Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Literature and Languages
South Dakota
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota
0.0%
50.0%
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota
| City | % Graduates | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Utica | 42.9% | 2.7% (+40.2)#1 | 4.4% (+38.4)#135 |
| 2. | Twin Brooks | 33.3% | 2.7% (+30.6)#2 | 4.4% (+28.9)#253 |
| 3. | Sinai | 26.3% | 2.7% (+23.6)#3 | 4.4% (+21.9)#393 |
| 4. | Spencer | 25.0% | 2.7% (+22.3)#4 | 4.4% (+20.6)#440 |
| 5. | Strandburg | 25.0% | 2.7% (+22.3)#5 | 4.4% (+20.6)#447 |
| 6. | Badger | 22.2% | 2.7% (+19.5)#6 | 4.4% (+17.8)#535 |
| 7. | Anderson | 21.2% | 2.7% (+18.5)#7 | 4.4% (+16.8)#578 |
| 8. | Artesian | 15.0% | 2.7% (+12.3)#8 | 4.4% (+10.6)#1,061 |
| 9. | Frederick | 13.9% | 2.7% (+11.2)#9 | 4.4% (+9.48)#1,240 |
| 10. | Hudson | 13.0% | 2.7% (+10.3)#10 | 4.4% (+8.55)#1,392 |
| 11. | Flandreau | 12.9% | 2.7% (+10.2)#11 | 4.4% (+8.48)#1,410 |
| 12. | Burke | 12.7% | 2.7% (+9.97)#12 | 4.4% (+8.25)#1,454 |
| 13. | Canistota | 11.1% | 2.7% (+8.42)#13 | 4.4% (+6.70)#1,766 |
| 14. | Wessington Springs | 10.6% | 2.7% (+7.90)#14 | 4.4% (+6.18)#1,946 |
| 15. | Colome | 9.6% | 2.7% (+6.93)#15 | 4.4% (+5.21)#2,294 |
| 16. | Mission Hill | 9.5% | 2.7% (+6.83)#16 | 4.4% (+5.11)#2,341 |
| 17. | Ethan | 9.1% | 2.7% (+6.40)#17 | 4.4% (+4.68)#2,539 |
| 18. | Oahe Acres | 8.9% | 2.7% (+6.22)#18 | 4.4% (+4.50)#2,643 |
| 19. | Batesland | 8.3% | 2.7% (+5.64)#19 | 4.4% (+3.92)#2,986 |
| 20. | Sisseton | 8.0% | 2.7% (+5.31)#20 | 4.4% (+3.59)#3,170 |
| 21. | Fairfax | 7.7% | 2.7% (+5.00)#21 | 4.4% (+3.28)#3,379 |
| 22. | Hill City | 7.3% | 2.7% (+4.63)#22 | 4.4% (+2.91)#3,649 |
| 23. | Boulder Canyon | 7.3% | 2.7% (+4.56)#23 | 4.4% (+2.84)#3,695 |
| 24. | Jefferson | 7.2% | 2.7% (+4.52)#24 | 4.4% (+2.80)#3,732 |
| 25. | Blackhawk | 7.2% | 2.7% (+4.47)#25 | 4.4% (+2.75)#3,770 |
| 26. | Martin | 6.9% | 2.7% (+4.24)#26 | 4.4% (+2.52)#4,019 |
| 27. | Willow Lake | 6.9% | 2.7% (+4.21)#27 | 4.4% (+2.49)#4,052 |
| 28. | Huron | 6.2% | 2.7% (+3.46)#28 | 4.4% (+1.74)#4,837 |
| 29. | Garretson | 6.1% | 2.7% (+3.38)#29 | 4.4% (+1.66)#4,941 |
| 30. | Watertown | 6.1% | 2.7% (+3.38)#30 | 4.4% (+1.66)#4,943 |
| 31. | Eureka | 5.6% | 2.7% (+2.87)#31 | 4.4% (+1.15)#5,613 |
| 32. | Scotland | 5.6% | 2.7% (+2.87)#32 | 4.4% (+1.15)#5,615 |
| 33. | Summit | 5.0% | 2.7% (+2.31)#33 | 4.4% (+0.590)#6,553 |
| 34. | Pine Lakes Addition | 4.9% | 2.7% (+2.25)#34 | 4.4% (+0.535)#6,638 |
| 35. | Hosmer | 4.9% | 2.7% (+2.25)#35 | 4.4% (+0.529)#6,649 |
| 36. | Webster | 4.9% | 2.7% (+2.24)#36 | 4.4% (+0.520)#6,665 |
| 37. | Elkton | 4.8% | 2.7% (+2.15)#37 | 4.4% (+0.429)#6,830 |
| 38. | Roscoe | 4.8% | 2.7% (+2.15)#38 | 4.4% (+0.429)#6,835 |
| 39. | Custer | 4.7% | 2.7% (+1.97)#39 | 4.4% (+0.246)#7,172 |
| 40. | Wakonda | 4.5% | 2.7% (+1.86)#40 | 4.4% (+0.136)#7,385 |
| 41. | Alcester | 4.5% | 2.7% (+1.82)#41 | 4.4% (+0.102)#7,449 |
| 42. | Keystone | 4.3% | 2.7% (+1.56)#42 | 4.4% (-0.154)#7,985 |
| 43. | Bridgewater | 4.2% | 2.7% (+1.48)#43 | 4.4% (-0.243)#8,177 |
| 44. | Salem | 4.0% | 2.7% (+1.35)#44 | 4.4% (-0.369)#8,460 |
| 45. | Whitewood | 3.8% | 2.7% (+1.13)#45 | 4.4% (-0.593)#8,998 |
| 46. | Springfield | 3.8% | 2.7% (+1.09)#46 | 4.4% (-0.626)#9,060 |
| 47. | Marion | 3.8% | 2.7% (+1.08)#47 | 4.4% (-0.636)#9,089 |
| 48. | Mission | 3.7% | 2.7% (+1.01)#48 | 4.4% (-0.706)#9,246 |
| 49. | Castlewood | 3.7% | 2.7% (+0.986)#49 | 4.4% (-0.733)#9,312 |
| 50. | Menno | 3.6% | 2.7% (+0.881)#50 | 4.4% (-0.838)#9,555 |
| 51. | Roslyn | 3.6% | 2.7% (+0.881)#51 | 4.4% (-0.838)#9,578 |
| 52. | Sioux Falls | 3.6% | 2.7% (+0.863)#52 | 4.4% (-0.856)#9,615 |
| 53. | Gayville | 3.5% | 2.7% (+0.818)#53 | 4.4% (-0.901)#9,724 |
| 54. | Spearfish | 3.5% | 2.7% (+0.791)#54 | 4.4% (-0.928)#9,779 |
| 55. | Volga | 3.4% | 2.7% (+0.758)#55 | 4.4% (-0.961)#9,839 |
| 56. | Avon | 3.4% | 2.7% (+0.680)#56 | 4.4% (-1.04)#10,040 |
| 57. | Bryant | 3.3% | 2.7% (+0.643)#57 | 4.4% (-1.08)#10,124 |
| 58. | Mclaughlin | 3.2% | 2.7% (+0.468)#58 | 4.4% (-1.25)#10,555 |
| 59. | Lake Poinsett | 3.0% | 2.7% (+0.340)#59 | 4.4% (-1.38)#10,834 |
| 60. | Wolsey | 3.0% | 2.7% (+0.310)#60 | 4.4% (-1.41)#10,901 |
| 61. | Mitchell | 2.9% | 2.7% (+0.229)#61 | 4.4% (-1.49)#11,099 |
| 62. | Brookings | 2.8% | 2.7% (+0.135)#62 | 4.4% (-1.58)#11,298 |
| 63. | Freeman | 2.8% | 2.7% (+0.113)#63 | 4.4% (-1.61)#11,335 |
| 64. | Eagle Butte | 2.8% | 2.7% (+0.087)#64 | 4.4% (-1.63)#11,393 |
| 65. | Rapid City | 2.7% | 2.7% (+0.048)#65 | 4.4% (-1.67)#11,522 |
| 66. | North Sioux City | 2.7% | 2.7% (-0.012)#66 | 4.4% (-1.73)#11,670 |
| 67. | Edgemont | 2.6% | 2.7% (-0.082)#67 | 4.4% (-1.80)#11,824 |
| 68. | Gregory | 2.4% | 2.7% (-0.275)#68 | 4.4% (-1.99)#12,279 |
| 69. | Tea | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.445)#69 | 4.4% (-2.16)#12,679 |
| 70. | Ramona | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.468)#70 | 4.4% (-2.19)#12,738 |
| 71. | Estelline | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.501)#71 | 4.4% (-2.22)#12,814 |
| 72. | Bruce | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.516)#72 | 4.4% (-2.24)#12,870 |
| 73. | Rapid Valley | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.524)#73 | 4.4% (-2.24)#12,892 |
| 74. | North Spearfish | 2.2% | 2.7% (-0.531)#74 | 4.4% (-2.25)#12,911 |
| 75. | Yankton | 2.1% | 2.7% (-0.606)#75 | 4.4% (-2.33)#13,072 |
| 76. | Waubay | 2.1% | 2.7% (-0.607)#76 | 4.4% (-2.33)#13,089 |
| 77. | Canton | 2.1% | 2.7% (-0.627)#77 | 4.4% (-2.35)#13,144 |
| 78. | Dakota Dunes | 2.0% | 2.7% (-0.728)#78 | 4.4% (-2.45)#13,362 |
| 79. | Aberdeen | 2.0% | 2.7% (-0.729)#79 | 4.4% (-2.45)#13,363 |
| 80. | Brandon | 1.9% | 2.7% (-0.755)#80 | 4.4% (-2.47)#13,434 |
| 81. | Chamberlain | 1.9% | 2.7% (-0.835)#81 | 4.4% (-2.55)#13,637 |
| 82. | Fort Pierre | 1.8% | 2.7% (-0.889)#82 | 4.4% (-2.61)#13,764 |
| 83. | Clark | 1.7% | 2.7% (-0.946)#83 | 4.4% (-2.67)#13,902 |
| 84. | Lead | 1.7% | 2.7% (-0.963)#84 | 4.4% (-2.68)#13,934 |
| 85. | Miller | 1.7% | 2.7% (-0.988)#85 | 4.4% (-2.71)#14,002 |
| 86. | Wagner | 1.7% | 2.7% (-0.995)#86 | 4.4% (-2.71)#14,021 |
| 87. | Milbank | 1.7% | 2.7% (-1.02)#87 | 4.4% (-2.73)#14,061 |
| 88. | Sturgis | 1.7% | 2.7% (-1.03)#88 | 4.4% (-2.75)#14,097 |
| 89. | Armour | 1.6% | 2.7% (-1.05)#89 | 4.4% (-2.77)#14,148 |
| 90. | Vermillion | 1.6% | 2.7% (-1.08)#90 | 4.4% (-2.80)#14,195 |
| 91. | Tripp | 1.6% | 2.7% (-1.13)#91 | 4.4% (-2.85)#14,306 |
| 92. | Mountain Plains | 1.5% | 2.7% (-1.14)#92 | 4.4% (-2.86)#14,337 |
| 93. | Hartford | 1.5% | 2.7% (-1.17)#93 | 4.4% (-2.89)#14,375 |
| 94. | Mount Vernon | 1.5% | 2.7% (-1.18)#94 | 4.4% (-2.89)#14,392 |
| 95. | Bison | 1.5% | 2.7% (-1.20)#95 | 4.4% (-2.92)#14,444 |
| 96. | Madison | 1.4% | 2.7% (-1.29)#96 | 4.4% (-3.01)#14,657 |
| 97. | Summerset | 1.3% | 2.7% (-1.34)#97 | 4.4% (-3.06)#14,751 |
| 98. | Mina | 1.3% | 2.7% (-1.40)#98 | 4.4% (-3.12)#14,854 |
| 99. | Arlington | 1.3% | 2.7% (-1.43)#99 | 4.4% (-3.15)#14,924 |
| 100. | Emery | 1.3% | 2.7% (-1.44)#100 | 4.4% (-3.16)#14,935 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota are:
#1
42.9%
#2
33.3%
#3
26.3%
#4
25.0%
#5
25.0%
#6
22.2%
#7
21.2%
#8
15.0%
#9
13.9%
#10
13.0%
What city has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota?
Utica has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota with 42.9%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in the State of South Dakota?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in South Dakota is 2.7%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in the United States?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Literature and Languages in the United States is 4.4%.