Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Farming, Fishing & Forestry
Missouri
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri
0.0%
40.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri
| City | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Montreal | 38.1% | 0.49% (+37.6)#1 | 0.61% (+37.5)#138 |
| 2. | Grand Pass | 33.3% | 0.49% (+32.8)#2 | 0.61% (+32.7)#178 |
| 3. | Stella | 31.9% | 0.49% (+31.4)#3 | 0.61% (+31.3)#193 |
| 4. | Wilson City | 28.6% | 0.49% (+28.1)#4 | 0.61% (+28.0)#246 |
| 5. | Bragg City | 26.7% | 0.49% (+26.2)#5 | 0.61% (+26.1)#289 |
| 6. | Blairstown | 24.0% | 0.49% (+23.5)#6 | 0.61% (+23.4)#340 |
| 7. | Hartwell | 19.0% | 0.49% (+18.6)#7 | 0.61% (+18.4)#471 |
| 8. | Bosworth | 18.8% | 0.49% (+18.4)#8 | 0.61% (+18.2)#481 |
| 9. | Union Star | 18.7% | 0.49% (+18.2)#9 | 0.61% (+18.1)#484 |
| 10. | Senath | 18.2% | 0.49% (+17.7)#10 | 0.61% (+17.6)#500 |
| 11. | Cooter | 17.5% | 0.49% (+17.0)#11 | 0.61% (+16.9)#536 |
| 12. | Princeton | 16.9% | 0.49% (+16.4)#12 | 0.61% (+16.3)#565 |
| 13. | North Lilbourn | 16.7% | 0.49% (+16.2)#13 | 0.61% (+16.1)#569 |
| 14. | Brooklyn Heights | 15.5% | 0.49% (+15.0)#14 | 0.61% (+14.9)#610 |
| 15. | Tindall | 15.2% | 0.49% (+14.7)#15 | 0.61% (+14.6)#635 |
| 16. | Evergreen | 14.8% | 0.49% (+14.3)#16 | 0.61% (+14.2)#655 |
| 17. | La Russell | 14.3% | 0.49% (+13.8)#17 | 0.61% (+13.7)#685 |
| 18. | Winona | 14.1% | 0.49% (+13.6)#18 | 0.61% (+13.5)#698 |
| 19. | Wyaconda | 14.0% | 0.49% (+13.5)#19 | 0.61% (+13.3)#712 |
| 20. | Roscoe | 14.0% | 0.49% (+13.5)#20 | 0.61% (+13.3)#713 |
| 21. | Miami | 12.9% | 0.49% (+12.4)#21 | 0.61% (+12.3)#792 |
| 22. | Newtown | 12.5% | 0.49% (+12.0)#22 | 0.61% (+11.9)#819 |
| 23. | Brimson | 12.5% | 0.49% (+12.0)#23 | 0.61% (+11.9)#828 |
| 24. | Wooldridge | 12.5% | 0.49% (+12.0)#24 | 0.61% (+11.9)#829 |
| 25. | Elmer | 12.5% | 0.49% (+12.0)#25 | 0.61% (+11.9)#830 |
| 26. | Silex | 11.1% | 0.49% (+10.6)#26 | 0.61% (+10.5)#937 |
| 27. | Leonard | 11.1% | 0.49% (+10.6)#27 | 0.61% (+10.5)#942 |
| 28. | Arrow Point | 10.3% | 0.49% (+9.86)#28 | 0.61% (+9.74)#1,030 |
| 29. | Hartville | 10.1% | 0.49% (+9.61)#29 | 0.61% (+9.49)#1,058 |
| 30. | Allenville | 9.7% | 0.49% (+9.19)#30 | 0.61% (+9.07)#1,119 |
| 31. | Vanduser | 9.4% | 0.49% (+8.89)#31 | 0.61% (+8.77)#1,173 |
| 32. | Altamont | 9.3% | 0.49% (+8.77)#32 | 0.61% (+8.65)#1,185 |
| 33. | Tina | 9.1% | 0.49% (+8.60)#33 | 0.61% (+8.49)#1,210 |
| 34. | Jameson | 8.8% | 0.49% (+8.33)#34 | 0.61% (+8.22)#1,264 |
| 35. | Wheeling | 8.8% | 0.49% (+8.28)#35 | 0.61% (+8.17)#1,272 |
| 36. | Avalon | 8.7% | 0.49% (+8.21)#36 | 0.61% (+8.09)#1,283 |
| 37. | Keytesville | 8.5% | 0.49% (+8.00)#37 | 0.61% (+7.88)#1,321 |
| 38. | Slater | 8.1% | 0.49% (+7.60)#38 | 0.61% (+7.48)#1,409 |
| 39. | Gentry | 8.0% | 0.49% (+7.51)#39 | 0.61% (+7.39)#1,434 |
| 40. | La Monte | 7.9% | 0.49% (+7.45)#40 | 0.61% (+7.34)#1,446 |
| 41. | Mercer | 7.8% | 0.49% (+7.27)#41 | 0.61% (+7.16)#1,481 |
| 42. | Birch Tree | 7.7% | 0.49% (+7.20)#42 | 0.61% (+7.09)#1,490 |
| 43. | Verona | 7.5% | 0.49% (+6.96)#43 | 0.61% (+6.85)#1,554 |
| 44. | Malden | 7.0% | 0.49% (+6.51)#44 | 0.61% (+6.39)#1,664 |
| 45. | Hayti | 6.9% | 0.49% (+6.40)#45 | 0.61% (+6.28)#1,698 |
| 46. | East Lynne | 6.9% | 0.49% (+6.37)#46 | 0.61% (+6.26)#1,700 |
| 47. | Burlington Junction | 6.8% | 0.49% (+6.32)#47 | 0.61% (+6.20)#1,709 |
| 48. | Lilbourn | 6.7% | 0.49% (+6.21)#48 | 0.61% (+6.09)#1,729 |
| 49. | King City | 6.6% | 0.49% (+6.10)#49 | 0.61% (+5.98)#1,763 |
| 50. | Callao | 6.5% | 0.49% (+5.99)#50 | 0.61% (+5.88)#1,790 |
| 51. | Kingdom City | 6.4% | 0.49% (+5.92)#51 | 0.61% (+5.80)#1,807 |
| 52. | Canalou | 6.0% | 0.49% (+5.48)#52 | 0.61% (+5.36)#1,934 |
| 53. | Luray | 5.9% | 0.49% (+5.39)#53 | 0.61% (+5.28)#1,970 |
| 54. | Cardwell | 5.9% | 0.49% (+5.38)#54 | 0.61% (+5.26)#1,976 |
| 55. | Plattsburg | 5.8% | 0.49% (+5.35)#55 | 0.61% (+5.24)#1,978 |
| 56. | Matthews | 5.7% | 0.49% (+5.25)#56 | 0.61% (+5.14)#2,011 |
| 57. | Everton | 5.6% | 0.49% (+5.13)#57 | 0.61% (+5.01)#2,049 |
| 58. | Morehouse | 5.6% | 0.49% (+5.07)#58 | 0.61% (+4.95)#2,066 |
| 59. | Bogard | 5.4% | 0.49% (+4.95)#59 | 0.61% (+4.83)#2,134 |
| 60. | New Hampton | 5.4% | 0.49% (+4.92)#60 | 0.61% (+4.80)#2,142 |
| 61. | Waverly | 5.4% | 0.49% (+4.89)#61 | 0.61% (+4.78)#2,158 |
| 62. | Fairdealing | 5.3% | 0.49% (+4.83)#62 | 0.61% (+4.72)#2,177 |
| 63. | Deepwater | 5.3% | 0.49% (+4.82)#63 | 0.61% (+4.70)#2,182 |
| 64. | Neelyville | 5.1% | 0.49% (+4.64)#64 | 0.61% (+4.52)#2,254 |
| 65. | Fairfax | 5.1% | 0.49% (+4.63)#65 | 0.61% (+4.51)#2,256 |
| 66. | Novinger | 5.1% | 0.49% (+4.60)#66 | 0.61% (+4.48)#2,268 |
| 67. | Preston | 4.9% | 0.49% (+4.41)#67 | 0.61% (+4.29)#2,347 |
| 68. | Ritchey | 4.8% | 0.49% (+4.27)#68 | 0.61% (+4.16)#2,421 |
| 69. | Butterfield | 4.6% | 0.49% (+4.10)#69 | 0.61% (+3.98)#2,493 |
| 70. | Parma | 4.5% | 0.49% (+4.03)#70 | 0.61% (+3.92)#2,531 |
| 71. | Bernie | 4.5% | 0.49% (+4.01)#71 | 0.61% (+3.89)#2,543 |
| 72. | Hurdland | 4.4% | 0.49% (+3.94)#72 | 0.61% (+3.82)#2,579 |
| 73. | Charleston | 4.3% | 0.49% (+3.78)#73 | 0.61% (+3.66)#2,665 |
| 74. | Mooresville | 4.3% | 0.49% (+3.77)#74 | 0.61% (+3.65)#2,672 |
| 75. | Bunker | 4.1% | 0.49% (+3.64)#75 | 0.61% (+3.53)#2,748 |
| 76. | Clearmont | 4.1% | 0.49% (+3.62)#76 | 0.61% (+3.50)#2,759 |
| 77. | La Plata | 4.1% | 0.49% (+3.57)#77 | 0.61% (+3.46)#2,784 |
| 78. | Ridgeway | 4.0% | 0.49% (+3.54)#78 | 0.61% (+3.42)#2,806 |
| 79. | Licking | 4.0% | 0.49% (+3.52)#79 | 0.61% (+3.41)#2,815 |
| 80. | Lexington | 4.0% | 0.49% (+3.47)#80 | 0.61% (+3.35)#2,853 |
| 81. | Homestown | 3.9% | 0.49% (+3.43)#81 | 0.61% (+3.32)#2,887 |
| 82. | Bates City | 3.8% | 0.49% (+3.36)#82 | 0.61% (+3.24)#2,934 |
| 83. | Wardell | 3.7% | 0.49% (+3.26)#83 | 0.61% (+3.14)#2,996 |
| 84. | Golden City | 3.7% | 0.49% (+3.25)#84 | 0.61% (+3.13)#3,008 |
| 85. | Mindenmines | 3.7% | 0.49% (+3.21)#85 | 0.61% (+3.10)#3,032 |
| 86. | Forest City | 3.7% | 0.49% (+3.21)#86 | 0.61% (+3.10)#3,039 |
| 87. | Raymondville | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.12)#87 | 0.61% (+3.00)#3,123 |
| 88. | Dexter | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.09)#88 | 0.61% (+2.98)#3,136 |
| 89. | Freistatt | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.08)#89 | 0.61% (+2.97)#3,150 |
| 90. | Berger | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.08)#90 | 0.61% (+2.97)#3,153 |
| 91. | Pascola | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.08)#91 | 0.61% (+2.97)#3,158 |
| 92. | Noel | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.07)#92 | 0.61% (+2.95)#3,168 |
| 93. | Gilman City | 3.6% | 0.49% (+3.06)#93 | 0.61% (+2.94)#3,179 |
| 94. | Milan | 3.5% | 0.49% (+3.05)#94 | 0.61% (+2.93)#3,190 |
| 95. | Purdin | 3.4% | 0.49% (+2.96)#95 | 0.61% (+2.84)#3,257 |
| 96. | Harris | 3.4% | 0.49% (+2.96)#96 | 0.61% (+2.84)#3,258 |
| 97. | Clarkton | 3.4% | 0.49% (+2.94)#97 | 0.61% (+2.83)#3,264 |
| 98. | Norwood | 3.4% | 0.49% (+2.88)#98 | 0.61% (+2.76)#3,313 |
| 99. | Renick | 3.3% | 0.49% (+2.84)#99 | 0.61% (+2.73)#3,339 |
| 100. | Wellsville | 3.3% | 0.49% (+2.82)#100 | 0.61% (+2.70)#3,362 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri are:
#1
38.1%
#2
33.3%
#3
31.9%
#4
28.6%
#5
26.7%
#6
24.0%
#7
19.0%
#8
18.8%
#9
18.7%
#10
18.2%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri?
Montreal has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri with 38.1%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the State of Missouri?
Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in Missouri is 0.49%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the United States?
Percentage of Population Employed in Farming, Fishing & Forestry in the United States is 0.61%.