Cities with the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Lowest Family Income
Delaware
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware
$300,000
$0
Cities with the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware
| City | Family Income | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Rodney Village | $33,319 | $97,743 (-64.4k)#1 | $92,646 (-59.3k)#731 |
| 2. | Laurel | $42,610 | $97,743 (-55.1k)#2 | $92,646 (-50.0k)#1,811 |
| 3. | Little Creek | $46,875 | $97,743 (-50.9k)#3 | $92,646 (-45.8k)#2,662 |
| 4. | Leipsic | $48,500 | $97,743 (-49.2k)#4 | $92,646 (-44.1k)#3,018 |
| 5. | Georgetown | $50,417 | $97,743 (-47.3k)#5 | $92,646 (-42.2k)#3,502 |
| 6. | Kenton | $51,250 | $97,743 (-46.5k)#6 | $92,646 (-41.4k)#3,711 |
| 7. | Frederica | $55,703 | $97,743 (-42.0k)#7 | $92,646 (-36.9k)#5,148 |
| 8. | Woodside East | $56,791 | $97,743 (-41.0k)#8 | $92,646 (-35.9k)#5,523 |
| 9. | Dover Base Housing | $57,395 | $97,743 (-40.3k)#9 | $92,646 (-35.3k)#5,741 |
| 10. | Seaford | $60,699 | $97,743 (-37.0k)#10 | $92,646 (-31.9k)#6,978 |
| 11. | Cheswold | $63,889 | $97,743 (-33.9k)#11 | $92,646 (-28.8k)#8,227 |
| 12. | Lincoln | $65,000 | $97,743 (-32.7k)#12 | $92,646 (-27.6k)#8,683 |
| 13. | Delmar | $65,948 | $97,743 (-31.8k)#13 | $92,646 (-26.7k)#9,060 |
| 14. | Brookside | $67,958 | $97,743 (-29.8k)#14 | $92,646 (-24.7k)#9,858 |
| 15. | Kent Acres | $68,409 | $97,743 (-29.3k)#15 | $92,646 (-24.2k)#10,055 |
| 16. | Dover | $68,479 | $97,743 (-29.3k)#16 | $92,646 (-24.2k)#10,094 |
| 17. | Milford | $70,186 | $97,743 (-27.6k)#17 | $92,646 (-22.5k)#10,824 |
| 18. | Blades | $70,265 | $97,743 (-27.5k)#18 | $92,646 (-22.4k)#10,856 |
| 19. | Newport | $71,719 | $97,743 (-26.0k)#19 | $92,646 (-20.9k)#11,508 |
| 20. | Greenwood | $72,000 | $97,743 (-25.7k)#20 | $92,646 (-20.6k)#11,624 |
| 21. | Smyrna | $72,464 | $97,743 (-25.3k)#21 | $92,646 (-20.2k)#11,800 |
| 22. | Camden | $72,695 | $97,743 (-25.0k)#22 | $92,646 (-20.0k)#11,905 |
| 23. | Ellendale | $74,688 | $97,743 (-23.1k)#23 | $92,646 (-18.0k)#12,659 |
| 24. | Wilmington | $75,457 | $97,743 (-22.3k)#24 | $92,646 (-17.2k)#12,972 |
| 25. | Bridgeville | $76,295 | $97,743 (-21.4k)#25 | $92,646 (-16.4k)#13,368 |
| 26. | Rising Sun Lebanon | $76,370 | $97,743 (-21.4k)#26 | $92,646 (-16.3k)#13,390 |
| 27. | Delaware City | $76,964 | $97,743 (-20.8k)#27 | $92,646 (-15.7k)#13,621 |
| 28. | Elsmere | $78,505 | $97,743 (-19.2k)#28 | $92,646 (-14.1k)#14,227 |
| 29. | Wyoming | $79,250 | $97,743 (-18.5k)#29 | $92,646 (-13.4k)#14,527 |
| 30. | Milton | $79,893 | $97,743 (-17.9k)#30 | $92,646 (-12.8k)#14,774 |
| 31. | Long Neck | $80,000 | $97,743 (-17.7k)#31 | $92,646 (-12.6k)#14,801 |
| 32. | Millsboro | $80,523 | $97,743 (-17.2k)#32 | $92,646 (-12.1k)#15,005 |
| 33. | Bowers | $80,714 | $97,743 (-17.0k)#33 | $92,646 (-11.9k)#15,080 |
| 34. | Woodside | $80,938 | $97,743 (-16.8k)#34 | $92,646 (-11.7k)#15,163 |
| 35. | Edgemoor | $80,944 | $97,743 (-16.8k)#35 | $92,646 (-11.7k)#15,166 |
| 36. | Dagsboro | $81,077 | $97,743 (-16.7k)#36 | $92,646 (-11.6k)#15,205 |
| 37. | Viola | $81,250 | $97,743 (-16.5k)#37 | $92,646 (-11.4k)#15,314 |
| 38. | Wilmington Manor | $84,913 | $97,743 (-12.8k)#38 | $92,646 (-7.73k)#16,615 |
| 39. | Harrington | $85,267 | $97,743 (-12.5k)#39 | $92,646 (-7.38k)#16,729 |
| 40. | Frankford | $85,481 | $97,743 (-12.3k)#40 | $92,646 (-7.17k)#16,793 |
| 41. | Riverview | $88,611 | $97,743 (-9.13k)#41 | $92,646 (-4.04k)#17,778 |
| 42. | Ocean View | $89,736 | $97,743 (-8.01k)#42 | $92,646 (-2.91k)#18,104 |
| 43. | Bear | $90,629 | $97,743 (-7.11k)#43 | $92,646 (-2.02k)#18,358 |
| 44. | Felton | $95,278 | $97,743 (-2.46k)#44 | $92,646 (+2.63k)#19,591 |
| 45. | Bethel | $96,574 | $97,743 (-1.17k)#45 | $92,646 (+3.93k)#19,914 |
| 46. | Houston | $97,500 | $97,743 (-243)#46 | $92,646 (+4.85k)#20,091 |
| 47. | Claymont | $99,440 | $97,743 (+1.70k)#47 | $92,646 (+6.79k)#20,493 |
| 48. | Bellefonte | $99,500 | $97,743 (+1.76k)#48 | $92,646 (+6.85k)#20,503 |
| 49. | Selbyville | $100,913 | $97,743 (+3.17k)#49 | $92,646 (+8.27k)#20,775 |
| 50. | Ardentown | $102,917 | $97,743 (+5.17k)#50 | $92,646 (+10.3k)#21,164 |
| 51. | Clayton | $105,729 | $97,743 (+7.99k)#51 | $92,646 (+13.1k)#21,660 |
| 52. | Newark | $106,453 | $97,743 (+8.71k)#52 | $92,646 (+13.8k)#21,811 |
| 53. | South Bethany | $107,500 | $97,743 (+9.76k)#53 | $92,646 (+14.9k)#21,972 |
| 54. | Glasgow | $109,668 | $97,743 (+11.9k)#54 | $92,646 (+17.0k)#22,297 |
| 55. | New Castle | $112,500 | $97,743 (+14.8k)#55 | $92,646 (+19.9k)#22,687 |
| 56. | Lewes | $112,969 | $97,743 (+15.2k)#56 | $92,646 (+20.3k)#22,762 |
| 57. | Pike Creek Valley | $114,148 | $97,743 (+16.4k)#57 | $92,646 (+21.5k)#22,930 |
| 58. | Odessa | $114,444 | $97,743 (+16.7k)#58 | $92,646 (+21.8k)#22,962 |
| 59. | Highland Acres | $115,500 | $97,743 (+17.8k)#59 | $92,646 (+22.9k)#23,089 |
| 60. | Middletown | $117,049 | $97,743 (+19.3k)#60 | $92,646 (+24.4k)#23,292 |
| 61. | Millville | $120,662 | $97,743 (+22.9k)#61 | $92,646 (+28.0k)#23,708 |
| 62. | Ardencroft | $121,776 | $97,743 (+24.0k)#62 | $92,646 (+29.1k)#23,825 |
| 63. | Townsend | $132,460 | $97,743 (+34.7k)#63 | $92,646 (+39.8k)#24,743 |
| 64. | Bethany Beach | $135,417 | $97,743 (+37.7k)#64 | $92,646 (+42.8k)#24,953 |
| 65. | Dewey Beach | $135,625 | $97,743 (+37.9k)#65 | $92,646 (+43.0k)#24,970 |
| 66. | Hartly | $143,494 | $97,743 (+45.8k)#66 | $92,646 (+50.8k)#25,422 |
| 67. | Pike Creek | $163,135 | $97,743 (+65.4k)#67 | $92,646 (+70.5k)#26,249 |
| 68. | Rehoboth Beach | $170,833 | $97,743 (+73.1k)#68 | $92,646 (+78.2k)#26,479 |
| 69. | North Star | $176,061 | $97,743 (+78.3k)#69 | $92,646 (+83.4k)#26,607 |
| 70. | Fenwick Island | $178,125 | $97,743 (+80.4k)#70 | $92,646 (+85.5k)#26,655 |
| 71. | Hockessin | $182,608 | $97,743 (+84.9k)#71 | $92,646 (+90.0k)#26,758 |
| 72. | St Georges | $200,797 | $97,743 (+103k)#72 | $92,646 (+108k)#27,032 |
| 73. | Greenville | $229,444 | $97,743 (+132k)#73 | $92,646 (+137k)#27,298 |
| 74. | Henlopen Acres | $235,179 | $97,743 (+137k)#74 | $92,646 (+143k)#27,341 |
| 75. | Slaughter Beach | $250,001 | $97,743 (+152k)#75 | $92,646 (+157k)#27,660 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware?
Top 10 Cities with the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware are:
#1
$0
#2
$0
#3
$33,319
#4
$42,610
#5
$46,875
#6
$48,500
#7
$50,417
#8
$51,250
#9
$55,703
#10
$56,791
What city has the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware?
Rodney Village has the Lowest Median Family Income in Delaware with $33,319.
What is the Median Family Income in the State of Delaware?
Median Family Income in Delaware is $97,743.
What is the Median Family Income in the United States?
Median Family Income in the United States is $92,646.