Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Liberal Arts and History
Fort Worth
Compare Zip Codes
Map of Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth
1.6%
12.6%
Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX
| Zip Code | % Graduates | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | 76115 | 12.6% | 4.2% (+8.49)#93 | 4.9% (+7.76)#2,001 |
| 2. | 76105 | 11.6% | 4.2% (+7.43)#109 | 4.9% (+6.71)#2,338 |
| 3. | 76140 | 10.3% | 4.2% (+6.13)#148 | 4.9% (+5.41)#2,940 |
| 4. | 76126 | 7.6% | 4.2% (+3.41)#271 | 4.9% (+2.69)#5,505 |
| 5. | 76118 | 6.6% | 4.2% (+2.42)#360 | 4.9% (+1.69)#7,215 |
| 6. | 76131 | 6.4% | 4.2% (+2.22)#376 | 4.9% (+1.50)#7,618 |
| 7. | 76135 | 6.3% | 4.2% (+2.16)#387 | 4.9% (+1.44)#7,770 |
| 8. | 76133 | 6.2% | 4.2% (+2.09)#397 | 4.9% (+1.37)#7,926 |
| 9. | 76148 | 6.2% | 4.2% (+2.09)#398 | 4.9% (+1.37)#7,929 |
| 10. | 76132 | 6.2% | 4.2% (+2.05)#402 | 4.9% (+1.33)#8,015 |
| 11. | 76104 | 5.9% | 4.2% (+1.76)#438 | 4.9% (+1.04)#8,752 |
| 12. | 76102 | 5.8% | 4.2% (+1.69)#450 | 4.9% (+0.964)#8,950 |
| 13. | 76111 | 5.7% | 4.2% (+1.51)#471 | 4.9% (+0.790)#9,395 |
| 14. | 76110 | 5.6% | 4.2% (+1.42)#485 | 4.9% (+0.701)#9,640 |
| 15. | 76120 | 5.6% | 4.2% (+1.41)#487 | 4.9% (+0.685)#9,675 |
| 16. | 76109 | 5.3% | 4.2% (+1.10)#532 | 4.9% (+0.380)#10,596 |
| 17. | 76107 | 5.2% | 4.2% (+1.01)#541 | 4.9% (+0.292)#10,831 |
| 18. | 76164 | 5.0% | 4.2% (+0.838)#569 | 4.9% (+0.117)#11,388 |
| 19. | 76112 | 4.5% | 4.2% (+0.388)#656 | 4.9% (-0.333)#12,858 |
| 20. | 76106 | 4.2% | 4.2% (+0.032)#740 | 4.9% (-0.689)#14,084 |
| 21. | 76116 | 4.2% | 4.2% (+0.022)#747 | 4.9% (-0.699)#14,119 |
| 22. | 76123 | 4.1% | 4.2% (-0.090)#771 | 4.9% (-0.812)#14,542 |
| 23. | 76179 | 3.9% | 4.2% (-0.204)#796 | 4.9% (-0.925)#14,994 |
| 24. | 76155 | 3.8% | 4.2% (-0.393)#838 | 4.9% (-1.11)#15,682 |
| 25. | 76114 | 3.7% | 4.2% (-0.433)#844 | 4.9% (-1.15)#15,821 |
| 26. | 76108 | 3.5% | 4.2% (-0.679)#912 | 4.9% (-1.40)#16,703 |
| 27. | 76137 | 2.8% | 4.2% (-1.34)#1,058 | 4.9% (-2.06)#18,967 |
| 28. | 76103 | 2.1% | 4.2% (-2.09)#1,232 | 4.9% (-2.81)#21,200 |
| 29. | 76119 | 2.1% | 4.2% (-2.10)#1,237 | 4.9% (-2.82)#21,238 |
| 30. | 76177 | 1.6% | 4.2% (-2.56)#1,302 | 4.9% (-3.29)#22,335 |
| 31. | 76134 | 1.6% | 4.2% (-2.57)#1,303 | 4.9% (-3.29)#22,344 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX?
Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX are:
What zip code has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX?
76115 has the Highest Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX with 12.6%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth, TX?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Fort Worth is 4.9%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Texas?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in Texas is 4.2%.
What is the Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in the United States?
Percentage of Population with a Degree in Liberal Arts and History in the United States is 4.9%.