Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Welsh
Iowa
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa
0.00%
25.00%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa
| City | Welsh | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | St Anthony | 20.45% | 0.60% (+19.9)#1 | 0.52% (+19.9)#38 |
| 2. | Coin | 17.50% | 0.60% (+16.9)#2 | 0.52% (+17.0)#50 |
| 3. | Le Roy | 16.67% | 0.60% (+16.1)#3 | 0.52% (+16.1)#55 |
| 4. | Amana | 14.21% | 0.60% (+13.6)#4 | 0.52% (+13.7)#76 |
| 5. | Sperry | 12.87% | 0.60% (+12.3)#5 | 0.52% (+12.3)#90 |
| 6. | Thompson | 8.80% | 0.60% (+8.20)#6 | 0.52% (+8.27)#181 |
| 7. | Shueyville | 7.01% | 0.60% (+6.42)#7 | 0.52% (+6.49)#281 |
| 8. | Rinard | 5.77% | 0.60% (+5.17)#8 | 0.52% (+5.24)#377 |
| 9. | Rossie | 5.19% | 0.60% (+4.60)#9 | 0.52% (+4.67)#474 |
| 10. | Kellogg | 4.88% | 0.60% (+4.29)#10 | 0.52% (+4.36)#532 |
| 11. | Cotter | 4.76% | 0.60% (+4.17)#11 | 0.52% (+4.24)#558 |
| 12. | Lansing | 4.65% | 0.60% (+4.06)#12 | 0.52% (+4.13)#583 |
| 13. | Stuart | 4.58% | 0.60% (+3.98)#13 | 0.52% (+4.05)#595 |
| 14. | New Sharon | 4.56% | 0.60% (+3.97)#14 | 0.52% (+4.04)#597 |
| 15. | Riverdale | 4.28% | 0.60% (+3.68)#15 | 0.52% (+3.75)#656 |
| 16. | Albert City | 4.20% | 0.60% (+3.61)#16 | 0.52% (+3.68)#681 |
| 17. | Twin Lakes | 3.79% | 0.60% (+3.19)#17 | 0.52% (+3.27)#815 |
| 18. | Parnell | 3.73% | 0.60% (+3.14)#18 | 0.52% (+3.21)#827 |
| 19. | Panorama Park | 3.68% | 0.60% (+3.08)#19 | 0.52% (+3.15)#851 |
| 20. | Montezuma | 3.67% | 0.60% (+3.07)#20 | 0.52% (+3.15)#858 |
| 21. | Wiota | 3.57% | 0.60% (+2.98)#21 | 0.52% (+3.05)#910 |
| 22. | Barnes City | 3.54% | 0.60% (+2.94)#22 | 0.52% (+3.02)#921 |
| 23. | Tennant | 3.39% | 0.60% (+2.79)#23 | 0.52% (+2.87)#1,006 |
| 24. | Dolliver | 3.37% | 0.60% (+2.78)#24 | 0.52% (+2.85)#1,018 |
| 25. | Carlisle | 3.30% | 0.60% (+2.71)#25 | 0.52% (+2.78)#1,044 |
| 26. | Hazleton | 3.29% | 0.60% (+2.69)#26 | 0.52% (+2.76)#1,053 |
| 27. | Corwith | 3.10% | 0.60% (+2.50)#27 | 0.52% (+2.57)#1,153 |
| 28. | Coulter | 2.91% | 0.60% (+2.32)#28 | 0.52% (+2.39)#1,259 |
| 29. | Lucas | 2.80% | 0.60% (+2.21)#29 | 0.52% (+2.28)#1,343 |
| 30. | Wilton | 2.69% | 0.60% (+2.09)#30 | 0.52% (+2.16)#1,441 |
| 31. | Rippey | 2.66% | 0.60% (+2.06)#31 | 0.52% (+2.14)#1,463 |
| 32. | Bussey | 2.63% | 0.60% (+2.04)#32 | 0.52% (+2.11)#1,490 |
| 33. | Rathbun | 2.63% | 0.60% (+2.04)#33 | 0.52% (+2.11)#1,496 |
| 34. | Winterset | 2.61% | 0.60% (+2.01)#34 | 0.52% (+2.08)#1,519 |
| 35. | Morning Sun | 2.55% | 0.60% (+1.96)#35 | 0.52% (+2.03)#1,583 |
| 36. | Pleasant Plain | 2.53% | 0.60% (+1.94)#36 | 0.52% (+2.01)#1,602 |
| 37. | Mount Union | 2.46% | 0.60% (+1.86)#37 | 0.52% (+1.93)#1,678 |
| 38. | Allison | 2.45% | 0.60% (+1.85)#38 | 0.52% (+1.92)#1,687 |
| 39. | Goldfield | 2.41% | 0.60% (+1.81)#39 | 0.52% (+1.88)#1,734 |
| 40. | Minburn | 2.39% | 0.60% (+1.79)#40 | 0.52% (+1.86)#1,759 |
| 41. | Exline | 2.34% | 0.60% (+1.75)#41 | 0.52% (+1.82)#1,809 |
| 42. | Corydon | 2.31% | 0.60% (+1.71)#42 | 0.52% (+1.79)#1,839 |
| 43. | West Branch | 2.28% | 0.60% (+1.68)#43 | 0.52% (+1.75)#1,871 |
| 44. | Lime Springs | 2.26% | 0.60% (+1.66)#44 | 0.52% (+1.73)#1,905 |
| 45. | Lone Tree | 2.22% | 0.60% (+1.62)#45 | 0.52% (+1.70)#1,954 |
| 46. | St Charles | 2.21% | 0.60% (+1.62)#46 | 0.52% (+1.69)#1,959 |
| 47. | Cherokee | 2.19% | 0.60% (+1.60)#47 | 0.52% (+1.67)#1,986 |
| 48. | Dow City | 2.19% | 0.60% (+1.59)#48 | 0.52% (+1.67)#1,988 |
| 49. | Quasqueton | 2.19% | 0.60% (+1.59)#49 | 0.52% (+1.66)#1,993 |
| 50. | Seymour | 2.15% | 0.60% (+1.55)#50 | 0.52% (+1.63)#2,029 |
| 51. | Lambs Grove | 2.14% | 0.60% (+1.55)#51 | 0.52% (+1.62)#2,041 |
| 52. | Conesville | 2.14% | 0.60% (+1.55)#52 | 0.52% (+1.62)#2,046 |
| 53. | Casey | 2.13% | 0.60% (+1.54)#53 | 0.52% (+1.61)#2,056 |
| 54. | Manly | 2.12% | 0.60% (+1.52)#54 | 0.52% (+1.60)#2,072 |
| 55. | Cleghorn | 2.11% | 0.60% (+1.52)#55 | 0.52% (+1.59)#2,078 |
| 56. | Lakeside | 2.10% | 0.60% (+1.51)#56 | 0.52% (+1.58)#2,092 |
| 57. | Sheffield | 2.07% | 0.60% (+1.47)#57 | 0.52% (+1.54)#2,136 |
| 58. | Low Moor | 2.02% | 0.60% (+1.42)#58 | 0.52% (+1.49)#2,228 |
| 59. | Altoona | 1.97% | 0.60% (+1.38)#59 | 0.52% (+1.45)#2,305 |
| 60. | Columbus Junction | 1.97% | 0.60% (+1.38)#60 | 0.52% (+1.45)#2,310 |
| 61. | Glenwood | 1.95% | 0.60% (+1.35)#61 | 0.52% (+1.43)#2,352 |
| 62. | De Soto | 1.95% | 0.60% (+1.35)#62 | 0.52% (+1.42)#2,359 |
| 63. | Adel | 1.94% | 0.60% (+1.34)#63 | 0.52% (+1.41)#2,377 |
| 64. | Bloomfield | 1.94% | 0.60% (+1.34)#64 | 0.52% (+1.41)#2,381 |
| 65. | Prairie City | 1.93% | 0.60% (+1.33)#65 | 0.52% (+1.41)#2,392 |
| 66. | Allerton | 1.90% | 0.60% (+1.30)#66 | 0.52% (+1.38)#2,437 |
| 67. | Wellman | 1.90% | 0.60% (+1.30)#67 | 0.52% (+1.38)#2,440 |
| 68. | Windsor Heights | 1.87% | 0.60% (+1.27)#68 | 0.52% (+1.34)#2,494 |
| 69. | Blairsburg | 1.85% | 0.60% (+1.26)#69 | 0.52% (+1.33)#2,517 |
| 70. | Baxter | 1.83% | 0.60% (+1.24)#70 | 0.52% (+1.31)#2,547 |
| 71. | Columbus City | 1.82% | 0.60% (+1.23)#71 | 0.52% (+1.30)#2,561 |
| 72. | Maharishi Vedic City | 1.82% | 0.60% (+1.22)#72 | 0.52% (+1.29)#2,576 |
| 73. | Van Wert | 1.82% | 0.60% (+1.22)#73 | 0.52% (+1.29)#2,578 |
| 74. | Waukon | 1.81% | 0.60% (+1.21)#74 | 0.52% (+1.28)#2,590 |
| 75. | Tabor | 1.81% | 0.60% (+1.21)#75 | 0.52% (+1.28)#2,596 |
| 76. | What Cheer | 1.80% | 0.60% (+1.20)#76 | 0.52% (+1.27)#2,614 |
| 77. | Garwin | 1.79% | 0.60% (+1.20)#77 | 0.52% (+1.27)#2,621 |
| 78. | New Providence | 1.79% | 0.60% (+1.19)#78 | 0.52% (+1.26)#2,632 |
| 79. | Tingley | 1.79% | 0.60% (+1.19)#79 | 0.52% (+1.26)#2,635 |
| 80. | Lone Rock | 1.75% | 0.60% (+1.16)#80 | 0.52% (+1.23)#2,701 |
| 81. | Manson | 1.75% | 0.60% (+1.15)#81 | 0.52% (+1.22)#2,726 |
| 82. | Harvey | 1.74% | 0.60% (+1.15)#82 | 0.52% (+1.22)#2,730 |
| 83. | Fostoria | 1.72% | 0.60% (+1.13)#83 | 0.52% (+1.20)#2,770 |
| 84. | Spillville | 1.71% | 0.60% (+1.12)#84 | 0.52% (+1.19)#2,788 |
| 85. | Creston | 1.70% | 0.60% (+1.11)#85 | 0.52% (+1.18)#2,823 |
| 86. | Goose Lake | 1.70% | 0.60% (+1.11)#86 | 0.52% (+1.18)#2,827 |
| 87. | Hornick | 1.70% | 0.60% (+1.11)#87 | 0.52% (+1.18)#2,828 |
| 88. | Calmar | 1.68% | 0.60% (+1.09)#88 | 0.52% (+1.16)#2,866 |
| 89. | Newhall | 1.67% | 0.60% (+1.08)#89 | 0.52% (+1.15)#2,896 |
| 90. | Lisbon | 1.65% | 0.60% (+1.06)#90 | 0.52% (+1.13)#2,932 |
| 91. | Lytton | 1.65% | 0.60% (+1.05)#91 | 0.52% (+1.13)#2,942 |
| 92. | Gilbert | 1.60% | 0.60% (+1.01)#92 | 0.52% (+1.08)#3,040 |
| 93. | Eddyville | 1.60% | 0.60% (+1.01)#93 | 0.52% (+1.08)#3,049 |
| 94. | Traer | 1.60% | 0.60% (+1.00)#94 | 0.52% (+1.07)#3,062 |
| 95. | Bertram | 1.59% | 0.60% (+0.998)#95 | 0.52% (+1.07)#3,065 |
| 96. | Stanwood | 1.58% | 0.60% (+0.989)#96 | 0.52% (+1.06)#3,084 |
| 97. | Galva | 1.58% | 0.60% (+0.981)#97 | 0.52% (+1.05)#3,111 |
| 98. | Hastings | 1.57% | 0.60% (+0.979)#98 | 0.52% (+1.05)#3,115 |
| 99. | Knoxville | 1.56% | 0.60% (+0.960)#99 | 0.52% (+1.03)#3,175 |
| 100. | Kirkville | 1.53% | 0.60% (+0.931)#100 | 0.52% (+1.00)#3,241 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa are:
#1
20.45%
#2
17.50%
#3
16.67%
#4
14.21%
#5
8.80%
#6
7.01%
#7
5.77%
#8
5.19%
#9
4.88%
#10
4.76%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa?
St Anthony has the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa with 20.45%.
What is the Percentage of Welsh Population in the State of Iowa?
Percentage of Welsh Population in Iowa is 0.60%.
What is the Percentage of Welsh Population in the United States?
Percentage of Welsh Population in the United States is 0.52%.