Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Condo/Apartment Residency
Pittsburgh
Compare Zip Codes
Map of Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh
2.8%
84.9%
Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA
| Zip Code | Detached Home Residency | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | 15222 | 84.9% | 9.3% (+75.6)#6 | 13.8% (+71.1)#199 |
| 2. | 15213 | 54.6% | 9.3% (+45.3)#15 | 13.8% (+40.8)#513 |
| 3. | 15232 | 42.7% | 9.3% (+33.4)#19 | 13.8% (+28.9)#745 |
| 4. | 15219 | 36.2% | 9.3% (+26.9)#25 | 13.8% (+22.4)#959 |
| 5. | 15206 | 27.3% | 9.3% (+18.0)#41 | 13.8% (+13.5)#1,502 |
| 6. | 15220 | 25.6% | 9.3% (+16.3)#45 | 13.8% (+11.8)#1,671 |
| 7. | 15202 | 24.0% | 9.3% (+14.7)#50 | 13.8% (+10.2)#1,835 |
| 8. | 15203 | 20.7% | 9.3% (+11.4)#60 | 13.8% (+6.90)#2,302 |
| 9. | 15217 | 19.9% | 9.3% (+10.6)#68 | 13.8% (+6.10)#2,447 |
| 10. | 15221 | 19.2% | 9.3% (+9.90)#71 | 13.8% (+5.40)#2,589 |
| 11. | 15233 | 18.5% | 9.3% (+9.20)#79 | 13.8% (+4.70)#2,739 |
| 12. | 15212 | 17.7% | 9.3% (+8.40)#83 | 13.8% (+3.90)#2,882 |
| 13. | 15243 | 17.2% | 9.3% (+7.90)#87 | 13.8% (+3.40)#2,994 |
| 14. | 15228 | 16.8% | 9.3% (+7.50)#92 | 13.8% (+3.00)#3,098 |
| 15. | 15237 | 16.4% | 9.3% (+7.10)#100 | 13.8% (+2.60)#3,187 |
| 16. | 15205 | 16.4% | 9.3% (+7.10)#101 | 13.8% (+2.60)#3,197 |
| 17. | 15234 | 15.1% | 9.3% (+5.80)#117 | 13.8% (+1.30)#3,562 |
| 18. | 15211 | 14.5% | 9.3% (+5.20)#126 | 13.8% (+0.700)#3,750 |
| 19. | 15224 | 14.2% | 9.3% (+4.90)#132 | 13.8% (+0.400)#3,839 |
| 20. | 15238 | 13.2% | 9.3% (+3.90)#148 | 13.8% (-0.600)#4,174 |
| 21. | 15201 | 12.8% | 9.3% (+3.50)#156 | 13.8% (-1.00)#4,298 |
| 22. | 15241 | 12.3% | 9.3% (+3.00)#168 | 13.8% (-1.50)#4,493 |
| 23. | 15235 | 11.5% | 9.3% (+2.20)#186 | 13.8% (-2.30)#4,805 |
| 24. | 15208 | 11.1% | 9.3% (+1.80)#195 | 13.8% (-2.70)#4,996 |
| 25. | 15227 | 11.0% | 9.3% (+1.70)#197 | 13.8% (-2.80)#5,027 |
| 26. | 15236 | 10.9% | 9.3% (+1.60)#201 | 13.8% (-2.90)#5,069 |
| 27. | 15218 | 9.9% | 9.3% (+0.600)#228 | 13.8% (-3.90)#5,565 |
| 28. | 15229 | 8.8% | 9.3% (-0.500)#267 | 13.8% (-5.00)#6,144 |
| 29. | 15204 | 7.9% | 9.3% (-1.40)#305 | 13.8% (-5.90)#6,767 |
| 30. | 15216 | 7.7% | 9.3% (-1.60)#313 | 13.8% (-6.10)#6,885 |
| 31. | 15215 | 6.8% | 9.3% (-2.50)#353 | 13.8% (-7.00)#7,548 |
| 32. | 15214 | 6.4% | 9.3% (-2.90)#368 | 13.8% (-7.40)#7,890 |
| 33. | 15210 | 5.9% | 9.3% (-3.40)#392 | 13.8% (-7.90)#8,300 |
| 34. | 15226 | 5.9% | 9.3% (-3.40)#394 | 13.8% (-7.90)#8,317 |
| 35. | 15209 | 4.6% | 9.3% (-4.70)#473 | 13.8% (-9.20)#9,543 |
| 36. | 15207 | 4.5% | 9.3% (-4.80)#479 | 13.8% (-9.30)#9,640 |
| 37. | 15223 | 3.6% | 9.3% (-5.70)#539 | 13.8% (-10.2)#10,760 |
| 38. | 15239 | 2.8% | 9.3% (-6.50)#610 | 13.8% (-11.0)#11,908 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA?
Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA are:
What zip code has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA?
15222 has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA with 84.9%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh, PA?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pittsburgh is 20.5%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pennsylvania?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Pennsylvania is 9.3%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States is 13.8%.