Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Firefighting & Prevention
Philadelphia
Compare Zip Codes
Map of Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia
0.15%
7.0%
Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA
| Zip Code | % Employed | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | 19132 | 7.0% | 1.0% (+5.95)#23 | 1.2% (+5.79)#514 |
| 2. | 19131 | 5.3% | 1.0% (+4.29)#37 | 1.2% (+4.13)#803 |
| 3. | 19141 | 5.2% | 1.0% (+4.16)#38 | 1.2% (+4.00)#837 |
| 4. | 19126 | 5.0% | 1.0% (+4.00)#39 | 1.2% (+3.83)#904 |
| 5. | 19151 | 4.2% | 1.0% (+3.22)#43 | 1.2% (+3.06)#1,229 |
| 6. | 19133 | 4.2% | 1.0% (+3.17)#46 | 1.2% (+3.01)#1,263 |
| 7. | 19138 | 4.0% | 1.0% (+2.99)#51 | 1.2% (+2.82)#1,350 |
| 8. | 19124 | 3.5% | 1.0% (+2.52)#62 | 1.2% (+2.36)#1,688 |
| 9. | 19153 | 3.1% | 1.0% (+2.03)#80 | 1.2% (+1.87)#2,172 |
| 10. | 19121 | 3.0% | 1.0% (+2.02)#81 | 1.2% (+1.86)#2,190 |
| 11. | 19120 | 3.0% | 1.0% (+2.01)#82 | 1.2% (+1.85)#2,192 |
| 12. | 19135 | 2.8% | 1.0% (+1.80)#91 | 1.2% (+1.64)#2,522 |
| 13. | 19144 | 2.8% | 1.0% (+1.76)#94 | 1.2% (+1.60)#2,597 |
| 14. | 19139 | 2.7% | 1.0% (+1.68)#99 | 1.2% (+1.52)#2,714 |
| 15. | 19143 | 2.6% | 1.0% (+1.62)#102 | 1.2% (+1.46)#2,798 |
| 16. | 19154 | 2.5% | 1.0% (+1.44)#114 | 1.2% (+1.28)#3,181 |
| 17. | 19115 | 2.2% | 1.0% (+1.17)#144 | 1.2% (+1.01)#3,866 |
| 18. | 19114 | 2.1% | 1.0% (+1.06)#159 | 1.2% (+0.902)#4,189 |
| 19. | 19129 | 2.0% | 1.0% (+0.968)#175 | 1.2% (+0.806)#4,531 |
| 20. | 19122 | 2.0% | 1.0% (+0.961)#178 | 1.2% (+0.799)#4,557 |
| 21. | 19142 | 1.8% | 1.0% (+0.778)#209 | 1.2% (+0.616)#5,345 |
| 22. | 19111 | 1.6% | 1.0% (+0.612)#253 | 1.2% (+0.450)#6,186 |
| 23. | 19116 | 1.4% | 1.0% (+0.419)#297 | 1.2% (+0.257)#7,360 |
| 24. | 19148 | 1.4% | 1.0% (+0.342)#313 | 1.2% (+0.180)#7,858 |
| 25. | 19150 | 1.3% | 1.0% (+0.264)#339 | 1.2% (+0.102)#8,436 |
| 26. | 19123 | 1.2% | 1.0% (+0.214)#363 | 1.2% (+0.052)#8,828 |
| 27. | 19104 | 1.2% | 1.0% (+0.206)#372 | 1.2% (+0.044)#8,899 |
| 28. | 19152 | 1.2% | 1.0% (+0.195)#377 | 1.2% (+0.033)#8,997 |
| 29. | 19130 | 1.2% | 1.0% (+0.194)#378 | 1.2% (+0.032)#9,003 |
| 30. | 19149 | 1.1% | 1.0% (+0.078)#421 | 1.2% (-0.084)#10,088 |
| 31. | 19134 | 1.1% | 1.0% (+0.041)#442 | 1.2% (-0.121)#10,431 |
| 32. | 19136 | 1.1% | 1.0% (+0.032)#447 | 1.2% (-0.129)#10,529 |
| 33. | 19119 | 1.0% | 1.0% (-0.022)#468 | 1.2% (-0.184)#11,071 |
| 34. | 19145 | 0.94% | 1.0% (-0.084)#492 | 1.2% (-0.246)#11,736 |
| 35. | 19118 | 0.81% | 1.0% (-0.211)#570 | 1.2% (-0.372)#13,044 |
| 36. | 19146 | 0.79% | 1.0% (-0.233)#585 | 1.2% (-0.394)#13,316 |
| 37. | 19140 | 0.75% | 1.0% (-0.272)#610 | 1.2% (-0.434)#13,741 |
| 38. | 19102 | 0.74% | 1.0% (-0.285)#620 | 1.2% (-0.447)#13,889 |
| 39. | 19128 | 0.71% | 1.0% (-0.314)#639 | 1.2% (-0.476)#14,215 |
| 40. | 19125 | 0.63% | 1.0% (-0.390)#681 | 1.2% (-0.552)#15,068 |
| 41. | 19127 | 0.46% | 1.0% (-0.560)#796 | 1.2% (-0.722)#16,951 |
| 42. | 19137 | 0.27% | 1.0% (-0.758)#938 | 1.2% (-0.920)#19,094 |
| 43. | 19107 | 0.24% | 1.0% (-0.784)#950 | 1.2% (-0.945)#19,331 |
| 44. | 19106 | 0.23% | 1.0% (-0.797)#959 | 1.2% (-0.959)#19,442 |
| 45. | 19147 | 0.20% | 1.0% (-0.828)#985 | 1.2% (-0.990)#19,710 |
| 46. | 19103 | 0.15% | 1.0% (-0.877)#1,010 | 1.2% (-1.04)#20,046 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA?
Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA are:
What zip code has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA?
19132 has the Highest Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA with 7.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia, PA?
Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Philadelphia is 2.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Pennsylvania?
Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in Pennsylvania is 1.0%.
What is the Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in the United States?
Percentage of Population Employed in Firefighting & Prevention in the United States is 1.2%.