Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Condo/Apartment Residency
Atlanta
Compare Zip Codes
Map of Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta
11.5%
96.8%
Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA
| Zip Code | Detached Home Residency | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | 30326 | 96.8% | 11.3% (+85.5)#1 | 13.8% (+83.0)#74 |
| 2. | 30346 | 93.2% | 11.3% (+81.9)#2 | 13.8% (+79.4)#112 |
| 3. | 30303 | 92.2% | 11.3% (+80.9)#3 | 13.8% (+78.4)#129 |
| 4. | 30363 | 90.8% | 11.3% (+79.5)#4 | 13.8% (+77.0)#149 |
| 5. | 30313 | 77.9% | 11.3% (+66.6)#5 | 13.8% (+64.1)#256 |
| 6. | 30308 | 77.5% | 11.3% (+66.2)#6 | 13.8% (+63.7)#263 |
| 7. | 30309 | 73.5% | 11.3% (+62.2)#7 | 13.8% (+59.7)#300 |
| 8. | 30324 | 62.6% | 11.3% (+51.3)#8 | 13.8% (+48.8)#410 |
| 9. | 30339 | 59.9% | 11.3% (+48.6)#9 | 13.8% (+46.1)#441 |
| 10. | 30312 | 59.9% | 11.3% (+48.6)#10 | 13.8% (+46.1)#442 |
| 11. | 30305 | 57.8% | 11.3% (+46.5)#11 | 13.8% (+44.0)#472 |
| 12. | 30329 | 54.0% | 11.3% (+42.7)#12 | 13.8% (+40.2)#521 |
| 13. | 30342 | 42.6% | 11.3% (+31.3)#13 | 13.8% (+28.8)#746 |
| 14. | 30328 | 39.7% | 11.3% (+28.4)#14 | 13.8% (+25.9)#821 |
| 15. | 30318 | 39.3% | 11.3% (+28.0)#15 | 13.8% (+25.5)#836 |
| 16. | 30350 | 37.7% | 11.3% (+26.4)#17 | 13.8% (+23.9)#891 |
| 17. | 30319 | 35.1% | 11.3% (+23.8)#20 | 13.8% (+21.3)#999 |
| 18. | 30341 | 35.0% | 11.3% (+23.7)#21 | 13.8% (+21.2)#1,005 |
| 19. | 30338 | 34.0% | 11.3% (+22.7)#22 | 13.8% (+20.2)#1,046 |
| 20. | 30306 | 32.8% | 11.3% (+21.5)#24 | 13.8% (+19.0)#1,114 |
| 21. | 30345 | 32.7% | 11.3% (+21.4)#25 | 13.8% (+18.9)#1,121 |
| 22. | 30307 | 31.2% | 11.3% (+19.9)#27 | 13.8% (+17.4)#1,213 |
| 23. | 30337 | 30.7% | 11.3% (+19.4)#29 | 13.8% (+16.9)#1,250 |
| 24. | 30314 | 26.6% | 11.3% (+15.3)#32 | 13.8% (+12.8)#1,571 |
| 25. | 30340 | 25.9% | 11.3% (+14.6)#35 | 13.8% (+12.1)#1,643 |
| 26. | 30331 | 25.2% | 11.3% (+13.9)#37 | 13.8% (+11.4)#1,703 |
| 27. | 30311 | 24.3% | 11.3% (+13.0)#39 | 13.8% (+10.5)#1,797 |
| 28. | 30344 | 23.6% | 11.3% (+12.3)#41 | 13.8% (+9.80)#1,876 |
| 29. | 30315 | 23.6% | 11.3% (+12.3)#42 | 13.8% (+9.80)#1,877 |
| 30. | 30336 | 23.0% | 11.3% (+11.7)#44 | 13.8% (+9.20)#1,983 |
| 31. | 30354 | 21.1% | 11.3% (+9.80)#51 | 13.8% (+7.30)#2,236 |
| 32. | 30327 | 19.8% | 11.3% (+8.50)#53 | 13.8% (+6.00)#2,468 |
| 33. | 30316 | 19.6% | 11.3% (+8.30)#55 | 13.8% (+5.80)#2,504 |
| 34. | 30360 | 19.0% | 11.3% (+7.70)#59 | 13.8% (+5.20)#2,629 |
| 35. | 30310 | 17.8% | 11.3% (+6.50)#62 | 13.8% (+4.00)#2,867 |
| 36. | 30349 | 13.6% | 11.3% (+2.30)#89 | 13.8% (-0.200)#4,022 |
| 37. | 30317 | 11.5% | 11.3% (+0.200)#105 | 13.8% (-2.30)#4,812 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA?
Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA are:
What zip code has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA?
30326 has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA with 96.8%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta, GA?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Atlanta is 44.8%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Georgia?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Georgia is 11.3%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States is 13.8%.