Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Farming, Fishing & Forestry
Utah
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah
0.0%
50.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah
| City | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Oasis | 45.0% | 0.32% (+44.7)#1 | 0.61% (+44.4)#96 |
| 2. | Whiterocks | 34.6% | 0.32% (+34.3)#2 | 0.61% (+34.0)#165 |
| 3. | Howell | 24.0% | 0.32% (+23.6)#3 | 0.61% (+23.3)#341 |
| 4. | Milford | 16.5% | 0.32% (+16.2)#4 | 0.61% (+15.9)#572 |
| 5. | Neola | 16.1% | 0.32% (+15.8)#5 | 0.61% (+15.5)#593 |
| 6. | Deseret | 14.9% | 0.32% (+14.6)#6 | 0.61% (+14.3)#648 |
| 7. | Riverside | 13.3% | 0.32% (+13.0)#7 | 0.61% (+12.7)#758 |
| 8. | Ferron | 10.7% | 0.32% (+10.4)#8 | 0.61% (+10.1)#985 |
| 9. | Fillmore | 9.7% | 0.32% (+9.34)#9 | 0.61% (+9.06)#1,120 |
| 10. | Kingston | 9.3% | 0.32% (+9.02)#10 | 0.61% (+8.74)#1,175 |
| 11. | Minersville | 9.3% | 0.32% (+8.94)#11 | 0.61% (+8.65)#1,182 |
| 12. | Junction | 9.3% | 0.32% (+8.94)#12 | 0.61% (+8.65)#1,183 |
| 13. | Kanosh | 9.1% | 0.32% (+8.77)#13 | 0.61% (+8.49)#1,205 |
| 14. | Woodruff | 8.0% | 0.32% (+7.63)#14 | 0.61% (+7.35)#1,441 |
| 15. | Elmo | 7.9% | 0.32% (+7.59)#15 | 0.61% (+7.31)#1,453 |
| 16. | Cornish | 7.8% | 0.32% (+7.50)#16 | 0.61% (+7.22)#1,468 |
| 17. | Clawson | 7.7% | 0.32% (+7.37)#17 | 0.61% (+7.09)#1,503 |
| 18. | Delta | 7.2% | 0.32% (+6.84)#18 | 0.61% (+6.55)#1,618 |
| 19. | Marion | 7.1% | 0.32% (+6.76)#19 | 0.61% (+6.48)#1,645 |
| 20. | Antimony | 6.9% | 0.32% (+6.57)#20 | 0.61% (+6.29)#1,694 |
| 21. | Snowville | 6.8% | 0.32% (+6.46)#21 | 0.61% (+6.17)#1,715 |
| 22. | Newton | 6.5% | 0.32% (+6.21)#22 | 0.61% (+5.93)#1,773 |
| 23. | Goshen | 6.4% | 0.32% (+6.08)#23 | 0.61% (+5.80)#1,808 |
| 24. | Lewiston | 6.1% | 0.32% (+5.80)#24 | 0.61% (+5.51)#1,886 |
| 25. | West Mountain | 5.7% | 0.32% (+5.40)#25 | 0.61% (+5.12)#2,012 |
| 26. | Paragonah | 5.3% | 0.32% (+4.94)#26 | 0.61% (+4.66)#2,199 |
| 27. | Joseph | 4.9% | 0.32% (+4.55)#27 | 0.61% (+4.26)#2,361 |
| 28. | Bicknell | 4.6% | 0.32% (+4.28)#28 | 0.61% (+4.00)#2,486 |
| 29. | Benson | 4.2% | 0.32% (+3.84)#29 | 0.61% (+3.56)#2,731 |
| 30. | Copperton | 4.1% | 0.32% (+3.76)#30 | 0.61% (+3.48)#2,770 |
| 31. | Lynndyl | 4.0% | 0.32% (+3.68)#31 | 0.61% (+3.39)#2,822 |
| 32. | Moroni | 4.0% | 0.32% (+3.67)#32 | 0.61% (+3.39)#2,827 |
| 33. | Trenton | 3.7% | 0.32% (+3.34)#33 | 0.61% (+3.06)#3,062 |
| 34. | Vernon | 3.6% | 0.32% (+3.29)#34 | 0.61% (+3.01)#3,116 |
| 35. | Beaver | 3.6% | 0.32% (+3.25)#35 | 0.61% (+2.97)#3,141 |
| 36. | Fountain Green | 3.3% | 0.32% (+3.01)#36 | 0.61% (+2.73)#3,333 |
| 37. | Garden City | 3.3% | 0.32% (+2.98)#37 | 0.61% (+2.70)#3,369 |
| 38. | Amalga | 3.2% | 0.32% (+2.88)#38 | 0.61% (+2.59)#3,459 |
| 39. | Henefer | 3.2% | 0.32% (+2.85)#39 | 0.61% (+2.57)#3,471 |
| 40. | Tropic | 3.2% | 0.32% (+2.85)#40 | 0.61% (+2.57)#3,472 |
| 41. | Avon | 3.1% | 0.32% (+2.77)#41 | 0.61% (+2.49)#3,554 |
| 42. | Glenwood | 3.1% | 0.32% (+2.74)#42 | 0.61% (+2.46)#3,586 |
| 43. | Elwood | 3.0% | 0.32% (+2.64)#43 | 0.61% (+2.36)#3,674 |
| 44. | Leeds | 2.9% | 0.32% (+2.53)#44 | 0.61% (+2.25)#3,775 |
| 45. | Elsinore | 2.9% | 0.32% (+2.53)#45 | 0.61% (+2.25)#3,776 |
| 46. | Portage | 2.4% | 0.32% (+2.12)#46 | 0.61% (+1.83)#4,273 |
| 47. | Myton | 2.4% | 0.32% (+2.06)#47 | 0.61% (+1.78)#4,338 |
| 48. | Paradise | 2.4% | 0.32% (+2.03)#48 | 0.61% (+1.75)#4,373 |
| 49. | Deweyville | 2.1% | 0.32% (+1.75)#49 | 0.61% (+1.46)#4,759 |
| 50. | Centerfield | 2.0% | 0.32% (+1.70)#50 | 0.61% (+1.42)#4,835 |
| 51. | Levan | 1.9% | 0.32% (+1.61)#51 | 0.61% (+1.33)#4,970 |
| 52. | Laketown | 1.9% | 0.32% (+1.60)#52 | 0.61% (+1.32)#4,992 |
| 53. | Manti | 1.9% | 0.32% (+1.57)#53 | 0.61% (+1.29)#5,042 |
| 54. | Fairview | 1.9% | 0.32% (+1.56)#54 | 0.61% (+1.28)#5,069 |
| 55. | Mayfield | 1.7% | 0.32% (+1.39)#55 | 0.61% (+1.11)#5,334 |
| 56. | Mountain Green | 1.7% | 0.32% (+1.35)#56 | 0.61% (+1.06)#5,411 |
| 57. | Thatcher | 1.6% | 0.32% (+1.32)#57 | 0.61% (+1.04)#5,467 |
| 58. | Toquerville | 1.6% | 0.32% (+1.31)#58 | 0.61% (+1.03)#5,494 |
| 59. | Holden | 1.6% | 0.32% (+1.26)#59 | 0.61% (+0.982)#5,595 |
| 60. | Santaquin | 1.6% | 0.32% (+1.26)#60 | 0.61% (+0.975)#5,607 |
| 61. | Richmond | 1.5% | 0.32% (+1.22)#61 | 0.61% (+0.939)#5,670 |
| 62. | Redmond | 1.5% | 0.32% (+1.21)#62 | 0.61% (+0.925)#5,699 |
| 63. | Scipio | 1.5% | 0.32% (+1.17)#63 | 0.61% (+0.887)#5,774 |
| 64. | Bear River City | 1.3% | 0.32% (+1.02)#64 | 0.61% (+0.742)#6,089 |
| 65. | Mount Pleasant | 1.3% | 0.32% (+1.01)#65 | 0.61% (+0.723)#6,145 |
| 66. | Honeyville | 1.3% | 0.32% (+0.972)#66 | 0.61% (+0.689)#6,221 |
| 67. | Moab | 1.3% | 0.32% (+0.957)#67 | 0.61% (+0.674)#6,263 |
| 68. | Altamont | 1.3% | 0.32% (+0.951)#68 | 0.61% (+0.668)#6,270 |
| 69. | Circleville | 1.3% | 0.32% (+0.935)#69 | 0.61% (+0.652)#6,325 |
| 70. | Nibley | 1.3% | 0.32% (+0.929)#70 | 0.61% (+0.646)#6,339 |
| 71. | Payson | 1.2% | 0.32% (+0.926)#71 | 0.61% (+0.643)#6,347 |
| 72. | Parowan | 1.2% | 0.32% (+0.828)#72 | 0.61% (+0.545)#6,599 |
| 73. | Enterprise | 1.1% | 0.32% (+0.809)#73 | 0.61% (+0.527)#6,643 |
| 74. | Ballard | 1.1% | 0.32% (+0.802)#74 | 0.61% (+0.520)#6,663 |
| 75. | Rush Valley | 1.1% | 0.32% (+0.776)#75 | 0.61% (+0.493)#6,744 |
| 76. | Morgan | 1.1% | 0.32% (+0.751)#76 | 0.61% (+0.469)#6,820 |
| 77. | Annabella | 0.92% | 0.32% (+0.600)#77 | 0.61% (+0.318)#7,273 |
| 78. | Hyde Park | 0.91% | 0.32% (+0.586)#78 | 0.61% (+0.303)#7,312 |
| 79. | Wellsville | 0.89% | 0.32% (+0.567)#79 | 0.61% (+0.285)#7,382 |
| 80. | Midvale | 0.88% | 0.32% (+0.557)#80 | 0.61% (+0.275)#7,417 |
| 81. | Willard | 0.88% | 0.32% (+0.554)#81 | 0.61% (+0.272)#7,427 |
| 82. | Washington Terrace | 0.86% | 0.32% (+0.542)#82 | 0.61% (+0.259)#7,467 |
| 83. | Woods Cross | 0.84% | 0.32% (+0.514)#83 | 0.61% (+0.231)#7,572 |
| 84. | Benjamin | 0.84% | 0.32% (+0.513)#84 | 0.61% (+0.230)#7,575 |
| 85. | Nephi | 0.81% | 0.32% (+0.490)#85 | 0.61% (+0.207)#7,662 |
| 86. | Cedar City | 0.73% | 0.32% (+0.410)#86 | 0.61% (+0.127)#7,965 |
| 87. | Spring City | 0.73% | 0.32% (+0.407)#87 | 0.61% (+0.124)#7,977 |
| 88. | Blanding | 0.69% | 0.32% (+0.371)#88 | 0.61% (+0.088)#8,126 |
| 89. | Oakley | 0.69% | 0.32% (+0.369)#89 | 0.61% (+0.086)#8,137 |
| 90. | Duchesne | 0.66% | 0.32% (+0.340)#90 | 0.61% (+0.058)#8,240 |
| 91. | Fayette | 0.63% | 0.32% (+0.302)#91 | 0.61% (+0.019)#8,393 |
| 92. | South Salt Lake | 0.60% | 0.32% (+0.277)#92 | 0.61% (-0.006)#8,505 |
| 93. | Roosevelt | 0.56% | 0.32% (+0.241)#93 | 0.61% (-0.042)#8,667 |
| 94. | North Logan | 0.53% | 0.32% (+0.204)#94 | 0.61% (-0.078)#8,845 |
| 95. | Spanish Fork | 0.52% | 0.32% (+0.199)#95 | 0.61% (-0.084)#8,874 |
| 96. | Ephraim | 0.51% | 0.32% (+0.190)#96 | 0.61% (-0.093)#8,911 |
| 97. | Smithfield | 0.50% | 0.32% (+0.177)#97 | 0.61% (-0.106)#8,979 |
| 98. | Holladay | 0.50% | 0.32% (+0.176)#98 | 0.61% (-0.107)#8,985 |
| 99. | Hyrum | 0.47% | 0.32% (+0.147)#99 | 0.61% (-0.136)#9,155 |
| 100. | Pleasant Grove | 0.46% | 0.32% (+0.140)#100 | 0.61% (-0.143)#9,190 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah are:
What city has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah?
Oasis has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah with 45.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the State of Utah?
Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Utah is 0.32%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the United States?
Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the United States is 0.61%.