Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Highest Unemployment | Male
Alabama
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama
0.0%
100.0%
Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama
| City | Male Unemployment | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Boligee | 81.7% | 4.7% (+77.0)#1 | 5.0% (+76.7)#86 |
| 2. | Vredenburgh | 77.8% | 4.7% (+73.1)#2 | 5.0% (+72.8)#93 |
| 3. | Yellow Bluff | 71.4% | 4.7% (+66.7)#3 | 5.0% (+66.4)#111 |
| 4. | Coffeeville | 61.7% | 4.7% (+57.0)#4 | 5.0% (+56.7)#148 |
| 5. | Orrville | 54.5% | 4.7% (+49.8)#5 | 5.0% (+49.5)#202 |
| 6. | Marion | 47.3% | 4.7% (+42.6)#6 | 5.0% (+42.3)#298 |
| 7. | Newbern | 45.8% | 4.7% (+41.1)#7 | 5.0% (+40.8)#322 |
| 8. | Mcdonald Chapel | 40.5% | 4.7% (+35.8)#8 | 5.0% (+35.5)#409 |
| 9. | Camp Hill | 38.3% | 4.7% (+33.6)#9 | 5.0% (+33.3)#468 |
| 10. | Geiger | 37.8% | 4.7% (+33.1)#10 | 5.0% (+32.8)#482 |
| 11. | White Plains | 37.5% | 4.7% (+32.8)#11 | 5.0% (+32.5)#488 |
| 12. | Hobson | 37.3% | 4.7% (+32.6)#12 | 5.0% (+32.3)#501 |
| 13. | Franklin | 33.3% | 4.7% (+28.6)#13 | 5.0% (+28.3)#598 |
| 14. | Remlap | 33.0% | 4.7% (+28.3)#14 | 5.0% (+28.0)#635 |
| 15. | Grimes | 32.7% | 4.7% (+28.0)#15 | 5.0% (+27.7)#649 |
| 16. | Ray | 31.8% | 4.7% (+27.1)#16 | 5.0% (+26.8)#693 |
| 17. | Allgood | 31.5% | 4.7% (+26.8)#17 | 5.0% (+26.5)#705 |
| 18. | Beaverton | 31.1% | 4.7% (+26.4)#18 | 5.0% (+26.1)#724 |
| 19. | Banks | 30.8% | 4.7% (+26.1)#19 | 5.0% (+25.8)#737 |
| 20. | Kinston | 27.8% | 4.7% (+23.1)#20 | 5.0% (+22.8)#902 |
| 21. | Hayneville | 27.4% | 4.7% (+22.7)#21 | 5.0% (+22.4)#935 |
| 22. | Lockhart | 26.3% | 4.7% (+21.6)#22 | 5.0% (+21.3)#1,003 |
| 23. | Fort Deposit | 26.0% | 4.7% (+21.3)#23 | 5.0% (+21.0)#1,027 |
| 24. | Castleberry | 26.0% | 4.7% (+21.3)#24 | 5.0% (+21.0)#1,030 |
| 25. | Dadeville | 25.6% | 4.7% (+20.9)#25 | 5.0% (+20.6)#1,043 |
| 26. | Ragland | 25.3% | 4.7% (+20.6)#26 | 5.0% (+20.3)#1,067 |
| 27. | Dauphin Island | 24.2% | 4.7% (+19.5)#27 | 5.0% (+19.2)#1,169 |
| 28. | Gordon | 23.4% | 4.7% (+18.7)#28 | 5.0% (+18.4)#1,255 |
| 29. | Beatrice | 22.2% | 4.7% (+17.5)#29 | 5.0% (+17.2)#1,384 |
| 30. | Billingsley | 22.2% | 4.7% (+17.5)#30 | 5.0% (+17.2)#1,389 |
| 31. | Blue Springs | 21.4% | 4.7% (+16.7)#31 | 5.0% (+16.4)#1,469 |
| 32. | Monroeville | 20.8% | 4.7% (+16.1)#32 | 5.0% (+15.8)#1,507 |
| 33. | East Brewton | 20.7% | 4.7% (+16.0)#33 | 5.0% (+15.7)#1,521 |
| 34. | Gaylesville | 20.6% | 4.7% (+15.9)#34 | 5.0% (+15.6)#1,543 |
| 35. | Ballplay | 20.3% | 4.7% (+15.6)#35 | 5.0% (+15.3)#1,581 |
| 36. | Belk | 19.7% | 4.7% (+15.0)#36 | 5.0% (+14.7)#1,666 |
| 37. | Heath | 19.3% | 4.7% (+14.6)#37 | 5.0% (+14.3)#1,724 |
| 38. | River Falls | 19.1% | 4.7% (+14.4)#38 | 5.0% (+14.1)#1,746 |
| 39. | Midway | 18.8% | 4.7% (+14.1)#39 | 5.0% (+13.8)#1,789 |
| 40. | Lester | 18.8% | 4.7% (+14.1)#40 | 5.0% (+13.8)#1,797 |
| 41. | Livingston | 18.7% | 4.7% (+14.0)#41 | 5.0% (+13.7)#1,804 |
| 42. | Rockford | 18.4% | 4.7% (+13.7)#42 | 5.0% (+13.4)#1,854 |
| 43. | Elba | 17.1% | 4.7% (+12.4)#43 | 5.0% (+12.1)#2,061 |
| 44. | Autaugaville | 17.0% | 4.7% (+12.3)#44 | 5.0% (+12.0)#2,092 |
| 45. | Tuskegee | 16.5% | 4.7% (+11.8)#45 | 5.0% (+11.5)#2,194 |
| 46. | Centre | 16.4% | 4.7% (+11.7)#46 | 5.0% (+11.4)#2,215 |
| 47. | Wadley | 16.3% | 4.7% (+11.6)#47 | 5.0% (+11.3)#2,244 |
| 48. | Newville | 16.0% | 4.7% (+11.3)#48 | 5.0% (+11.0)#2,312 |
| 49. | Grove Hill | 15.7% | 4.7% (+11.0)#49 | 5.0% (+10.7)#2,388 |
| 50. | Prichard | 15.6% | 4.7% (+10.9)#50 | 5.0% (+10.6)#2,404 |
| 51. | Minor | 15.6% | 4.7% (+10.9)#51 | 5.0% (+10.6)#2,419 |
| 52. | Parrish | 15.5% | 4.7% (+10.8)#52 | 5.0% (+10.5)#2,437 |
| 53. | Cedar Bluff | 15.2% | 4.7% (+10.5)#53 | 5.0% (+10.2)#2,521 |
| 54. | Edgewater | 15.1% | 4.7% (+10.4)#54 | 5.0% (+10.1)#2,555 |
| 55. | North Courtland | 15.1% | 4.7% (+10.4)#55 | 5.0% (+10.1)#2,556 |
| 56. | Triana | 15.0% | 4.7% (+10.3)#56 | 5.0% (+10.00)#2,565 |
| 57. | Leroy | 15.0% | 4.7% (+10.3)#57 | 5.0% (+10.00)#2,575 |
| 58. | Ridgeville | 14.8% | 4.7% (+10.1)#58 | 5.0% (+9.80)#2,644 |
| 59. | Jacksons Gap | 14.7% | 4.7% (+10.00)#59 | 5.0% (+9.70)#2,662 |
| 60. | West Point | 14.6% | 4.7% (+9.90)#60 | 5.0% (+9.60)#2,692 |
| 61. | Vincent | 14.5% | 4.7% (+9.80)#61 | 5.0% (+9.50)#2,710 |
| 62. | Meridianville | 14.4% | 4.7% (+9.70)#62 | 5.0% (+9.40)#2,728 |
| 63. | Jackson | 14.4% | 4.7% (+9.70)#63 | 5.0% (+9.40)#2,735 |
| 64. | Wilsonville | 14.4% | 4.7% (+9.70)#64 | 5.0% (+9.40)#2,738 |
| 65. | Rainbow City | 14.3% | 4.7% (+9.60)#65 | 5.0% (+9.30)#2,750 |
| 66. | Irondale | 13.7% | 4.7% (+9.00)#66 | 5.0% (+8.70)#2,953 |
| 67. | Cherokee | 13.5% | 4.7% (+8.80)#67 | 5.0% (+8.50)#3,032 |
| 68. | Guin | 13.4% | 4.7% (+8.70)#68 | 5.0% (+8.40)#3,059 |
| 69. | Tallassee | 13.2% | 4.7% (+8.50)#69 | 5.0% (+8.20)#3,128 |
| 70. | Samson | 13.2% | 4.7% (+8.50)#70 | 5.0% (+8.20)#3,139 |
| 71. | Childersburg | 13.0% | 4.7% (+8.30)#71 | 5.0% (+8.00)#3,192 |
| 72. | Creola | 13.0% | 4.7% (+8.30)#72 | 5.0% (+8.00)#3,196 |
| 73. | Gadsden | 12.3% | 4.7% (+7.60)#73 | 5.0% (+7.30)#3,506 |
| 74. | West Blocton | 12.2% | 4.7% (+7.50)#74 | 5.0% (+7.20)#3,567 |
| 75. | Geneva | 12.1% | 4.7% (+7.40)#75 | 5.0% (+7.10)#3,601 |
| 76. | Daleville | 11.6% | 4.7% (+6.90)#76 | 5.0% (+6.60)#3,850 |
| 77. | Greensboro | 11.5% | 4.7% (+6.80)#77 | 5.0% (+6.50)#3,903 |
| 78. | Perdido | 11.4% | 4.7% (+6.70)#78 | 5.0% (+6.40)#3,965 |
| 79. | Eclectic | 11.1% | 4.7% (+6.40)#79 | 5.0% (+6.10)#4,091 |
| 80. | Waldo | 11.1% | 4.7% (+6.40)#80 | 5.0% (+6.10)#4,111 |
| 81. | Brighton | 11.0% | 4.7% (+6.30)#81 | 5.0% (+6.00)#4,154 |
| 82. | Flomaton | 11.0% | 4.7% (+6.30)#82 | 5.0% (+6.00)#4,164 |
| 83. | Georgiana | 11.0% | 4.7% (+6.30)#83 | 5.0% (+6.00)#4,165 |
| 84. | Forkland | 10.8% | 4.7% (+6.10)#84 | 5.0% (+5.80)#4,272 |
| 85. | Atmore | 10.7% | 4.7% (+6.00)#85 | 5.0% (+5.70)#4,308 |
| 86. | Stevenson | 10.7% | 4.7% (+6.00)#86 | 5.0% (+5.70)#4,323 |
| 87. | Tillmans Corner | 10.6% | 4.7% (+5.90)#87 | 5.0% (+5.60)#4,358 |
| 88. | Brilliant | 10.6% | 4.7% (+5.90)#88 | 5.0% (+5.60)#4,391 |
| 89. | Axis | 10.6% | 4.7% (+5.90)#89 | 5.0% (+5.60)#4,415 |
| 90. | Evergreen | 10.5% | 4.7% (+5.80)#90 | 5.0% (+5.50)#4,442 |
| 91. | Uniontown | 10.1% | 4.7% (+5.40)#91 | 5.0% (+5.10)#4,692 |
| 92. | Bear Creek | 10.1% | 4.7% (+5.40)#92 | 5.0% (+5.10)#4,693 |
| 93. | Bessemer | 10.0% | 4.7% (+5.30)#93 | 5.0% (+5.00)#4,728 |
| 94. | Warrior | 9.9% | 4.7% (+5.20)#94 | 5.0% (+4.90)#4,836 |
| 95. | Somerville | 9.9% | 4.7% (+5.20)#95 | 5.0% (+4.90)#4,867 |
| 96. | Holt | 9.8% | 4.7% (+5.10)#96 | 5.0% (+4.80)#4,905 |
| 97. | Fulton | 9.7% | 4.7% (+5.00)#97 | 5.0% (+4.70)#5,010 |
| 98. | Myrtlewood | 9.7% | 4.7% (+5.00)#98 | 5.0% (+4.70)#5,023 |
| 99. | Brookside | 9.6% | 4.7% (+4.90)#99 | 5.0% (+4.60)#5,068 |
| 100. | Town Creek | 9.6% | 4.7% (+4.90)#100 | 5.0% (+4.60)#5,070 |
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama are:
#1
81.7%
#2
77.8%
#3
71.4%
#4
61.7%
#5
54.5%
#6
47.3%
#7
45.8%
#8
40.5%
#9
38.3%
#10
37.8%
What city has the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama?
Boligee has the Highest Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama with 81.7%.
What is the Unemployment Rate Among Males in the State of Alabama?
Unemployment Rate Among Males in Alabama is 4.7%.
What is the Unemployment Rate Among Males in the United States?
Unemployment Rate Among Males in the United States is 5.0%.