 |
| 8. | Waverly | 30.2% | 6.6% (+23.6)#8 | 8.4% (+21.8)#569 |
| 9. | Gardner | 29.7% | 6.6% (+23.1)#9 | 8.4% (+21.3)#597 |
| 10. | Boulevard Gardens | 29.3% | 6.6% (+22.7)#10 | 8.4% (+20.9)#616 |
| 11. | Pine Lakes | 29.1% | 6.6% (+22.5)#11 | 8.4% (+20.7)#623 |
| 12. | North Deland | 29.0% | 6.6% (+22.4)#12 | 8.4% (+20.5)#632 |
| 13. | Lloyd | 28.9% | 6.6% (+22.3)#13 | 8.4% (+20.4)#637 |
| 14. | Hastings | 28.8% | 6.6% (+22.2)#14 | 8.4% (+20.3)#642 |
| 15. | Ferndale | 27.8% | 6.6% (+21.2)#15 | 8.4% (+19.3)#698 |
| 16. | Dunnellon | 27.3% | 6.6% (+20.7)#16 | 8.4% (+18.8)#730 |
| 17. | Berrydale | 25.8% | 6.6% (+19.2)#17 | 8.4% (+17.4)#826 |
| 18. | Brent | 24.8% | 6.6% (+18.2)#18 | 8.4% (+16.4)#914 |
| 19. | Golf | 24.4% | 6.6% (+17.8)#19 | 8.4% (+16.0)#948 |
| 20. | Belleair Shore | 24.1% | 6.6% (+17.5)#20 | 8.4% (+15.7)#984 |
| 21. | Lake Hart | 22.7% | 6.6% (+16.0)#21 | 8.4% (+14.2)#1,142 |
| 22. | Asbury Lake | 21.1% | 6.6% (+14.5)#22 | 8.4% (+12.7)#1,354 |
| 23. | Sopchoppy | 20.7% | 6.6% (+14.1)#23 | 8.4% (+12.3)#1,429 |
| 24. | Raleigh | 20.1% | 6.6% (+13.5)#24 | 8.4% (+11.7)#1,521 |
| 25. | St Leo | 18.3% | 6.6% (+11.7)#25 | 8.4% (+9.82)#1,956 |
| 26. | Vilano Beach | 17.6% | 6.6% (+11.0)#26 | 8.4% (+9.13)#2,168 |
| 27. | Christmas | 16.9% | 6.6% (+10.3)#27 | 8.4% (+8.44)#2,412 |
| 28. | Rio | 16.7% | 6.6% (+10.1)#28 | 8.4% (+8.26)#2,454 |
| 29. | Hillsboro Beach | 16.5% | 6.6% (+9.94)#29 | 8.4% (+8.09)#2,541 |
| 30. | Lake Mack Forest Hills | 16.5% | 6.6% (+9.88)#30 | 8.4% (+8.04)#2,562 |
| 31. | Taft | 16.4% | 6.6% (+9.82)#31 | 8.4% (+7.98)#2,584 |
| 32. | Cypress Quarters | 16.4% | 6.6% (+9.79)#32 | 8.4% (+7.95)#2,595 |
| 33. | Lake Mary Jane | 16.0% | 6.6% (+9.36)#33 | 8.4% (+7.52)#2,809 |
| 34. | Fisher Island | 15.8% | 6.6% (+9.25)#34 | 8.4% (+7.40)#2,859 |
| 35. | Graceville | 15.8% | 6.6% (+9.19)#35 | 8.4% (+7.35)#2,882 |
| 36. | Gonzalez | 15.7% | 6.6% (+9.14)#36 | 8.4% (+7.30)#2,918 |
| 37. | Altha | 15.5% | 6.6% (+8.87)#37 | 8.4% (+7.03)#3,047 |
| 38. | Woodlawn Beach | 15.3% | 6.6% (+8.71)#38 | 8.4% (+6.87)#3,144 |
| 39. | Wewahitchka | 15.1% | 6.6% (+8.45)#39 | 8.4% (+6.61)#3,292 |
| 40. | Port Labelle | 15.0% | 6.6% (+8.38)#40 | 8.4% (+6.54)#3,345 |
| 41. | Lake Clarke Shores | 14.8% | 6.6% (+8.22)#41 | 8.4% (+6.37)#3,443 |
| 42. | Westville | 14.5% | 6.6% (+7.90)#42 | 8.4% (+6.06)#3,654 |
| 43. | Jupiter Island | 14.3% | 6.6% (+7.74)#43 | 8.4% (+5.90)#3,751 |
| 44. | Pine Island Center | 14.3% | 6.6% (+7.71)#44 | 8.4% (+5.86)#3,772 |
| 45. | Bagdad | 14.2% | 6.6% (+7.64)#45 | 8.4% (+5.80)#3,859 |
| 46. | Vineyards | 14.1% | 6.6% (+7.45)#46 | 8.4% (+5.61)#3,974 |
| 47. | Ferry Pass | 14.0% | 6.6% (+7.44)#47 | 8.4% (+5.60)#3,988 |
| 48. | Plantation | 14.0% | 6.6% (+7.43)#48 | 8.4% (+5.58)#4,001 |
| 49. | St Augustine Beach | 13.9% | 6.6% (+7.28)#49 | 8.4% (+5.44)#4,108 |
| 50. | Apalachicola | 13.8% | 6.6% (+7.22)#50 | 8.4% (+5.38)#4,141 |
| 51. | Berkshire Lakes | 13.7% | 6.6% (+7.13)#51 | 8.4% (+5.28)#4,207 |
| 52. | Babson Park | 13.7% | 6.6% (+7.12)#52 | 8.4% (+5.28)#4,209 |
| 53. | Moore Haven | 13.6% | 6.6% (+7.02)#53 | 8.4% (+5.18)#4,304 |
| 54. | Briny Breezes | 13.4% | 6.6% (+6.84)#54 | 8.4% (+5.00)#4,432 |
| 55. | Jacksonville Beach | 13.4% | 6.6% (+6.81)#55 | 8.4% (+4.97)#4,462 |
| 56. | Brooker | 13.4% | 6.6% (+6.79)#56 | 8.4% (+4.95)#4,470 |
| 57. | Belleair Bluffs | 13.0% | 6.6% (+6.38)#57 | 8.4% (+4.54)#4,790 |
| 58. | Jasper | 12.8% | 6.6% (+6.23)#58 | 8.4% (+4.39)#4,954 |
| 59. | North Redington Beach | 12.8% | 6.6% (+6.18)#59 | 8.4% (+4.33)#5,006 |
| 60. | Warm Mineral Springs | 12.6% | 6.6% (+5.98)#60 | 8.4% (+4.14)#5,181 |
| 61. | Bristol | 12.6% | 6.6% (+5.95)#61 | 8.4% (+4.11)#5,201 |
| 62. | Hawthorne | 12.5% | 6.6% (+5.92)#62 | 8.4% (+4.07)#5,229 |
| 63. | Marco Shores-Hammock Bay | 12.4% | 6.6% (+5.82)#63 | 8.4% (+3.98)#5,351 |
| 64. | Maitland | 12.4% | 6.6% (+5.81)#64 | 8.4% (+3.97)#5,362 |
| 65. | Okahumpka | 12.4% | 6.6% (+5.79)#65 | 8.4% (+3.94)#5,388 |
| 66. | Manatee Road | 12.3% | 6.6% (+5.69)#66 | 8.4% (+3.84)#5,482 |
| 67. | Liberty Triangle | 12.3% | 6.6% (+5.66)#67 | 8.4% (+3.82)#5,499 |
| 68. | Highland Park | 12.2% | 6.6% (+5.62)#68 | 8.4% (+3.78)#5,559 |
| 69. | Milton | 12.1% | 6.6% (+5.55)#69 | 8.4% (+3.71)#5,642 |
| 70. | Grant Valkaria | 12.1% | 6.6% (+5.53)#70 | 8.4% (+3.69)#5,660 |
| 71. | Alachua | 12.0% | 6.6% (+5.38)#71 | 8.4% (+3.54)#5,795 |
| 72. | Leesburg | 12.0% | 6.6% (+5.37)#72 | 8.4% (+3.53)#5,811 |
| 73. | Daytona Beach Shores | 12.0% | 6.6% (+5.36)#73 | 8.4% (+3.52)#5,816 |
| 74. | Pasadena Hills | 12.0% | 6.6% (+5.36)#74 | 8.4% (+3.52)#5,824 |
| 75. | Lakewood Park | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.10)#75 | 8.4% (+3.26)#6,096 |
| 76. | Mcintosh | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.08)#76 | 8.4% (+3.24)#6,116 |
| 77. | Micanopy | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.08)#77 | 8.4% (+3.23)#6,130 |
| 78. | Dundee | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.07)#78 | 8.4% (+3.23)#6,137 |
| 79. | Gulf Breeze | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.07)#79 | 8.4% (+3.23)#6,142 |
| 80. | Pensacola | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.07)#80 | 8.4% (+3.23)#6,146 |
| 81. | Pebble Creek | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.06)#81 | 8.4% (+3.22)#6,147 |
| 82. | Pace | 11.7% | 6.6% (+5.05)#82 | 8.4% (+3.21)#6,157 |
| 83. | Dade City | 11.5% | 6.6% (+4.92)#83 | 8.4% (+3.08)#6,332 |
| 84. | South Bay | 11.5% | 6.6% (+4.89)#84 | 8.4% (+3.05)#6,378 |
| 85. | Key Vista | 11.5% | 6.6% (+4.85)#85 | 8.4% (+3.01)#6,419 |
| 86. | Defuniak Springs | 11.4% | 6.6% (+4.84)#86 | 8.4% (+3.00)#6,428 |
| 87. | Hutchinson Island South | 11.4% | 6.6% (+4.80)#87 | 8.4% (+2.96)#6,467 |
| 88. | Venice | 11.4% | 6.6% (+4.80)#88 | 8.4% (+2.96)#6,468 |
| 89. | Palmer Ranch | 11.3% | 6.6% (+4.72)#89 | 8.4% (+2.88)#6,564 |
| 90. | Sawgrass | 11.2% | 6.6% (+4.63)#90 | 8.4% (+2.79)#6,687 |
| 91. | Inverness Highlands North | 11.1% | 6.6% (+4.50)#91 | 8.4% (+2.66)#6,864 |
| 92. | Temple Terrace | 11.1% | 6.6% (+4.45)#92 | 8.4% (+2.61)#6,905 |
| 93. | Canal Point | 11.0% | 6.6% (+4.41)#93 | 8.4% (+2.57)#6,961 |
| 94. | Warrington | 11.0% | 6.6% (+4.39)#94 | 8.4% (+2.55)#6,998 |
| 95. | Gulf Gate | 10.9% | 6.6% (+4.34)#95 | 8.4% (+2.50)#7,057 |
| 96. | Palm Valley | 10.9% | 6.6% (+4.34)#96 | 8.4% (+2.50)#7,063 |
| 97. | Gulfport | 10.9% | 6.6% (+4.32)#97 | 8.4% (+2.48)#7,083 |
| 98. | Palmetto | 10.9% | 6.6% (+4.31)#98 | 8.4% (+2.47)#7,102 |
| 99. | Midway | 10.9% | 6.6% (+4.27)#99 | 8.4% (+2.43)#7,154 |
| 100. | Mims | 10.8% | 6.6% (+4.23)#100 | 8.4% (+2.39)#7,231 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida are:
#1
100.0%
#2
100.0%
#3
58.6%
#4
57.1%
#5
47.2%
#6
38.6%
#7
33.3%
#8
30.2%
#9
29.7%
#10
29.3%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida?
Lazy Lake has the Highest Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida with 100.0%.
What is the Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in the State of Florida?
Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in Florida is 6.6%.
What is the Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in the United States?
Percentage of Not-for-profit Organizations in the United States is 8.4%.