Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Welsh
Tennessee
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee
0.00%
20.00%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee
| City | Welsh | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Petros | 15.54% | 0.58% (+15.0)#1 | 0.52% (+15.0)#60 |
| 2. | Crab Orchard | 10.48% | 0.58% (+9.90)#2 | 0.52% (+9.96)#130 |
| 3. | Bethpage | 9.78% | 0.58% (+9.20)#3 | 0.52% (+9.26)#149 |
| 4. | Gray | 9.40% | 0.58% (+8.82)#4 | 0.52% (+8.88)#163 |
| 5. | Silerton | 7.06% | 0.58% (+6.48)#5 | 0.52% (+6.53)#277 |
| 6. | Ridgeside | 5.88% | 0.58% (+5.29)#6 | 0.52% (+5.35)#368 |
| 7. | Mayland | 5.26% | 0.58% (+4.68)#7 | 0.52% (+4.74)#453 |
| 8. | Bluff City | 3.94% | 0.58% (+3.35)#8 | 0.52% (+3.41)#767 |
| 9. | Pelham | 3.82% | 0.58% (+3.24)#9 | 0.52% (+3.29)#803 |
| 10. | Olivet | 3.81% | 0.58% (+3.22)#10 | 0.52% (+3.28)#809 |
| 11. | Fairgarden | 3.79% | 0.58% (+3.21)#11 | 0.52% (+3.27)#811 |
| 12. | Blanche | 3.48% | 0.58% (+2.90)#12 | 0.52% (+2.96)#950 |
| 13. | Wartburg | 3.31% | 0.58% (+2.73)#13 | 0.52% (+2.78)#1,042 |
| 14. | Calhoun | 3.30% | 0.58% (+2.72)#14 | 0.52% (+2.78)#1,046 |
| 15. | Hornbeak | 3.19% | 0.58% (+2.60)#15 | 0.52% (+2.66)#1,116 |
| 16. | Monteagle | 3.19% | 0.58% (+2.60)#16 | 0.52% (+2.66)#1,118 |
| 17. | Lookout Mountain | 3.10% | 0.58% (+2.52)#17 | 0.52% (+2.58)#1,149 |
| 18. | Dayton | 3.05% | 0.58% (+2.47)#18 | 0.52% (+2.53)#1,179 |
| 19. | Gatlinburg | 2.86% | 0.58% (+2.28)#19 | 0.52% (+2.34)#1,300 |
| 20. | Huntsville | 2.75% | 0.58% (+2.17)#20 | 0.52% (+2.23)#1,386 |
| 21. | Sale Creek | 2.74% | 0.58% (+2.16)#21 | 0.52% (+2.22)#1,394 |
| 22. | Rockwood | 2.56% | 0.58% (+1.98)#22 | 0.52% (+2.04)#1,573 |
| 23. | Pinson | 2.39% | 0.58% (+1.80)#23 | 0.52% (+1.86)#1,761 |
| 24. | Red Bank | 2.25% | 0.58% (+1.67)#24 | 0.52% (+1.72)#1,914 |
| 25. | Lakesite | 2.19% | 0.58% (+1.61)#25 | 0.52% (+1.66)#1,994 |
| 26. | Coopertown | 2.18% | 0.58% (+1.60)#26 | 0.52% (+1.66)#1,999 |
| 27. | Oak Ridge | 2.13% | 0.58% (+1.55)#27 | 0.52% (+1.61)#2,055 |
| 28. | Coalfield | 2.07% | 0.58% (+1.48)#28 | 0.52% (+1.54)#2,142 |
| 29. | Oneida | 1.97% | 0.58% (+1.39)#29 | 0.52% (+1.45)#2,302 |
| 30. | Greenback | 1.97% | 0.58% (+1.39)#30 | 0.52% (+1.45)#2,311 |
| 31. | Mckenzie | 1.85% | 0.58% (+1.27)#31 | 0.52% (+1.33)#2,510 |
| 32. | Vanleer | 1.82% | 0.58% (+1.24)#32 | 0.52% (+1.29)#2,574 |
| 33. | Elkton | 1.81% | 0.58% (+1.23)#33 | 0.52% (+1.29)#2,583 |
| 34. | Alamo | 1.79% | 0.58% (+1.21)#34 | 0.52% (+1.26)#2,627 |
| 35. | Rarity Bay | 1.78% | 0.58% (+1.20)#35 | 0.52% (+1.25)#2,648 |
| 36. | Baneberry | 1.77% | 0.58% (+1.19)#36 | 0.52% (+1.25)#2,655 |
| 37. | Bell Buckle | 1.77% | 0.58% (+1.19)#37 | 0.52% (+1.25)#2,661 |
| 38. | Alexandria | 1.72% | 0.58% (+1.14)#38 | 0.52% (+1.20)#2,769 |
| 39. | Spring City | 1.70% | 0.58% (+1.12)#39 | 0.52% (+1.18)#2,831 |
| 40. | Big Sandy | 1.69% | 0.58% (+1.10)#40 | 0.52% (+1.16)#2,861 |
| 41. | Algood | 1.67% | 0.58% (+1.09)#41 | 0.52% (+1.15)#2,894 |
| 42. | Brentwood | 1.67% | 0.58% (+1.09)#42 | 0.52% (+1.14)#2,901 |
| 43. | Crossville | 1.56% | 0.58% (+0.979)#43 | 0.52% (+1.04)#3,153 |
| 44. | Erin | 1.51% | 0.58% (+0.924)#44 | 0.52% (+0.982)#3,303 |
| 45. | La Grange | 1.47% | 0.58% (+0.888)#45 | 0.52% (+0.946)#3,394 |
| 46. | Erwin | 1.46% | 0.58% (+0.877)#46 | 0.52% (+0.936)#3,429 |
| 47. | Charlotte | 1.45% | 0.58% (+0.869)#47 | 0.52% (+0.928)#3,455 |
| 48. | Dowelltown | 1.41% | 0.58% (+0.826)#48 | 0.52% (+0.884)#3,584 |
| 49. | Lakewood Park | 1.40% | 0.58% (+0.819)#49 | 0.52% (+0.877)#3,606 |
| 50. | Cedar Hill | 1.40% | 0.58% (+0.818)#50 | 0.52% (+0.876)#3,614 |
| 51. | Pine Crest | 1.39% | 0.58% (+0.810)#51 | 0.52% (+0.868)#3,637 |
| 52. | Rutherford | 1.39% | 0.58% (+0.809)#52 | 0.52% (+0.868)#3,638 |
| 53. | Signal Mountain | 1.37% | 0.58% (+0.787)#53 | 0.52% (+0.845)#3,724 |
| 54. | Farragut | 1.36% | 0.58% (+0.779)#54 | 0.52% (+0.837)#3,754 |
| 55. | Mitchellville | 1.35% | 0.58% (+0.769)#55 | 0.52% (+0.827)#3,790 |
| 56. | Dover | 1.31% | 0.58% (+0.727)#56 | 0.52% (+0.785)#3,923 |
| 57. | Maryville | 1.29% | 0.58% (+0.703)#57 | 0.52% (+0.762)#4,024 |
| 58. | Millersville | 1.27% | 0.58% (+0.689)#58 | 0.52% (+0.747)#4,066 |
| 59. | Soddy Daisy | 1.24% | 0.58% (+0.655)#59 | 0.52% (+0.713)#4,196 |
| 60. | Gordonsville | 1.23% | 0.58% (+0.642)#60 | 0.52% (+0.701)#4,237 |
| 61. | Collegedale | 1.20% | 0.58% (+0.617)#61 | 0.52% (+0.675)#4,340 |
| 62. | Middle Valley | 1.19% | 0.58% (+0.605)#62 | 0.52% (+0.663)#4,397 |
| 63. | Grand Junction | 1.16% | 0.58% (+0.580)#63 | 0.52% (+0.638)#4,494 |
| 64. | Dickson | 1.13% | 0.58% (+0.551)#64 | 0.52% (+0.609)#4,617 |
| 65. | Williston | 1.13% | 0.58% (+0.549)#65 | 0.52% (+0.608)#4,625 |
| 66. | Tellico Village | 1.12% | 0.58% (+0.542)#66 | 0.52% (+0.600)#4,660 |
| 67. | Walden | 1.11% | 0.58% (+0.527)#67 | 0.52% (+0.585)#4,732 |
| 68. | Eastview | 1.08% | 0.58% (+0.495)#68 | 0.52% (+0.553)#4,887 |
| 69. | Greeneville | 1.06% | 0.58% (+0.478)#69 | 0.52% (+0.537)#4,974 |
| 70. | Plainview | 1.06% | 0.58% (+0.478)#70 | 0.52% (+0.536)#4,975 |
| 71. | Franklin | 1.06% | 0.58% (+0.477)#71 | 0.52% (+0.535)#4,981 |
| 72. | Colonial Heights | 1.05% | 0.58% (+0.467)#72 | 0.52% (+0.525)#5,024 |
| 73. | Clinton | 1.03% | 0.58% (+0.451)#73 | 0.52% (+0.509)#5,099 |
| 74. | Obion | 1.03% | 0.58% (+0.449)#74 | 0.52% (+0.507)#5,111 |
| 75. | Henderson | 1.03% | 0.58% (+0.445)#75 | 0.52% (+0.503)#5,140 |
| 76. | Strawberry Plains | 1.01% | 0.58% (+0.431)#76 | 0.52% (+0.489)#5,220 |
| 77. | Rural Hill | 0.99% | 0.58% (+0.409)#77 | 0.52% (+0.468)#5,337 |
| 78. | Wildwood Lake | 0.96% | 0.58% (+0.375)#78 | 0.52% (+0.434)#5,530 |
| 79. | New Hope | 0.95% | 0.58% (+0.371)#79 | 0.52% (+0.429)#5,559 |
| 80. | Harrison | 0.95% | 0.58% (+0.367)#80 | 0.52% (+0.426)#5,582 |
| 81. | Arlington | 0.95% | 0.58% (+0.365)#81 | 0.52% (+0.424)#5,598 |
| 82. | Bean Station | 0.94% | 0.58% (+0.362)#82 | 0.52% (+0.421)#5,616 |
| 83. | Johnson City | 0.94% | 0.58% (+0.359)#83 | 0.52% (+0.417)#5,639 |
| 84. | Loretto | 0.94% | 0.58% (+0.356)#84 | 0.52% (+0.414)#5,651 |
| 85. | Halls | 0.94% | 0.58% (+0.355)#85 | 0.52% (+0.414)#5,657 |
| 86. | Cleveland | 0.92% | 0.58% (+0.335)#86 | 0.52% (+0.393)#5,776 |
| 87. | Spring Hill | 0.91% | 0.58% (+0.325)#87 | 0.52% (+0.384)#5,849 |
| 88. | South Cleveland | 0.90% | 0.58% (+0.321)#88 | 0.52% (+0.380)#5,884 |
| 89. | Petersburg | 0.90% | 0.58% (+0.316)#89 | 0.52% (+0.375)#5,917 |
| 90. | Elizabethton | 0.89% | 0.58% (+0.308)#90 | 0.52% (+0.366)#5,959 |
| 91. | Adams | 0.89% | 0.58% (+0.307)#91 | 0.52% (+0.366)#5,961 |
| 92. | Bolivar | 0.89% | 0.58% (+0.302)#92 | 0.52% (+0.361)#6,003 |
| 93. | Bartlett | 0.88% | 0.58% (+0.296)#93 | 0.52% (+0.354)#6,061 |
| 94. | Byrdstown | 0.86% | 0.58% (+0.280)#94 | 0.52% (+0.338)#6,164 |
| 95. | Tennessee Ridge | 0.86% | 0.58% (+0.274)#95 | 0.52% (+0.333)#6,197 |
| 96. | Bon Aqua Junction | 0.83% | 0.58% (+0.252)#96 | 0.52% (+0.310)#6,348 |
| 97. | Knoxville | 0.83% | 0.58% (+0.245)#97 | 0.52% (+0.304)#6,391 |
| 98. | Etowah | 0.80% | 0.58% (+0.220)#98 | 0.52% (+0.278)#6,561 |
| 99. | Jefferson City | 0.80% | 0.58% (+0.216)#99 | 0.52% (+0.274)#6,590 |
| 100. | Cumberland Gap | 0.80% | 0.58% (+0.215)#100 | 0.52% (+0.273)#6,594 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee are:
#1
15.54%
#2
10.48%
#3
9.78%
#4
9.40%
#5
7.06%
#6
5.88%
#7
3.94%
#8
3.82%
#9
3.81%
#10
3.79%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee?
Petros has the Highest Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee with 15.54%.
What is the Percentage of Welsh Population in the State of Tennessee?
Percentage of Welsh Population in Tennessee is 0.58%.
What is the Percentage of Welsh Population in the United States?
Percentage of Welsh Population in the United States is 0.52%.