Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL
RELATED REPORTS & OPTIONS
Condo/Apartment Residency
Tampa
Compare Zip Codes
Map of Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa
11.7%
74.1%
Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL
| Zip Code | Detached Home Residency | vs State | vs National | |
| 1. | 33602 | 74.1% | 17.2% (+56.9)#8 | 13.8% (+60.3)#295 |
| 2. | 33606 | 42.1% | 17.2% (+24.9)#64 | 13.8% (+28.3)#755 |
| 3. | 33607 | 36.0% | 17.2% (+18.8)#89 | 13.8% (+22.2)#964 |
| 4. | 33613 | 35.3% | 17.2% (+18.1)#95 | 13.8% (+21.5)#991 |
| 5. | 33637 | 29.9% | 17.2% (+12.7)#125 | 13.8% (+16.1)#1,301 |
| 6. | 33612 | 29.7% | 17.2% (+12.5)#127 | 13.8% (+15.9)#1,312 |
| 7. | 33609 | 28.2% | 17.2% (+11.0)#139 | 13.8% (+14.4)#1,419 |
| 8. | 33611 | 27.4% | 17.2% (+10.2)#148 | 13.8% (+13.6)#1,490 |
| 9. | 33614 | 26.1% | 17.2% (+8.90)#167 | 13.8% (+12.3)#1,621 |
| 10. | 33616 | 24.7% | 17.2% (+7.50)#177 | 13.8% (+10.9)#1,762 |
| 11. | 33647 | 22.2% | 17.2% (+5.00)#204 | 13.8% (+8.40)#2,061 |
| 12. | 33610 | 21.5% | 17.2% (+4.30)#210 | 13.8% (+7.70)#2,166 |
| 13. | 33617 | 19.5% | 17.2% (+2.30)#246 | 13.8% (+5.70)#2,519 |
| 14. | 33635 | 19.0% | 17.2% (+1.80)#249 | 13.8% (+5.20)#2,624 |
| 15. | 33619 | 18.7% | 17.2% (+1.50)#253 | 13.8% (+4.90)#2,691 |
| 16. | 33634 | 18.1% | 17.2% (+0.900)#261 | 13.8% (+4.30)#2,810 |
| 17. | 33615 | 15.9% | 17.2% (-1.30)#294 | 13.8% (+2.10)#3,327 |
| 18. | 33626 | 15.9% | 17.2% (-1.30)#296 | 13.8% (+2.10)#3,335 |
| 19. | 33618 | 15.8% | 17.2% (-1.40)#302 | 13.8% (+2.00)#3,363 |
| 20. | 33625 | 15.2% | 17.2% (-2.00)#309 | 13.8% (+1.40)#3,527 |
| 21. | 33603 | 14.3% | 17.2% (-2.90)#324 | 13.8% (+0.500)#3,814 |
| 22. | 33624 | 13.6% | 17.2% (-3.60)#337 | 13.8% (-0.200)#4,026 |
| 23. | 33629 | 13.6% | 17.2% (-3.60)#338 | 13.8% (-0.200)#4,034 |
| 24. | 33605 | 13.4% | 17.2% (-3.80)#343 | 13.8% (-0.400)#4,106 |
| 25. | 33604 | 11.7% | 17.2% (-5.50)#385 | 13.8% (-2.10)#4,726 |
1
Common Questions
What are the Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL?
Top 10 Zip Codes with the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL are:
What zip code has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL?
33602 has the Highest Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL with 74.1%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa, FL?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Tampa is 26.2%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Florida?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in Florida is 17.2%.
What is the Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States?
Percentage of Households Residing in Condos/Apartments in the United States is 13.8%.