Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Highest Unemployment
Wyoming
Compare Cities
Map of Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming
0.0%
100.0%
Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming
| City | Unemployment Rate | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | Robertson | 100.0% | 3.4% (+96.6)#1 | 5.0% (+95.0)#22 |
| 2. | Kelly | 66.1% | 3.4% (+62.7)#2 | 5.0% (+61.1)#73 |
| 3. | Albin | 48.9% | 3.4% (+45.5)#3 | 5.0% (+43.9)#178 |
| 4. | Kirby | 47.1% | 3.4% (+43.7)#4 | 5.0% (+42.1)#188 |
| 5. | Y O Ranch | 46.9% | 3.4% (+43.5)#5 | 5.0% (+41.9)#191 |
| 6. | Ethete | 32.1% | 3.4% (+28.7)#6 | 5.0% (+27.1)#424 |
| 7. | Smoot | 24.6% | 3.4% (+21.2)#7 | 5.0% (+19.6)#777 |
| 8. | Arapahoe | 20.4% | 3.4% (+17.0)#8 | 5.0% (+15.4)#1,121 |
| 9. | Fort Washakie | 19.1% | 3.4% (+15.7)#9 | 5.0% (+14.1)#1,313 |
| 10. | Hartrandt | 18.9% | 3.4% (+15.5)#10 | 5.0% (+13.9)#1,350 |
| 11. | La Barge | 18.9% | 3.4% (+15.5)#11 | 5.0% (+13.9)#1,355 |
| 12. | Bairoil | 18.2% | 3.4% (+14.8)#12 | 5.0% (+13.2)#1,447 |
| 13. | Taylor | 15.4% | 3.4% (+12.0)#13 | 5.0% (+10.4)#1,976 |
| 14. | Hanna | 15.3% | 3.4% (+11.9)#14 | 5.0% (+10.3)#2,003 |
| 15. | Boulder Flats | 14.5% | 3.4% (+11.1)#15 | 5.0% (+9.50)#2,172 |
| 16. | Warren Afb | 12.3% | 3.4% (+8.90)#16 | 5.0% (+7.30)#2,888 |
| 17. | Crowheart | 12.2% | 3.4% (+8.80)#17 | 5.0% (+7.20)#2,963 |
| 18. | Lusk | 11.4% | 3.4% (+8.00)#18 | 5.0% (+6.40)#3,311 |
| 19. | Greybull | 10.7% | 3.4% (+7.30)#19 | 5.0% (+5.70)#3,673 |
| 20. | Medicine Bow | 8.1% | 3.4% (+4.70)#20 | 5.0% (+3.10)#5,863 |
| 21. | Cokeville | 8.0% | 3.4% (+4.60)#21 | 5.0% (+3.00)#5,993 |
| 22. | Big Piney | 7.9% | 3.4% (+4.50)#22 | 5.0% (+2.90)#6,111 |
| 23. | Dubois | 7.7% | 3.4% (+4.30)#23 | 5.0% (+2.70)#6,340 |
| 24. | Glendo | 7.7% | 3.4% (+4.30)#24 | 5.0% (+2.70)#6,362 |
| 25. | Afton | 7.3% | 3.4% (+3.90)#25 | 5.0% (+2.30)#6,825 |
| 26. | Wamsutter | 7.0% | 3.4% (+3.60)#26 | 5.0% (+2.00)#7,329 |
| 27. | Yoder | 6.3% | 3.4% (+2.90)#27 | 5.0% (+1.30)#8,555 |
| 28. | Riverton | 6.0% | 3.4% (+2.60)#28 | 5.0% (+1.000)#8,969 |
| 29. | Mills | 6.0% | 3.4% (+2.60)#29 | 5.0% (+1.000)#9,012 |
| 30. | Deaver | 6.0% | 3.4% (+2.60)#30 | 5.0% (+1.000)#9,135 |
| 31. | Rawlins | 5.7% | 3.4% (+2.30)#31 | 5.0% (+0.700)#9,600 |
| 32. | Pavillion | 5.7% | 3.4% (+2.30)#32 | 5.0% (+0.700)#9,734 |
| 33. | Torrington | 5.4% | 3.4% (+2.00)#33 | 5.0% (+0.400)#10,284 |
| 34. | Mountain View | 5.4% | 3.4% (+2.00)#34 | 5.0% (+0.400)#10,365 |
| 35. | Evansville | 5.3% | 3.4% (+1.90)#35 | 5.0% (+0.300)#10,566 |
| 36. | Hudson | 5.2% | 3.4% (+1.80)#36 | 5.0% (+0.200)#10,878 |
| 37. | Rock Springs | 5.1% | 3.4% (+1.70)#37 | 5.0% (+0.100)#10,942 |
| 38. | Burlington | 5.0% | 3.4% (+1.60)#38 | 5.0% (=0.000)#11,415 |
| 39. | Buffalo | 4.8% | 3.4% (+1.40)#39 | 5.0% (-0.200)#11,783 |
| 40. | North Rock Springs | 4.8% | 3.4% (+1.40)#40 | 5.0% (-0.200)#11,813 |
| 41. | Granger | 4.8% | 3.4% (+1.40)#41 | 5.0% (-0.200)#11,929 |
| 42. | Chugwater | 4.8% | 3.4% (+1.40)#42 | 5.0% (-0.200)#11,930 |
| 43. | Lander | 4.7% | 3.4% (+1.30)#43 | 5.0% (-0.300)#12,033 |
| 44. | Lyman | 4.6% | 3.4% (+1.20)#44 | 5.0% (-0.400)#12,368 |
| 45. | Glenrock | 4.4% | 3.4% (+1.00)#45 | 5.0% (-0.600)#12,895 |
| 46. | Evanston | 4.3% | 3.4% (+0.900)#46 | 5.0% (-0.700)#13,096 |
| 47. | Green River | 4.2% | 3.4% (+0.800)#47 | 5.0% (-0.800)#13,371 |
| 48. | Douglas | 4.1% | 3.4% (+0.700)#48 | 5.0% (-0.900)#13,686 |
| 49. | South Park | 4.1% | 3.4% (+0.700)#49 | 5.0% (-0.900)#13,749 |
| 50. | Powell | 4.0% | 3.4% (+0.600)#50 | 5.0% (-1.00)#13,967 |
| 51. | Cowley | 4.0% | 3.4% (+0.600)#51 | 5.0% (-1.00)#14,106 |
| 52. | Frannie | 3.8% | 3.4% (+0.400)#52 | 5.0% (-1.20)#14,725 |
| 53. | Bar Nunn | 3.7% | 3.4% (+0.300)#53 | 5.0% (-1.30)#14,889 |
| 54. | Laramie | 3.6% | 3.4% (+0.200)#54 | 5.0% (-1.40)#15,054 |
| 55. | Moorcroft | 3.6% | 3.4% (+0.200)#55 | 5.0% (-1.40)#15,252 |
| 56. | Sheridan | 3.3% | 3.4% (-0.100)#56 | 5.0% (-1.70)#15,989 |
| 57. | Moose Wilson Road | 3.2% | 3.4% (-0.200)#57 | 5.0% (-1.80)#16,487 |
| 58. | Cheyenne | 3.1% | 3.4% (-0.300)#58 | 5.0% (-1.90)#16,602 |
| 59. | Casper | 3.1% | 3.4% (-0.300)#59 | 5.0% (-1.90)#16,604 |
| 60. | Newcastle | 3.0% | 3.4% (-0.400)#60 | 5.0% (-2.00)#17,021 |
| 61. | Gillette | 2.9% | 3.4% (-0.500)#61 | 5.0% (-2.10)#17,223 |
| 62. | Bear River | 2.8% | 3.4% (-0.600)#62 | 5.0% (-2.20)#17,730 |
| 63. | Marbleton | 2.7% | 3.4% (-0.700)#63 | 5.0% (-2.30)#18,004 |
| 64. | Shoshoni | 2.5% | 3.4% (-0.900)#64 | 5.0% (-2.50)#18,654 |
| 65. | Worland | 2.2% | 3.4% (-1.20)#65 | 5.0% (-2.80)#19,354 |
| 66. | Lovell | 2.2% | 3.4% (-1.20)#66 | 5.0% (-2.80)#19,409 |
| 67. | Lingle | 2.2% | 3.4% (-1.20)#67 | 5.0% (-2.80)#19,547 |
| 68. | South Greeley | 2.1% | 3.4% (-1.30)#68 | 5.0% (-2.90)#19,673 |
| 69. | Wright | 2.1% | 3.4% (-1.30)#69 | 5.0% (-2.90)#19,737 |
| 70. | Basin | 2.1% | 3.4% (-1.30)#70 | 5.0% (-2.90)#19,751 |
| 71. | Meeteetse | 2.1% | 3.4% (-1.30)#71 | 5.0% (-2.90)#19,806 |
| 72. | Byron | 2.1% | 3.4% (-1.30)#72 | 5.0% (-2.90)#19,822 |
| 73. | Pine Haven | 2.0% | 3.4% (-1.40)#73 | 5.0% (-3.00)#20,096 |
| 74. | Wheatland | 1.8% | 3.4% (-1.60)#74 | 5.0% (-3.20)#20,525 |
| 75. | Midwest | 1.8% | 3.4% (-1.60)#75 | 5.0% (-3.20)#20,696 |
| 76. | Cody | 1.7% | 3.4% (-1.70)#76 | 5.0% (-3.30)#20,731 |
| 77. | Ranchester | 1.7% | 3.4% (-1.70)#77 | 5.0% (-3.30)#20,876 |
| 78. | Diamondville | 1.7% | 3.4% (-1.70)#78 | 5.0% (-3.30)#20,897 |
| 79. | Fort Laramie | 1.7% | 3.4% (-1.70)#79 | 5.0% (-3.30)#20,958 |
| 80. | Manderson | 1.5% | 3.4% (-1.90)#80 | 5.0% (-3.50)#21,478 |
| 81. | Hoback | 1.4% | 3.4% (-2.00)#81 | 5.0% (-3.60)#21,584 |
| 82. | Meadow Acres | 1.4% | 3.4% (-2.00)#82 | 5.0% (-3.60)#21,730 |
| 83. | Fox Farm College | 1.3% | 3.4% (-2.10)#83 | 5.0% (-3.70)#21,792 |
| 84. | Star Valley Ranch | 1.3% | 3.4% (-2.10)#84 | 5.0% (-3.70)#21,828 |
| 85. | Thermopolis | 1.1% | 3.4% (-2.30)#85 | 5.0% (-3.90)#22,276 |
| 86. | Guernsey | 1.1% | 3.4% (-2.30)#86 | 5.0% (-3.90)#22,324 |
| 87. | Kemmerer | 1.0% | 3.4% (-2.40)#87 | 5.0% (-4.00)#22,488 |
| 88. | Jackson | 0.90% | 3.4% (-2.50)#88 | 5.0% (-4.10)#22,633 |
| 89. | Teton Village | 0.90% | 3.4% (-2.50)#89 | 5.0% (-4.10)#22,754 |
| 90. | Ranchettes | 0.80% | 3.4% (-2.60)#90 | 5.0% (-4.20)#22,851 |
| 91. | Dayton | 0.80% | 3.4% (-2.60)#91 | 5.0% (-4.20)#22,951 |
| 92. | Pine Bluffs | 0.70% | 3.4% (-2.70)#92 | 5.0% (-4.30)#23,124 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming?
Top 10 Cities with the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming are:
What city has the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming?
Robertson has the Highest Unemployment Rate in Wyoming with 100.0%.
What is the Unemployment Rate in the State of Wyoming?
Unemployment Rate in Wyoming is 3.4%.
What is the Unemployment Rate in the United States?
Unemployment Rate in the United States is 5.0%.