Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Enrolled in Nursery / Preschool in Wisconsin [ 501 - 600 ]
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Nursery / Preschool
Wisconsin
Compare Cities
Cities with the Highest Percentage of Population Enrolled in Nursery / Preschool in Wisconsin
| City | % in Nursery | vs State | vs National | |
| 501. | Paddock Lake | 0.81% | 1.3% (-0.462)#501 | 1.4% (-0.635)#16,895 |
| 502. | Embarrass | 0.81% | 1.3% (-0.463)#502 | 1.4% (-0.635)#16,898 |
| 503. | Alma | 0.81% | 1.3% (-0.464)#503 | 1.4% (-0.636)#16,915 |
| 504. | Reedsville | 0.81% | 1.3% (-0.471)#504 | 1.4% (-0.643)#16,964 |
| 505. | Blue River | 0.80% | 1.3% (-0.472)#505 | 1.4% (-0.645)#16,974 |
| 506. | Superior | 0.80% | 1.3% (-0.477)#506 | 1.4% (-0.649)#17,016 |
| 507. | West Allis | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.483)#507 | 1.4% (-0.655)#17,059 |
| 508. | Oconto Falls | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.484)#508 | 1.4% (-0.657)#17,073 |
| 509. | Colfax | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.485)#509 | 1.4% (-0.657)#17,077 |
| 510. | Clyman | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.486)#510 | 1.4% (-0.658)#17,090 |
| 511. | Hatley | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.487)#511 | 1.4% (-0.659)#17,093 |
| 512. | Polonia | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.488)#512 | 1.4% (-0.661)#17,109 |
| 513. | Glenbeulah | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.488)#513 | 1.4% (-0.661)#17,112 |
| 514. | Tunnel City | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.488)#514 | 1.4% (-0.661)#17,115 |
| 515. | Poynette | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.489)#515 | 1.4% (-0.662)#17,122 |
| 516. | Winneconne | 0.79% | 1.3% (-0.490)#516 | 1.4% (-0.662)#17,128 |
| 517. | Oak Creek | 0.78% | 1.3% (-0.491)#517 | 1.4% (-0.664)#17,137 |
| 518. | Wind Point | 0.78% | 1.3% (-0.499)#518 | 1.4% (-0.671)#17,202 |
| 519. | Waubeka | 0.77% | 1.3% (-0.502)#519 | 1.4% (-0.674)#17,227 |
| 520. | Mondovi | 0.77% | 1.3% (-0.504)#520 | 1.4% (-0.676)#17,241 |
| 521. | Catawba | 0.77% | 1.3% (-0.506)#521 | 1.4% (-0.679)#17,269 |
| 522. | Milwaukee | 0.77% | 1.3% (-0.507)#522 | 1.4% (-0.680)#17,280 |
| 523. | Turtle Lake | 0.75% | 1.3% (-0.524)#523 | 1.4% (-0.696)#17,404 |
| 524. | Kennan | 0.75% | 1.3% (-0.529)#524 | 1.4% (-0.702)#17,458 |
| 525. | Howard | 0.74% | 1.3% (-0.532)#525 | 1.4% (-0.704)#17,477 |
| 526. | Buffalo City | 0.74% | 1.3% (-0.538)#526 | 1.4% (-0.710)#17,520 |
| 527. | Blue Mounds | 0.73% | 1.3% (-0.544)#527 | 1.4% (-0.716)#17,578 |
| 528. | Milton | 0.73% | 1.3% (-0.545)#528 | 1.4% (-0.717)#17,583 |
| 529. | River Hills | 0.73% | 1.3% (-0.547)#529 | 1.4% (-0.719)#17,594 |
| 530. | Whiting | 0.73% | 1.3% (-0.549)#530 | 1.4% (-0.721)#17,612 |
| 531. | Balsam Lake | 0.73% | 1.3% (-0.550)#531 | 1.4% (-0.722)#17,623 |
| 532. | Darien | 0.72% | 1.3% (-0.552)#532 | 1.4% (-0.724)#17,646 |
| 533. | Sharon | 0.72% | 1.3% (-0.555)#533 | 1.4% (-0.728)#17,665 |
| 534. | Niagara | 0.72% | 1.3% (-0.557)#534 | 1.4% (-0.729)#17,678 |
| 535. | St Nazianz | 0.72% | 1.3% (-0.557)#535 | 1.4% (-0.729)#17,684 |
| 536. | Hillsboro | 0.70% | 1.3% (-0.575)#536 | 1.4% (-0.748)#17,821 |
| 537. | Plum City | 0.69% | 1.3% (-0.581)#537 | 1.4% (-0.753)#17,864 |
| 538. | Poplar | 0.69% | 1.3% (-0.585)#538 | 1.4% (-0.757)#17,897 |
| 539. | Spooner | 0.68% | 1.3% (-0.593)#539 | 1.4% (-0.765)#17,963 |
| 540. | Sturgeon Bay | 0.68% | 1.3% (-0.599)#540 | 1.4% (-0.771)#18,009 |
| 541. | North Fond Du Lac | 0.67% | 1.3% (-0.601)#541 | 1.4% (-0.774)#18,024 |
| 542. | Platteville | 0.67% | 1.3% (-0.605)#542 | 1.4% (-0.777)#18,059 |
| 543. | Schofield | 0.67% | 1.3% (-0.605)#543 | 1.4% (-0.777)#18,063 |
| 544. | Mattoon | 0.66% | 1.3% (-0.612)#544 | 1.4% (-0.784)#18,106 |
| 545. | Deforest | 0.66% | 1.3% (-0.617)#545 | 1.4% (-0.789)#18,141 |
| 546. | Twin Lakes | 0.66% | 1.3% (-0.619)#546 | 1.4% (-0.791)#18,160 |
| 547. | Kingston | 0.65% | 1.3% (-0.628)#547 | 1.4% (-0.801)#18,243 |
| 548. | Spring Valley | 0.63% | 1.3% (-0.642)#548 | 1.4% (-0.814)#18,333 |
| 549. | Fairwater | 0.62% | 1.3% (-0.653)#549 | 1.4% (-0.825)#18,410 |
| 550. | New Glarus | 0.61% | 1.3% (-0.670)#550 | 1.4% (-0.842)#18,526 |
| 551. | Stanley | 0.60% | 1.3% (-0.672)#551 | 1.4% (-0.844)#18,535 |
| 552. | Sayner | 0.60% | 1.3% (-0.677)#552 | 1.4% (-0.849)#18,579 |
| 553. | Sheboygan Falls | 0.60% | 1.3% (-0.677)#553 | 1.4% (-0.849)#18,580 |
| 554. | Auburndale | 0.60% | 1.3% (-0.679)#554 | 1.4% (-0.851)#18,596 |
| 555. | Oxford | 0.60% | 1.3% (-0.679)#555 | 1.4% (-0.851)#18,597 |
| 556. | Ferryville | 0.59% | 1.3% (-0.684)#556 | 1.4% (-0.856)#18,630 |
| 557. | Slinger | 0.59% | 1.3% (-0.686)#557 | 1.4% (-0.858)#18,642 |
| 558. | Butler | 0.59% | 1.3% (-0.686)#558 | 1.4% (-0.859)#18,648 |
| 559. | Luck | 0.59% | 1.3% (-0.687)#559 | 1.4% (-0.859)#18,649 |
| 560. | Horicon | 0.58% | 1.3% (-0.694)#560 | 1.4% (-0.866)#18,713 |
| 561. | Blanchardville | 0.58% | 1.3% (-0.695)#561 | 1.4% (-0.867)#18,727 |
| 562. | Plain | 0.58% | 1.3% (-0.698)#562 | 1.4% (-0.870)#18,753 |
| 563. | Scandinavia | 0.57% | 1.3% (-0.701)#563 | 1.4% (-0.873)#18,771 |
| 564. | Ogdensburg | 0.57% | 1.3% (-0.704)#564 | 1.4% (-0.876)#18,799 |
| 565. | Shawano | 0.57% | 1.3% (-0.706)#565 | 1.4% (-0.878)#18,813 |
| 566. | Granton | 0.56% | 1.3% (-0.712)#566 | 1.4% (-0.885)#18,867 |
| 567. | Bloomer | 0.56% | 1.3% (-0.714)#567 | 1.4% (-0.886)#18,875 |
| 568. | Columbus | 0.56% | 1.3% (-0.714)#568 | 1.4% (-0.886)#18,886 |
| 569. | Bellevue | 0.56% | 1.3% (-0.717)#569 | 1.4% (-0.889)#18,907 |
| 570. | Eleva | 0.56% | 1.3% (-0.718)#570 | 1.4% (-0.890)#18,916 |
| 571. | Birnamwood | 0.55% | 1.3% (-0.724)#571 | 1.4% (-0.896)#18,972 |
| 572. | Sauk City | 0.55% | 1.3% (-0.727)#572 | 1.4% (-0.899)#18,995 |
| 573. | Potosi | 0.55% | 1.3% (-0.728)#573 | 1.4% (-0.900)#19,007 |
| 574. | Wild Rose | 0.54% | 1.3% (-0.731)#574 | 1.4% (-0.903)#19,034 |
| 575. | Oostburg | 0.53% | 1.3% (-0.743)#575 | 1.4% (-0.915)#19,114 |
| 576. | Coleman | 0.53% | 1.3% (-0.749)#576 | 1.4% (-0.922)#19,161 |
| 577. | Merrimac | 0.52% | 1.3% (-0.752)#577 | 1.4% (-0.924)#19,184 |
| 578. | Hurley | 0.52% | 1.3% (-0.756)#578 | 1.4% (-0.928)#19,204 |
| 579. | Whitewater | 0.52% | 1.3% (-0.757)#579 | 1.4% (-0.930)#19,212 |
| 580. | Combined Locks | 0.52% | 1.3% (-0.758)#580 | 1.4% (-0.930)#19,222 |
| 581. | Chenequa | 0.52% | 1.3% (-0.760)#581 | 1.4% (-0.932)#19,242 |
| 582. | Glendale | 0.51% | 1.3% (-0.762)#582 | 1.4% (-0.935)#19,263 |
| 583. | Casco | 0.51% | 1.3% (-0.766)#583 | 1.4% (-0.939)#19,288 |
| 584. | North Prairie | 0.49% | 1.3% (-0.786)#584 | 1.4% (-0.958)#19,412 |
| 585. | Bluffview | 0.49% | 1.3% (-0.789)#585 | 1.4% (-0.961)#19,427 |
| 586. | Como | 0.49% | 1.3% (-0.790)#586 | 1.4% (-0.962)#19,440 |
| 587. | Bohners Lake | 0.48% | 1.3% (-0.792)#587 | 1.4% (-0.964)#19,448 |
| 588. | Almond | 0.48% | 1.3% (-0.795)#588 | 1.4% (-0.967)#19,471 |
| 589. | Diamond Bluff | 0.48% | 1.3% (-0.795)#589 | 1.4% (-0.967)#19,474 |
| 590. | Okauchee Lake | 0.48% | 1.3% (-0.799)#590 | 1.4% (-0.971)#19,499 |
| 591. | Patch Grove | 0.47% | 1.3% (-0.806)#591 | 1.4% (-0.978)#19,547 |
| 592. | Lake Geneva | 0.46% | 1.3% (-0.816)#592 | 1.4% (-0.988)#19,612 |
| 593. | St Cloud | 0.46% | 1.3% (-0.820)#593 | 1.4% (-0.992)#19,634 |
| 594. | Sister Bay | 0.45% | 1.3% (-0.824)#594 | 1.4% (-0.996)#19,664 |
| 595. | Mosinee | 0.44% | 1.3% (-0.837)#595 | 1.4% (-1.01)#19,743 |
| 596. | Marathon City | 0.44% | 1.3% (-0.837)#596 | 1.4% (-1.01)#19,745 |
| 597. | Lake Nebagamon | 0.43% | 1.3% (-0.847)#597 | 1.4% (-1.02)#19,806 |
| 598. | Juneau | 0.43% | 1.3% (-0.849)#598 | 1.4% (-1.02)#19,826 |
| 599. | West Milwaukee | 0.43% | 1.3% (-0.850)#599 | 1.4% (-1.02)#19,829 |
| 600. | Amery | 0.41% | 1.3% (-0.861)#600 | 1.4% (-1.03)#19,903 |